Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 04:35:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 04:35:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KIUL/Kiul Junction (5 PFs)
Kiul جنکشن     किऊल जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 173
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 12

Kiul Mananpur Road, Kiul, Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar

Elevation: 53 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
No Recent News for KIUL/Kiul Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

184 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
S T T S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13021Mithila ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
00:0550m late00:55KIUL/Kiul Junction
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M W F 
00:05n/an/an/a
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/aPHV/PirthiGanj
63206*Patna - Kiul MEMU*MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
00:40n/an/an/a
05586Jaynagar - Jasidih S...ExpECR??
SM WT S
00:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13416Patna Malda Town Exp...ExpER??
S T  F 
00:55n/an/an/a
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFER4
SMTWTFS
01:0545m late01:50SNQ/Sankarpur
18606Jaynagar-Ranchi Exp...ExpSER??
 M  T S
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
53632*Gaya Kiul Passenger ...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/aSRY/Sirari
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:27n/an/an/a
13020Bagh ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/aCUX/Chaura
53041Howrah - Jaynagar Pa...PassER??
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/an/a
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER??
SMTWTFS
01:5929m late02:28PHK/Punarakh
13242Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR5
 MTWTFS
02:15n/an/an/a
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M WT S
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
S T  F 
02:15n/an/an/a
03562Patna - Asansol Shra...ExpER??
      S
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
03576Patna - Asansol Shra...ExpECR??
  T    
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR??
S      
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRER3
S  W F 
02:35n/an/an/a
03292Patna - Jasidih Shra...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
02:38n/an/an/a
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER??
     F 
02:45n/an/an/a
15620Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly...ExpNFR??
  T    
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpER??
 M  T S
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
03652Gaya - Jasidih Shrav...ExpECR??
SM WT S
02:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/a
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassER??
SMTWTFS
03:10n/an/an/a
13420Jan Sewa ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
03:13n/an/an/a
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECR??
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/aNMC/Nimcha
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER??
  TW  S
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
03512Patna - Asansol Shra...ExpER??
SM     
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/aADTP/Adityapur
53042Jaynagar - Howrah Pa...PassER??
SMTWTFS
04:28n/an/an/a
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER??
S    F 
04:38n/an/an/a
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER??
 M     
04:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
73427*Jamalpur - Kiul DMU*DEMUER2
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/a
83131Danapur ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
04:42n/an/an/a
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
04:42n/an/an/a
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/aPNC/Patna Saheb
13135Kolkata Chitpur-Jayn...ExpER??
S      
05:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13019Bagh ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/aJMT/Jamtara
18605Ranchi-Jaynagar Expr...ExpSER??
S  W F 
05:35n/an/aDHN/Dhanbad Junction
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR??
 M     
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
28181Barauni-Katihar Slip...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
06:17n/an/an/a
18181Tatanagar-Chhapra Ex...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
06:17n/an/an/a
18181-SlipTatanagar-Katihar Ex...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
06:17n/an/an/a
05010Gorakhpur - Sultanga...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/a
53479*Jamalpur-Kiul Passen...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/a
13165Kolkata Chitpur - Si...ExpER??
S      
06:46no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site