Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 05:45:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 05:45:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KZJ/Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)
కాజీపేట జంక్షన్/كاجيپےٹ جنکشن     काजीपेट जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 101
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7

Jn. Pt. SC/PDPL/DKJ, Hyderabad Road, 0870-2576430, Kazipet, Warangal Dist., Telangana

Elevation: 291 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad
No Recent News for KZJ/Kazipet Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.5/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - average (3)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - average (3)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

108 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCR1
     F 
00:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
17007Secunderabad-Darbhan...ExpSCR1
S  W   
00:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:00AM) by system
12771Secunderabad - Nagpu...SFSCR1
  T T S
00:039m early23:54BUX/BhandakUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:08AM) by system
17250Secunderabad - Machi...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (12:46AM) by system
12710Simhapuri ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
00:491m early00:48DIG/DuggiralaUpdated: May 07 2016 (9:39AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoR2
SMTWTFS
01:00on time01:00KZJ/Kazipet JunctionUpdated: Apr 29 2016 (9:55PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:104m early01:06BPA/BellampalliUpdated: Jan 14 2016 (1:37PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCR0
 M WTFS
01:1830m late01:48CVV/Cheruvu MadhavaramUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:45AM) by system
12722Dakshin SF ExpressSFSCR0
SMTWTFS
01:2037m late01:57BG/BhongirUpdated: Jan 16 2016 (1:14PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoR0
SMTWTFS
01:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (1:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
17025Manuguru-Secunderaba...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:4349m late02:32ZN/JangaonUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:24AM) by system
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR1
   WT  
01:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:11AM) by system
17026Secunderabad-Manugur...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:519m late02:00MABD/MahbubabadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:24AM) by system
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER1
     F 
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (4:13PM) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
17249Machilipatnam - Secu...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:24n/an/aKVM/KavutaramUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (12:46AM) by system
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR3
S TWT S
02:48n/an/aKDM/KesamudramUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (12:45AM) by system
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:05n/an/aALER/AlerUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:35AM) by system
12737Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:44n/an/aKMT/KhammamUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:12AM) by system
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWR1
S    F 
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:13AM) by Minti*^~
57626Kakatiya Fast Passen...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:28PM) by system
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/aBZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (7:18AM) by system
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCR3
 M     
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:23AM) by system
12772Nagpur - Secunderaba...SFSCR2
S  W F 
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:08AM) by system
67265Warangal - Hyderabad...MEMUSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:48PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCR0
S T    
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 20 2015 (12:46AM) by system
18509Visakhapatnam-Nanded...ExpECoR3
S  WT  
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:08AM) by system
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoR3
 MT   S
06:00n/an/aKVR/KovvurUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:03AM) by system
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:04n/an/aBZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:35AM) by system
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCR0
 M     
06:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:35AM) by system
22127*Anandwan Super Fast ...*SFCR0
  T    
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 19 2016 (10:59PM) by दंगल 2016*^~
22679Yesvantpur - SVD Kat...PrmSWR0
S      
06:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 10 2016 (1:22AM) by Minti*^~
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCR3
 M  T S
06:58n/an/aVEM/VempalliUpdated: May 04 2016 (10:20PM) by SRG*^~
17011Hyderabad-Sirpur Kag...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 16 2015 (2:34AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSER1
     F 
07:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 25 2016 (1:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17234Bhagyanagar ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:26AM) by system
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoR0
   W   
08:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:16PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
08:18n/an/aSTDB/Sitafalmandi B CabinUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:14AM) by system
11020Konark ExpressExpCR3
SMTWTFS
08:38n/an/aTDD/TadepalligudemUpdated: Feb 29 2016 (1:12PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12723Telangana SF (AP) Ex...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
08:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (4:32PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNER1
     F 
09:14no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER1
  T    
09:14no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (8:03AM) by Minti*^~
12713Satavahana SF Expres...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:46AM) by system
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWR1
 MT TF 
09:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (11:25AM) by RF Z*^~
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWR1
S  W  S
09:28n/an/aJCL/JadcherlaUpdated: Feb 24 2016 (4:22PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
12648Kongu ExpressSFSR2
    T  
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (7:12AM) by system
12706Secunderabad-Guntur ...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:43n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:44AM) by system
57135*Ajni-Kazipet Passeng...*PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/aCD/ChandrapurUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:49PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
10:08n/an/aTNKU/TanukuUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:31PM) by system
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/aSEM/SedamUpdated: Nov 04 2015 (1:24AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17035Kaghaznagar ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
10:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (10:45PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site