Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 07:53:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 07:53:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at JHS/Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)
جھانسی جنکشن     झांसी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 7

05102440441,Junction Point BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL,Nai Basti Rd, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 259 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Jhansi
No Recent News for JHS/Jhansi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (10)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - good (10)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

240 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
11069Tulsi ExpressExpCR4
 M W   
00:05n/an/an/a
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER2
      S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11070Tulsi Express (PT)ExpCR??
  T T  
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR5
SMTWTFS
00:1641m late00:57NDLS/New Delhi
51814*Lucknow-Jhansi Passe...*PassNCR2
SMTWTFS
00:25n/an/aLLR/Lalpur
22455Sai Nagar Shirdi - K...SFNR??
S  W   
00:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCR4
  T  F 
00:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi W...ExpSECR4
    T  
00:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNR5
S T TFS
00:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12405Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddi...SFNR6
 M W   
00:4041m late01:21CHJ/Chata
22679Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWR??
 M     
00:41n/an/aJRO/Jiron
22691Bangalore City - H. ...RajSWR4
  TW FS
00:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22693Bengaluru City - Haz...RajSWR3
SM  T  
00:53n/an/aMIG/Midghat
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:5624m late01:20MIG/Midghat
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWR??
 M     
01:07n/an/aTKD/Tuglakabad
22692Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ba...RajSWR5
S TW  S
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22694Hazrat Nizamuddin-Be...RajSWR3
 M  TF 
01:15n/an/an/a
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNER3
SMTWTFS
01:3010m late01:40BKA/Barkhera
12155Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCR3
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/aNSZ/Nishatpura
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNER1
SMTWTFS
01:5834m late02:32CNB/Kanpur Central
22448Uttar Pradesh Sampar...SKrNR??
SMTWTFS
02:05n/an/an/a
12448-SlipUttar Pradesh Sampar...SKrNR??
SMTWTFS
02:05n/an/an/a
12448Uttar Pradesh Sampar...SKrNR2
SMTWTFS
02:05n/an/aAGC/Agra Cantt.
12723Andhra Pradesh Expre...SFSCR5
SMTWTFS
02:08n/an/aBNI/Budni
12920Malwa ExpressSFWR??
SMTWTFS
02:2540m late03:05SUW/Sukhisewaniyan
12549Durg-Jammu Weekly SF...SFSECR4
   W   
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12121Madhya Pradesh Sampa...SKrWCR??
 M  T S
02:30n/an/aDDCE/Dundi
12823Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECR4
S T  F 
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12156Shaan E Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
02:33n/an/aAST/Asaoti
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWR4
SMTW F 
02:5034m late03:24KXM/Kitham
12628Karnataka Expres (PT...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
02:5454m late03:48SUMR/Sumer
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNR??
    TF 
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR??
      S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER??
  T    
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
04412Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNR??
     F 
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg We...ExpSECR3
      S
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12162Lashkar Superfast Ex...SFCR??
S      
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR5
SMTWTFS
03:3334m late04:07BHA/Bhandai
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCR1
 M W F 
03:38n/an/aBZM/Bhimsen
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCR1
S T T  
03:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09014Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWR??
      S
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNR??
  T    
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14319Indore - Bareilly We...ExpNR??
     F 
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNER??
 M     
03:45n/an/an/a
12189Mahakoshal Express (...SFWCR4
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/aUHR/Unchhera
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:0036m late04:36BTWN/Betwa Cabin
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCR5
SMTWTFS
04:07n/an/aBAB/Babina
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR5
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNER??
      S
04:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER2
   W   
04:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site