Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 05:49:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 05:49:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KIUL/Kiul Junction (5 PFs)
کیول جنکشن     किऊल जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 179
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 12

JN Point :- BGP/PNBE/BJU/ JAJ , Kiul Mananpur Road, Kiul, Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar

Elevation: 54 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
No Recent News for KIUL/Kiul Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - good (9)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - good (8)
safety - good (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 10m ago

191 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpER5
 M W F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:57AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpER5
S T T S
00:054h 56m late05:01DNRE/DhanauriUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:58AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13021Mithila ExpressExpER2
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/aMDP/Madhupur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:14AM) by system
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpER4
SMTWTFS
00:154h 57m late05:12BARH/BarhUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:59AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
63206*Patna - Kiul MEMU*MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
00:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 28 2016 (2:18AM) by system
05586Jaynagar - Jasidih S...ExpECR0
SM WT S
00:484h 19m late05:07MKB/MankathaUpdated: Jul 13 2016 (1:09AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13416Patna Malda Town Exp...ExpER5
S T  F 
00:55n/an/aBKP/Bakhtiyarpur JunctionUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (1:00AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFER4
SMTWTFS
01:0535m late01:40STN/Sitarampur JunctionUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (1:41PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18606Jaynagar - Ranchi E...ExpSER0
 M  T S
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:55AM) by system
53632*Gaya Kiul Passenger ...*PassECR0
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (10:57AM) by system
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
01:27n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (6:19PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
13020Bagh ExpressExpER0
SMTWTFS
01:352h 31m late04:06NRGO/Narganjo HaltUpdated: May 29 2016 (3:56PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassER0
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/aSBO/SabaurUpdated: Jul 08 2016 (3:48PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER0
SMTWTFS
01:5923m late02:22PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (1:42PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
S T  F 
02:15n/an/aNAT/NathnagarUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:55AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
 M WT S
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:29AM) by ☆अलविदा गोंडा मीटरगेज■☆*^~
13242Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR5
 MTWTFS
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (3:00PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR0
S      
02:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRER3
S  W F 
02:35n/an/aTALL/Tall JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (1:50AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
03585Kolkata - Jaynagar C...ExpER0
  T    
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 25 2016 (2:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
03292Patna - Jasidih Shra...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
02:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 14 2016 (2:03AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
03562Patna - Asansol Spec...ExpER0
      S
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 16 2016 (1:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
03576Patna - Asansol Spec...ExpER0
  T    
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 17 2016 (2:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER0
     F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (6:16PM) by system
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpER0
 M  T S
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (1:00AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15620Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly...ExpNFR0
  T    
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:37AM) by system
03652Gaya - Jasidih Shrav...ExpECR0
SM WT S
02:53n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 14 2016 (1:53AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER2
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/aSTL/SimultalaUpdated: Jul 07 2016 (12:52PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassER0
SMTWTFS
03:10n/an/aGNNA/GanganiUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:52AM) by system
13420Jan Sewa ExpressExpER0
SMTWTFS
03:13n/an/aBRYA/BarhiyaUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (12:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECR2,3
SMTWTFS
03:2519m late03:44PHK/PunarakhUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (1:37AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12332Himgiri SF ExpressSFER0
  TW  S
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/aJAJ/JhajhaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:01AM) by system
53042Jaynagar - Howrah [D...PassER0
SMTWTFS
04:281h 26m late05:54TRS/TarsaraiUpdated: Jul 08 2016 (3:51PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER0
 M     
04:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:46AM) by system
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER0
S    F 
04:38on time04:38MKB/MankathaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:16AM) by system
03042Raxaul - Howrah Jans...ExpER0
      S
04:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (2:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
73427*Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU*DEMUER2
SMTWTFS
04:40on time04:40n/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (4:10PM) by system
83131Danapur ExpressExpER0
SMTWTFS
04:42n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (11:02PM) by system
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER2,,3
SMTWTFS
04:421h 13m late05:55GHR/GidhaurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:49AM) by system
03512Patna - Asansol Spec...ExpER0
SM     
04:501h 4m late05:54n/aUpdated: Jul 17 2016 (2:18AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
04:5529m late05:24PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar (...ExpER0
S      
05:04on time05:04n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:56AM) by system
13019Bagh ExpressExpER3
SMTWTFS
05:20on time05:20BFM/BhaluiUpdated: May 13 2016 (4:36PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
18605Ranchi - Jaynagar Ex...ExpSER0
S  W F 
05:35on time05:35ULT/KultiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:55AM) by system
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR0
 M     
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 07 2016 (6:07PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
18181Tatanagar-Chhapra Ex...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
06:17on time06:17KEE/KaseetarUpdated: May 12 2016 (7:28PM) by system
28181Barauni-Katihar Slip...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
06:17on time06:17n/aUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (2:05PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
18181-SlipTatanagar-Katihar Ex...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
06:17n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
05010Gorakhpur - Deoghar ...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25TGA/TeghraUpdated: Jul 15 2016 (1:17AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site