Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GR/Gulbarga ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 08:43:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 08:43:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GR/Gulbarga (4 PFs)
ಗುಲ್ಬರ್ಗ     गुलबर्गा

Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 4

Station Road, Gulbarga 585101, Karnataka

Elevation: 458 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Solapur
No Recent News for GR/Gulbarga
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (8)
sightseeing - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

74 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
17031Mumbai CST-Hyderabad...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:2830m late00:58NAW/Nawandgi
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR??
   W F 
00:57no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22695Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWR??
     F 
01:06no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11041Mumbai CST- Chennai ...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
01:0717m late01:24MALM/Mantralayam Road
17221Kakinada Port - Mumb...ExpSCR??
S   T  
01:1019m late01:29HDP/Hadapsar
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:2725m late01:52GR/Gulbarga
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWR3
 M     
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22601Chennai-Sainagar Shi...SFSR1
    T  
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:571h 18m late03:15GTL/Guntakal Junction
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
02:31n/an/aDD/Daund Junction
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
02:323m early02:29PAA/Patas
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:571h 8m late04:05WADI/Wadi Junction
57130Hyderabad - Bijapur ...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/a
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
03:4016m late03:56WKA/Vakav
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR??
 M     
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11074Chennai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR3
   W   
04:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR1
      S
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/aYNK/Yelahanka Junction
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR1
 M     
04:51no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCR1
  T TF 
04:51no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17203Bhavnagar Terminus -...ExpSCR1
S      
04:5114m late05:05NAW/Nawandgi
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWR1
   W   
04:51no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:3710m late05:47SUR/Solapur
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
06:0711m late06:18TGDE/Thangundi
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aWADI/Wadi Junction
57631Solapur-Guntakal Pa...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
17319Hubballi-Secunderaba...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
07:17n/an/aVGI/Vangani
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
 M    S
07:27no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57650Wadi Solapur Passeng...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
08:46n/an/aSUR/Solapur
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
08:47n/an/an/a
16340Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR3
  TWT S
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSR3
S      
09:40n/an/aCSDR/Channasandra
16352Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR3
 M   F 
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57134Raichur - Bijapur Pa...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
10:35n/an/an/a
12025Pune - Secunderabad ...ShtbCR1
SM WTFS
10:40n/an/an/a
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR1
     F 
10:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
11:27n/an/an/a
57660*Falaknuma - Gulbarga...*PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
12:40n/an/an/a
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR??
  T    
12:56no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57659Solapur - Falaknuma ...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
13:00n/an/an/a
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
15:42n/an/aKBT/Kadambattur
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
16:30n/an/an/a
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWR1
   W   
16:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11020Konark ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
16:52n/an/aBVM/Bayyavaram
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoR1
    T  
16:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSR1
     F 
16:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
17:25n/an/aBVRT/Bhimavaram Town
12026Secunderabad - Pune ...ShtbCR3
SM WTFS
17:53n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site