Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 10:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 10:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KIUL/Kiul Junction (5 PFs)
Kiul جنکشن     किऊल जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5

Kiul Mananpur Road, Kiul, Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar

Elevation: 53 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
No Recent News for KIUL/Kiul Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 20m ago

164 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
S T T S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13021Mithila ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/an/a
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M W F 
00:052h 50m late02:55KXE/Kalian Chak
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/aBCN/Bachhrawan
63206*Patna - Kiul MEMU*MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
00:40n/an/an/a
13416Patna Malda Town Exp...ExpER??
S T  F 
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFER4
SMTWTFS
01:051h 25m late02:30KQU/Kamarkundu
18606Jaynagar-Ranchi Exp...ExpSER??
 M  T S
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
53632*Gaya Kiul Passenger ...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/an/a
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:27n/an/an/a
13020Bagh ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:359m late01:44ASN/Asansol Junction
53041Howrah - Jaynagar Pa...PassER??
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/aBUP/Bariarpur
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER??
SMTWTFS
01:5915m late02:14DURE/Dumraon
13242Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR5
 MTWTFS
02:15n/an/an/a
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M WT S
02:155m early02:10KRS/Karisath
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
S T  F 
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR??
S      
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRER3
S  W F 
02:35n/an/an/a
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER??
     F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15620Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly...ExpNFR??
  T    
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpER??
 M  T S
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/a
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassER??
SMTWTFS
03:10n/an/aJTL/Jhapater Dhal
13420Jan Sewa ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
03:13n/an/an/a
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECR??
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/a
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER??
  TW  S
03:501h 50m late05:40MUW/Mathurapur
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
03:5510m late04:05RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal
53042Jaynagar - Howrah Pa...PassER??
SMTWTFS
04:28n/an/aMKPR/Muktapur
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER??
S    F 
04:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER??
 M     
04:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
53427*Jamalpur Kiul Passen...*PassER2
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/a
83131Danapur ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
04:42n/an/an/a
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
04:42n/an/aNH/Naihati Junction
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
04:5556m late05:51JSME/Jasidih Junction
13135Kolkata Chitpur-Jayn...ExpER??
S      
05:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13019Bagh ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
05:2026m late05:46STJT/Sathajagat
18605Ranchi-Jaynagar Expr...ExpSER??
S  W F 
05:3518m late05:53MKPR/Muktapur
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR??
 M     
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18181-SlipTatanagar-Katihar Ex...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
06:17n/an/an/a
28181Barauni-Katihar Slip...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
06:17n/an/an/a
18181Tatanagar-Chhapra Ex...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
06:1718m late06:35BCA/Bachwara Junction
53479*Jamalpur-Kiul Passen...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/a
13165Kolkata Chitpur - Si...ExpER??
S      
06:46no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpER??
    T S
06:46no arr todayno arr todayn/a
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
07:11n/an/an/a
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/an/a
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER??
    T  
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18449Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoR??
  T    
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12331Himgiri Express (PT)SFER??
S  W  S
07:35n/an/aMNP/Mananpur
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoR??
     F 
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site