Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 00:32:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 00:32:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ET/Itarsi Junction (7 PFs)
     इटारसी जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 7

Jn. Pt. BPL/JBP/NGP/KNW, Gandhi Nagar, Itarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 329 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Bhopal
cleanliness - average (15)
porters/escalators - average (14)
food - good (15)
transportation - good (13)
lodging - good (12)
railfanning - good (15)
sightseeing - good (13)
safety - average (14)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

292 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12924Nagpur - Indore Expr...SFWR1
    T  
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER2
  T    
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51674*Satna Itarsi Passeng...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/an/a
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR3
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/aKAH/Kalhar
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR1
 M W F 
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
S T T S
00:15n/an/aKNW/Khandwa Junction
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
00:25n/an/aBMA/Bagmar
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCR5
      S
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12791Secunderabad - Patna...SFSCR4
SMTWTFS
00:25n/an/an/a
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:50n/an/aBRUD/Barud
11471Indore - Jabalpur Ov...ExpWCR2
SMTWTFS
00:50n/an/aBPL/Bhopal Junction
12269Chennai Central - De...DrntSR??
  T   S
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCR??
 M   F 
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNER??
   W   
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12160Jabalpur - Amravati ...SFWCR4
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/an/a
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR3
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/aMJY/Maramjhiri
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCR??
  T   S
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12270Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...DrntSR??
S  W   
01:151h 48m late03:03KHJ/Khajraha
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCR??
SMTWTFS
01:20n/an/aKTE/Katni Junction
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCR3
  T    
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNER??
    T  
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12647Kongu ExpressSFSR3
  T    
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWR??
   W   
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCR5
SMTWTFS
01:45n/an/aHDL/Hodal
01711Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...SFWCR??
S      
01:50n/an/an/a
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECR4
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/an/a
22938Rewa - Rajkot Weekly...SFWR??
  T    
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCR5
S  W F 
02:00n/an/an/a
01712Jabalpur - Mumbai LT...SFWCR??
    T  
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18233Narmada ExpressExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/an/a
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNER??
S      
02:20n/an/an/a
14010Patalkot ExpressExpNR??
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/aBINA/Bina Junction
12159Amravati - Jabalpur ...SFWCR4
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/a
12780-SlipH.Nizamuddin-Hubli G...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/an/a
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/aKOA/Karonda
12293Mumbai LTT-Allahabad...DrntCR5
  T   S
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCR4
SMTWTFS
03:05n/an/an/a
12923Indore - Nagpur Expr...SFWR??
   W   
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11472Jabalpur - Indore Ov...ExpWCR??
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/an/a
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWR??
 M     
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR??
   W   
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
   W   
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12161Lashkar Superfast Ex...SFCR1
      S
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCR2
     F 
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCR4
 M WT S
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCR5
S T  F 
03:40n/an/aSAGM/Sagma
12807Samata Express (PT)SFECoR??
SM WTF 
03:45n/an/aKP/Kamptee
12406H.Nizamuddin-Bhusava...SFNR4
 M    S
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNR4
S TWTF 
03:50n/an/an/a
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNER3
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site