Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 01:39:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 01:39:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KNW/Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)
खंडवा जंक्शन     खंडवा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 144
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6

Junction Point - AK/TLV/MHOW/BSL, SH 15, Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 310 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Bhusaval
No Recent News for KNW/Khandwa Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.5/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
porters/escalators - good (7)
food - excellent (7)
transportation - excellent (7)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

150 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:1015m late00:25WGA/WaghodaUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (1:00PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
51157Bhusaval Itarsi Pass...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:41PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/aPPI/PipariyaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER3
SMTWTFS
01:00n/an/aGMD/GuramkhediUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (12:44PM) by 401739**
12161Lashkar Superfast Ex...SFCR3
      S
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (1:02AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCR3
     F 
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:15AM) by system
51158Itarsi Bhusaval Pass...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
01:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:41PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
52993Mhow - Akola MG Pass...PassWR5
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:40PM) by system
52994Akola - Mhow MG Pass...PassWR5
SMTWTFS
01:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:22AM) by system
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCR2
    T  
02:00n/an/aHPR/HirapurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:19AM) by system
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCR??
     F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 27 2015 (12:38AM) by Cheetah**
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn SF...SFCR3
      S
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (5:59PM) by Cheetah**
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCR2
   W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:31AM) by system
12781Mysuru-H.Nizamuddin ...SFSWR3
S      
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 02 2016 (7:10PM) by Cheetah**
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSER3
S      
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:42PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCR1
  T    
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCR3
    T  
02:30n/an/aGAA/GalanUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNER??
      S
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:19PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWR2
 M     
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2015 (1:19PM) by moderator**
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER4
     F 
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:05PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECR3
   W   
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (11:56PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11037Pune-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpCR2
     F 
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCR3
  T T S
02:30n/an/aGMD/GuramkhediUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:55AM) by system
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCR3
 M     
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (2:44PM) by Mohd Arif**
19417Ahmedabad - Allahaba...ExpWR??
     F 
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:13AM) by Saurabh*^
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
03:05n/an/aET/Itarsi JunctionUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (10:31PM) by system
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR2
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/aAGD/Agasod JunctionUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (12:08AM) by Cheetah**
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/aBKH/BankhediUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:50AM) by system
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/aPNV/PanevadiUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:03AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/aJHA/JakhauraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:55AM) by system
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/aNI/NaydongriUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:28AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF E...SFWR2
  T    
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:13PM) by system
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (11:43AM) by विश्व नाथ**
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/aNSZ/Nishatpura JunctionUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (4:41PM) by Cheetah**
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWR3
      S
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (3:20PM) by जिस मोहब्बत में दीवानगी ना हो वो मोहब्बत ही क्या
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWR2
    T  
06:25n/an/aDWD/DhekwadUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (3:06PM) by Cheetah**
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWR3
 M     
06:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:12PM) by system
52973Mhow - Akola MG Pas...PassWR5
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:58PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCR??
S      
06:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2015 (2:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
52988Akola - Mhow MG Pas...PassWR5
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:40PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER??
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/aIGP/IgatpuriUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (12:50PM) by 401739**
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/aBAP/BelapurUpdated: Jan 09 2016 (10:23AM) by Cheetah**
22111Bhusaval - Nagpur In...SFCR3
S  W F 
07:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
51684*Bir Khandwa Shuttle ...*PassCR??
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (10:57AM) by जिस मोहब्बत में दीवानगी ना हो वो मोहब्बत ही क्या
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/aVSD/VasindUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:34AM) by system
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNER3
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/aJBP/Jabalpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:34AM) by system
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFR1
      S
08:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:06AM) by system
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/aKSRA/KasaraUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (5:20PM) by SRG**
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/aTNA/ThaneUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site