Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GIMB/Gandhidham Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 04:08:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 04:08:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at GIMB/Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)
ગાંધીધામ જંક્શન     गांधीधाम जंक्शन

Railway Station Rd, Lilashah Nagar, Gandhidham,Pin:370201, Gujarat

Elevation: 11 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad
No Recent News for GIMB/Gandhidham Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 18
Number of Originating Trains: 11
Number of Terminating Trains: 12
Rating: 4.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

30 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
15668*Kamakhya - Gandhidha...*ExpNFR1
      S
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:38PM) by S K Jain*^~
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/aJTX/JatpipliUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (1:47PM) by Jay Shah*^~
22483*Jodhpur Gandhidham S...*SFNWR2
 M W  S
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:49AM) by system
09459*Tirunelveli - Gandhi...*PrmWCR0
      S
06:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 10 2016 (1:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
09457*Tirunelveli - Gandhi...*ExpWR3
      S
06:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 10 2016 (1:03AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19454*Puri - Gandhidham We...*ExpWR3
 M     
06:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:49AM) by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~
19131Kutch ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/aRNO/RanoliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:34AM) by Jay Shah*^~
59425Bhuj -Palanpur Passe...PassWR3
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (9:08PM) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
14321Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR2
S TWT  
07:50n/an/aMOI/Mori BeraUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (1:02PM) by S K Jain*^~
18501*Vishakhapatnam - Gan...*ExpECoR3
      S
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 15 2015 (12:01AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
11091Bhuj Pune ExpressExpCR2
   W   
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:47AM) by system
22903Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ACSFWR1
 M  T S
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:00AM) by Jay Shah*^~
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR1
 M   FS
12:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (1:00PM) by S K Jain*^~
16336*Nagercoil - Gandhidh...*ExpSR3
    T  
13:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (11:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16506*KSR Bengaluru - Gand...*ExpSWR3
 M     
13:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:51AM) by Minti*^~
12994*Puri-Gandhidham Week...*SFWR2
   W   
13:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:42PM) by S K Jain*^~
11092Pune Bhuj Express (P...ExpCR1
  T    
13:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:47AM) by system
14312Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR1
S T T  
13:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 07 2016 (1:05PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSER1
 M     
14:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSER1
  T    
14:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
12959Dadar - Bhuj SF Expr...SFWR2
   W  S
15:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 08 2016 (10:11PM) by Jay Shah*^~
22904Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra...ACSFWR1
 M  T S
16:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:40AM) by system
12938*Garbha Express (PT)*SFWR3
   W   
16:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 11 2016 (11:37AM) by Saurabh*^~
19451*Bandra Terminus - Ga...*ExpWR2
     F 
17:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:31AM) by Jay Shah*^~
14322Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR1
 M W FS
17:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2015 (10:28PM) by Jay Shah*^~
12960Bhuj - Dadar SF Expr...SFWR2
 M  T  
19:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 13 2016 (4:16AM) by system
59426Palanpur - Bhuj Pass...PassWR3
SMTWTFS
20:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (9:09PM) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
19132Kutch ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
20:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:01AM) by system
19151*Palanpur Gandhidham ...*ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
21:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (9:09PM) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
19116Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
23:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:22AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site