Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 02:36:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 02:36:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at FDB/Faridabad (4 PFs)
فرید آباد     फरीदाबाद

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 81
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

old Faridabad, Haryana

Elevation: 206 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Old Delhi
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

81 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWR??
     F 
00:01n/an/aGZB/Ghaziabad Junction
19307Indore - Chandigarh ...ExpWR2
     F 
00:053m late00:08NDLS/New Delhi
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWR??
      S
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
03:21n/an/aKXM/Kitham
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:31n/an/aET/Itarsi Junction
12861Visakhapatnam-H.Niza...SFECoR2
SMTWTFS
03:32on time03:32KZJ/Kazipet Junction
09807Kota - Delhi Hazrat ...SFWCR1
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/aLKE/Lakheri
12919Malwa ExpressSFWR2
SMTWTFS
04:09n/an/aMRA/Morena
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCR??
     F 
04:27n/an/an/a
29019Mandasor-Meerut City...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
04:33n/an/an/a
19019Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
04:33n/an/aNNW/Narayanpur Tatwara
12415Indore - Hazrat Niza...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
05:09n/an/aKTA/Kushtala
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
05:19n/an/aBAB/Babina
09808Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFWCR??
SMTWTFS
05:36n/an/an/a
12138Punjab MailSFCR3
SMTWTFS
05:44n/an/aDHY/Dharodi
12280Taj ExpressSFNR3
SMTWTFS
07:23n/an/an/a
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
07:54n/an/aKNN/Khanna
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
08:03n/an/aBTI/Bathinda Junction
51902Old Delhi - Agra Can...PassNCR3
SMTWTFS
08:23n/an/an/a
14211Agra Cantt. - New De...ExpNCR2
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/an/a
12925Paschim Express (PT)SFWR2
SMTWTFS
09:29n/an/aJHW/Jhalawar Road
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
09:29n/an/an/a
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
09:34n/an/an/a
54004H Nizamuddin - Kosi ...PassNR3
SMTWTFS
09:56n/an/an/a
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR??
    T  
10:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWR1
   W  S
10:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14317Indore-Dehradun Expr...ExpNR1
SM     
10:21no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNR1
    TF 
10:21n/an/aPQU/Parhana Mau
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWR3
S   T  
10:23no arr todayno arr todayn/a
64494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
10:42n/an/an/a
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR3
SMTWTFS
10:43n/an/aBDHY/Budhi
12189Mahakoshal Express (...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
11:06n/an/an/a
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
11:16n/an/aET/Itarsi Junction
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
11:37n/an/aRNH/Runkhera
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
12:28n/an/an/a
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
12:40n/an/aKNW/Khandwa Junction
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/aAMLA/Amla Junction
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
13:43n/an/aCLF/Chhulha
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
13:54n/an/an/a
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNR3
     FS
13:59n/an/an/a
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNR3
  TW   
13:59no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51901Agra Cantt. - Old De...PassNCR2
SMTWTFS
14:05n/an/an/a
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
14:16n/an/an/a
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR3
 M   F 
15:03n/an/an/a
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR3
 M   F 
15:03n/an/an/a
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR3
S  W  S
15:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR4
  T    
15:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11450Jammu Tawi - Jabalpu...ExpWCR3
    T  
15:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR2
  T    
15:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR3
     F 
15:21n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site