Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 10:22:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 10:22:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at JHS/Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)
جھانسی جنکشن     झांसी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 7

05102440441,Junction Point BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL,Nai Basti Rd, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 259 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Jhansi
No Recent News for JHS/Jhansi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (13)
porters/escalators - good (12)
food - good (13)
transportation - good (12)
lodging - good (12)
railfanning - good (12)
sightseeing - good (12)
safety - good (12)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 25m ago

244 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
11069Tulsi ExpressExpCR4
 M W   
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER2
      S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11070Tulsi Express (PT)ExpCR??
  T T  
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR5
SMTWTFS
00:161m early00:15NDLS/New Delhi
51814*Lucknow-Jhansi Passe...*PassNCR2
SMTWTFS
00:25n/an/aPIC/Paricha
22455Sai Nagar Shirdi - K...SFNR??
S  W   
00:284m late00:32TKDC/Tughlakabad Cabin
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCR4
  T  F 
00:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi W...ExpSECR4
    T  
00:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02171Mumbai CST- Shri Mat...ExpCR??
      S
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNR5
S T TFS
00:40n/an/aKHJ/Khajraha
12405Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddi...SFNR6
 M W   
00:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22679Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWR??
 M     
00:41no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22691Bengaluru City-Hazra...RajSWR4
  TW FS
00:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22693Bengaluru City-H. Ni...RajSWR3
SM  T  
00:53n/an/aBET/Bareth
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:5651m late01:47ET/Itarsi Junction
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWR??
 M     
01:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22692Hazrat Nizamuddin-Be...RajSWR5
S TW  S
01:151h 2m late02:17ODG/Obaidulla Ganj
22694Hazrat Nizamuddin-Be...RajSWR3
 M  TF 
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNER3
SMTWTFS
01:3054m late02:24PGL/Pagdhal
12155Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCR3
SMTWTFS
01:3519m late01:54SHLK/Sholaka
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNER1
SMTWTFS
01:5817m late02:15LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
22448Uttar Pradesh Sampar...SKrNR??
SMTWTFS
02:05on time02:05n/a
12448-SlipUttar Pradesh Sampar...SKrNR??
SMTWTFS
02:05n/an/an/a
12448Uttar Pradesh Sampar...SKrNR2
SMTWTFS
02:051h 8m late03:13JJ/Jajau
12723Andhra Pradesh Expre...SFSCR5
SMTWTFS
02:0814m late02:22NDLS/New Delhi
02172Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpCR??
 M     
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12920Malwa ExpressSFWR??
SMTWTFS
02:251h 28m late03:53PUD/Phanda
12549Durg-Jammu Weekly SF...SFSECR4
   W   
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12121Madhya Pradesh Sampa...SKrWCR??
 M  T S
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12823Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECR4
S T  F 
02:301h 20m late03:50RDE/Rundhi
12156Shaan E Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
02:3347m late03:20BVB/Bhadbhadaghat
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWR4
SMTW F 
02:5046m late03:36FDN/Faridabad New Town
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
02:5449m late03:43ET/Itarsi Junction
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNR??
    TF 
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR??
      S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER??
  T    
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
04412Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNR??
     F 
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg We...ExpSECR3
      S
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12162Lashkar Superfast Ex...SFCR??
S      
03:251h 21m late04:46AGD/Agasod
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR5
SMTWTFS
03:3326m late03:59SHLK/Sholaka
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCR1
 M W F 
03:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCR1
S T T  
03:386m late03:44KPI/Kalpi
09014Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWR??
      S
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNR??
  T    
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14319Indore - Bareilly We...ExpNR??
     F 
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNER??
 M     
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12189Mahakoshal Express (...SFWCR4
SMTWTFS
03:551h 27m late05:22BLNR/Birlanagar Junction
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:007m late04:07NSZ/Nishatpura
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCR5
SMTWTFS
04:072h 3m late06:10JHS/Jhansi Junction
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR5
S      
04:151h 38m late05:53PHN/Pokhrayan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site