Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 08:42:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 08:42:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GWL/Gwalior Junction (4 PFs)
گوالیار جنکشن     ग्वालियर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4

Junction Point - Guna/Bhind/Jhansi,Agra,Sabalgarh, Racecourse Rd, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 214 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Jhansi
No Recent News for GWL/Gwalior Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (10)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - excellent (10)
transportation - excellent (10)
lodging - good (10)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 8h 12m ago

146 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
22181Gondwana Express (PT...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
00:0535m late00:40NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
12197*Bhopal Gwalior Inter...*SFNCR1
S TW FS
00:151h 45m late02:00GWL/Gwalior Junction
12920Malwa ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
00:301h 54m late02:24JHSA/Jhansi A Cabin
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
00:5020m late01:10NDLS/New Delhi
12156Shaan E Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCR1
SMTWTFS
01:0718m late01:25KAH/Kalhar
17305Hubli-Londa-H.Nizamu...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:13on time01:13LD/Londa Junction
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:1320m late01:33NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:2421m late01:45ITKL/Itaya Kalan
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:3729m late02:06NDLS/New Delhi
12162Lashkar Superfast Ex...SFCR2
S      
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg We...ExpSECR1
      S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22455Sai Nagar Shirdi - K...SFNR2
S  W   
01:5240m late02:32TKJ/Tilak Bridge
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi W...ExpSECR2
    T  
01:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12405Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddi...SFNR1
 M W   
02:2717m late02:44PWL/Palwal
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNR2
S T TFS
02:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
02:3017m late02:47NSZ/Nishatpura
11058Amritsar - Mumbai LT...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
02:501h 24m late04:14DWA/Dailwara
12155Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
02:5534m late03:29BTSR/Bhuteshwar
14317Indore-Dehradun Expr...ExpNR3
SM     
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11101*Pune - Gwalior Weekl...*ExpNCR??
  T    
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWR4
   W  S
03:10on time03:10RTA/Ruthiyai Junction
12723Andhra Pradesh Expre...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:2923m late03:52TKD/Tuglakabad
12722Dakshin SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:4122m late04:03BINA/Bina Junction
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoR1
SMTWTFS
03:41n/an/an/a
12121Madhya Pradesh Sampa...SKrWCR2
 M  T S
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11104Bandra T - Jhansi Ex...ExpNCR3
   WT  
04:10on time04:10BRRG/Biyavra Rajgarh
22458Una Himachal-H.S. Na...SFNR2
     F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNR2
  T    
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12486Sriganganagar - Nand...SFNWR1
S  W  S
04:15on time04:15ROK/Rohtak Junction
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER4
  T    
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNR1
    TF 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNR??
 M   F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR4
      S
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
04:544m late04:58KSV/Kosi Kalan
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWR3
      S
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14319Indore - Bareilly We...ExpNR??
     F 
05:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNR??
  T    
05:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11112*Sushasan Express*ExpNCR??
     F 
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCR3
SMTWTFS
05:3328m late06:01BFP/Bilochpura Agra
12189Mahakoshal Express (...SFWCR4
SMTWTFS
05:401h 0m late06:40JJ/Jajau
12485Nanded - Sriganganag...SFNWR3
 MT  F 
06:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22457H.S. Nanded-Una Hima...SFNR??
S      
06:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12421H.S.Nanded-Amritsar ...SFNR??
    T  
06:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
06:1639m late06:55JJ/Jajau
12433Chennai Central-Hazr...RajNR2
 M    S
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCR2
   W   
06:30on time06:30DAA/Datia
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSR4
S      
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12178Mathura-Howrah Chamb...SFNCR1
 M     
06:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00DBA/Dabra
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
08:05on time08:05BJI/Bijauli
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site