Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 06:46:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 06:46:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KIUL/Kiul Junction (5 PFs)
Kiul جنکشن     किऊल जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5

Kiul Mananpur Road, Kiul, Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar

Elevation: 53 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
No Recent News for KIUL/Kiul Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

168 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
S T T S
00:055h 10m late05:15JMP/Jamalpur Junction
13021Mithila ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
00:0525m late00:30SPJ/Samastipur Junction
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M W F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
00:152h 43m late02:58RNPR/Rupnarayanpur
63206*Patna - Kiul MEMU*MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
00:40n/an/an/a
13416Patna Malda Town Exp...ExpER??
S T  F 
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFER4
SMTWTFS
01:051h 23m late02:28RNPR/Rupnarayanpur
18606Jaynagar-Ranchi Exp...ExpSER??
 M  T S
01:15n/an/an/a
03132Gorakhpur - Asansol ...ExpER??
   W   
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
53632*Gaya Kiul Passenger ...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/an/a
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:2722m late01:49BUE/Baruna
13020Bagh ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/aBJU/Barauni Junction
53041Howrah - Jaynagar Pa...PassER??
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/aGKH/Guskara
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER??
SMTWTFS
01:598m late02:07PNBE/Patna Junction
13242Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR5
 MTWTFS
02:15n/an/an/a
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M WT S
02:1513m early02:02NEO/Neora
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
S T  F 
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR??
S      
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRER3
S  W F 
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
03131Kolkata Chitpur - Go...ExpER??
  T    
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER??
     F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15620Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly...ExpNFR??
  T    
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpER??
 M  T S
02:45n/an/an/a
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
03:0011m late03:11UJP/Ujiarpur
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassER??
SMTWTFS
03:10n/an/aBOI/Bainchi
13420Jan Sewa ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
03:13n/an/aRJO/Rajendra Pul
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECR??
SMTWTFS
03:255m late03:30LKR/Luckeesarai Junction
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER??
  TW  S
03:50n/an/aBTA/Bihta
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
03:557m late04:02BARH/Barh
53042Jaynagar - Howrah Pa...PassER??
SMTWTFS
04:28n/an/an/a
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER??
S    F 
04:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER??
 M     
04:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
53427*Jamalpur Kiul Passen...*PassER2
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/a
83131Danapur ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
04:42n/an/an/a
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
04:42n/an/aBQT/Bakhtarnagar
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/aMOR/Mor
13135Kolkata Chitpur-Jayn...ExpER??
S      
05:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13019Bagh ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/aPAN/Panagarh
18605Ranchi-Jaynagar Expr...ExpSER??
S  W F 
05:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR??
 M     
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18181-SlipTatanagar-Katihar Ex...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
06:17n/an/an/a
28181Barauni-Katihar Slip...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
06:17n/an/an/a
18181Tatanagar-Chhapra Ex...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
06:17n/an/an/a
53479*Jamalpur-Kiul Passen...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/a
13165Kolkata Chitpur - Si...ExpER??
S      
06:46no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpER??
    T S
06:46n/an/an/a
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
07:11n/an/an/a
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/an/a
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER??
    T  
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18449Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoR??
  T    
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site