Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 14:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 14:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GWL/Gwalior Junction (4 PFs)
گوالى ير جنکشن     ग्वालियर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 147
Number of Originating Trains: 11
Number of Terminating Trains: 11

Junction Point - Guna/Jhansi/Agra/Etawah/Sabalgarh, Racecourse Rd, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 213 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Jhansi
Rating: 3.8/5 (178 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
porters/escalators - good (23)
food - good (23)
transportation - good (23)
lodging - good (22)
railfanning - good (22)
sightseeing - good (21)
safety - good (21)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 32m ago

156 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
22181Jabalpur - Hazrat Ni...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
00:051h 59m late02:04NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:21AM) by system
12197*Bhopal Gwalior Inter...*SFNCR1
S TW FS
00:15n/an/aGUNA/Guna JunctionUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (1:25AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12920Malwa ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
00:3027m late00:57MGG/MangliyagaonUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:00PM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
00:502h 43m late03:33DEE/Delhi Sarai RohillaUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12156Shaan E Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCR1
SMTWTFS
01:0758m late02:05HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanjUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:24PM) by MKS*^~
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:101h 24m late02:34NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Mar 27 2016 (10:16AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (1:37AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:2727m late01:54BSL/Bhusaval JunctionUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (12:58PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:371h 15m late02:52NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:36AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCR2
S      
01:4315m early01:28BRI/BhiringiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:09AM) by system
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECR1
      S
01:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (4:20PM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
22455Sai Nagar Shirdi - K...SFNR2
S  W   
01:521h 9m late03:01KLK/KalkaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:40AM) by system
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECR2
    T  
01:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:28AM) by system
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNR1
 M W   
02:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:45PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNR2
S T TFS
02:2742m late03:09NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: May 26 2016 (6:13PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
02:3215m late02:47MER/MetpanjraUpdated: Feb 15 2016 (2:35PM) by selvamssm*^~
12155Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
02:551h 2m late03:57NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:23PM) by MKS*^~
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
02:5520m late03:15PRKD/PowerkhedaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
14317Indore-Dehradun Expr...ExpNR3
SM     
03:1015m early02:55JDW/Jarauda NaraUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:40AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWR4
   W  S
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:40AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11101*Pune - Gwalior Weekl...*ExpNCR0
  T    
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:02AM) by system
12723Telangana SF (AP) Ex...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:2944m late04:13NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (4:32PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoR1
SMTWTFS
03:41n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (1:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12722Dakshin SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:4314m late03:57MDDP/Mandi DipUpdated: Jan 16 2016 (1:14PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12121Madhya Pradesh Sampa...SKrWCR2
 M  T S
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:54AM) by system
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCR3
   WT  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:01AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNR1
  T    
04:16no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:08AM) by system
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNR2
     F 
04:16no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:22AM) by system
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNR1
    TF 
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:40AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR4
      S
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 29 2016 (4:26PM) by äbs*^~
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNER4
  T    
04:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (2:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNR1
 M   F 
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:40AM) by system
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNR2
  T    
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
14319Indore - Bareilly We...ExpNR2
     F 
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:29AM) by system
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWR1
S  W  S
04:467m late04:53NSZ/Nishatpura JunctionUpdated: May 09 2016 (7:04PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
04:5522m late05:17NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:28PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWR3
      S
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCR3
SMTWTFS
05:331h 15m late06:48NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Oct 05 2015 (12:32AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
12189Mahakaushal Express ...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
05:5059m late06:49OKA/OkhlaUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (4:28PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWR3
 MT  F 
06:04no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 09 2016 (7:07PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNR2
    T  
06:04no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 29 2015 (11:06AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNR2
S      
06:0555m late07:00NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:22AM) by system
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
06:211h 31m late07:52NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (10:28PM) by system
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSR4
S      
06:308m late06:38NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (9:12PM) by system
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNR2
 M    S
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 20 2015 (1:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNR2
  T  F 
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 24 2015 (10:42AM) by moderator*^~
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCR2
   W   
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 05 2016 (3:44PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
11112*Sushasan Express*ExpNCR3
     F 
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 23 2015 (12:30PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCR1
 M     
06:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
02125Nagpur - Amritsar Sp...ACSFCR2
S      
07:0548m late07:53RDE/RundhiUpdated: Jul 02 2016 (4:09PM) by Hussain*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site