Search Departures/Arrivals
GHGL/Ghagwal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 06:51:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GHGL/Ghagwal (2)

Number of Platforms: 2
No Recent News for GHGL/Ghagwal
Nearby Stations in the News
rajpura road, ghagwal, dist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
Elevation: 370 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur Cantt.
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

91 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNR 
 M     
00:01no stopno stopLDH/Ludhiana Junction
14502Jammu Tawi - Bhatind...ExpNR 
      S
00:06no stopno stopn/a
19027Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWR 
 M     
00:23no stopno stopLDH/Ludhiana Junction
11450Jammu Tawi - Jabalpu...ExpWCR 
    T  
00:25no stopno stopn/a
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR 
S  W  S
00:26no stopno stopn/a
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR 
  T    
00:26no stopno stopn/a
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR 
     F 
00:26no stopno stopn/a
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR 
     F 
00:26no stopno stopn/a
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR 
  T    
00:26no stopno stopn/a
19804Jammu Tawi - Kota We...ExpWCR 
 M     
00:26no stopno stopKTHU/Kathua
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNR 
SMTWTFS
01:19no stopno stopLDH/Ludhiana Junction
14713Shri Ganganagar - Ja...ExpNWR 
    T  
01:37no stopno stopn/a
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNR 
SMTWTFS
02:21no stopno stopLDH/Ludhiana Junction
14609Hemkunt ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
03:23n/an/aHRNR/Hira Nagar
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
04:11n/an/aPHR/Phillaur Junction
12425New Delhi-Jammu Tawi...RajNR 
SMTWTFS
04:53no stopno stopn/a
19225Bathinda - Jammu Taw...ExpWR 
SMTWTFS
04:59no stopno stopn/a
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECR 
    T  
05:40no stopno stopn/a
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNR 
SMTWTFS
05:43no stopno stopn/a
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg We...ExpSECR 
     F 
05:48no stopno stopn/a
74909Pathankot Jn - Katra...DEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/a
14714Jammu Tawi - Shri Ga...ExpNWR 
    T  
06:18no stopno stopn/a
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNR 
S T T  
06:29no stopno stopn/a
14501Bhatinda - Jammu Taw...ExpNR 
     F 
06:29no stopno stopn/a
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNR 
 M W  S
06:34no stopno stopn/a
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpER 
SMTWTFS
06:47no stopno stopMTB/Matlabpur
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNR 
SMTWTFS
07:23no stopno stopKNGT/Karnawas
14033Jammu MailExpNR2
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/an/a
11077Jhelum ExpressExpCR 
SMTWTFS
08:12no stopno stopRDE/Rundhi
19224JammuTawi - Ahmedaba...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
08:39n/an/an/a
04403Delhi Anand ViharT -...ExpNR 
S  W F 
08:40no stopno stopn/a
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNR 
   W   
08:45no stopno stopn/a
12355Archana ExpressSFECR 
S  W   
09:28no stopno stopn/a
12920Malwa ExpressSFWR 
SMTWTFS
09:36no stopno stopn/a
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWR 
 M     
10:06no stopno stopn/a
12237Varanasi-Jammu Tawi ...SFNR 
SMTWTFS
10:30no stopno stopAKJ/AkbarGanj
04992Jammu Tawi - Pathank...DEMUNR1
 MTWTF 
10:45n/an/an/a
12469Kanpur - Jammu Tawi ...SFNR 
    T S
10:55no stopno stopn/a
12491Maurdhwaj ExpressSFNR 
 M     
10:55no stopno stopn/a
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNER 
  T    
11:44no stopno stopn/a
15653Amarnath ExpressExpNFR 
     F 
11:44no stopno stopn/a
12331Himgiri ExpressSFER 
SM  T  
11:44no stopno stopSYW/Sindurwa
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER 
      S
11:44no stopno stopn/a
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR 
   W   
11:44no stopno stopn/a
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR 
 M     
11:51no stopno stopn/a
12478Jammu Tawi - Jamnaga...SFNR 
S      
11:51no stopno stopn/a
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR 
    T  
11:51no stopno stopn/a
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNR 
  TW FS
11:51no stopno stopn/a
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR 
  T  FS
11:54no stopno stopn/a
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR 
 M     
11:54no stopno stopRKM/Raja Ki Mandi
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site