Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 08:13:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 08:13:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KNW/Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)
खंडवा जंक्शन     खंडवा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 146
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6

Junction Point - AK/TLV/MHOW/BSL, SH 15, Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 310 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Bhusaval
Rating: 4.7/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - excellent (8)
transportation - excellent (8)
lodging - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (9)
sightseeing - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 37m ago

152 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:105m late00:15ATG/AtgaonUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (6:03PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
51157Bhusaval Itarsi Pass...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/aNB/NimbhoraUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:41PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
00:3025m late00:55LT/LahavitUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER3
SMTWTFS
01:0010m late01:10NK/Nasik RoadUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (1:36PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCR3
     F 
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:15AM) by system
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCR3
      S
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (1:02AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
51158Itarsi Bhusaval Pass...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
01:20n/an/aCRK/CharkheraUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:41PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
52993Mhow - Akola MG Pass...PassWR4
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:40PM) by system
52994Akola - Mhow MG Pass...PassWR5
SMTWTFS
01:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:22AM) by system
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCR2
    T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (5:56PM) by DJ™^~
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCR0
     F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 19 2016 (10:59PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCR2
   W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:31AM) by system
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCR3
      S
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (5:59PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWR3
S      
02:15n/an/aBAP/BelapurUpdated: Feb 12 2016 (1:26PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCR3
 M     
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (2:44PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
11037Pune-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpCR2
     F 
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECR3
   W   
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 06 2016 (12:20PM) by DJ™^~
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER4
     F 
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:05PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSER3
S      
02:3015m late02:45SQL/SontalaiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:42PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCR1
  T T S
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:55AM) by system
22131Pune-Manduadih(Varan...SFCR1
  T    
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 15 2016 (5:19PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCR3
    T  
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNER0
      S
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:19PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWR2
 M     
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 23 2016 (9:37AM) by IRChanakya*^
19417Ahmedabad - Allahaba...ExpWR2
     F 
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:13AM) by Saurabh*^~
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCR0
SMTWTFS
03:0510m late03:15SUM/SummitUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (10:31PM) by system
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR2
SMTWTFS
03:201h 45m late05:05MYJ/MahejiUpdated: May 02 2016 (7:59PM) by Himanshu Sharma*^~
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:10on time04:10NGD/NagardevlaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:50AM) by system
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
04:259m early04:16HBD/HoshangabadUpdated: May 30 2016 (4:25PM) by
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
04:302h 10m late06:40CDI/ChandniUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (10:21PM) by system
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:5550m late05:45TBN/TimarniUpdated: Mar 31 2016 (2:27PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF E...SFWR2
  T    
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:13PM) by system
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/aWGA/WaghodaUpdated: Mar 27 2016 (10:22AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (11:43AM) by विश्व नाथ*^
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWR2
    T  
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (3:44PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWR3
      S
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 12 2016 (3:12PM) by दंगल 2016*^~
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWR3
 M     
06:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:12PM) by system
52973Mhow - Akola MG Pas...PassWR5
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:58PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER0
SMTWTFS
06:5035m late07:25SGBJ/Surgaon BanjariUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (12:09PM) by DJ™^~
52988Akola - Mhow MG Pas...PassWR5
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:40PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCR0
S      
06:5037m late07:27TLV/Talvadiya JunctionUpdated: May 29 2016 (3:06PM) by Hussain*^~
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/aSXA/SagphataUpdated: Apr 13 2016 (11:09PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22111Bhusaval - Nagpur In...SFCR3
S  W F 
07:251m late07:26n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
51684*Bir Khandwa Shuttle ...*PassCR0
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (10:57AM) by दंगल 2016*^~
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
08:0055m late08:55NB/NimbhoraUpdated: Jun 05 2016 (4:14PM) by system
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNER3
SMTWTFS
08:151h 33m late09:48KKN/KhirkiyaUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:57AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:34AM) by system
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFR1
      S
08:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:06AM) by system
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
08:5523m late09:18JL/Jalgaon JunctionUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (5:20PM) by SRG*^~
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
09:2513m late09:38JL/Jalgaon JunctionUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site