Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MKP/Manikpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 23:56:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 23:56:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MKP/Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)
مانكپر جنکشن     मानिकपुर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 81
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5

Junction Point - Chitrakoot, Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 250 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Jhansi
No Recent News for MKP/Manikpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.2/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

86 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWR2
     F 
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (7:29AM) by Minti*^~
11108Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCR4
SMTWTFS
00:256m late00:31GWL/Gwalior JunctionUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (2:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
21108Bundelkhand Link Exp...ExpNCR0
S T T  
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:24PM) by system
51805*Jhansi Banda Manikpu...*PassNCR0
SMTWTFS
00:302h 45m late03:15MKP/Manikpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:00AM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
18202Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR1
 M    S
00:451h 57m late02:42VKR/VenkatnagarUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:48AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15206Chitrakoot Express (...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
01:2513m early01:12LJN/Lucknow Junction NERUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (8:51PM) by system
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCR2
S   T  
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:37AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCR2
S   T  
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:38AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
15205Chitrakoot ExpressExpECR3
SMTWTFS
01:5015m late02:05JBP/Jabalpur JunctionUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (8:49PM) by system
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR1
     F 
02:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (5:34PM) by Saurabh*^~
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWR2
S  W   
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:46AM) by दंगल 2016*^~
11038Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...ExpCR2
S      
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWR1
 M  T  
02:501h 38m late04:28DDE/DondaichaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:44AM) by दंगल 2016*^~
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
03:0555m late04:00G/Gondia JunctionUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (2:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR1
      S
03:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (8:05AM) by Minti*^~
11107Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCR0
SMTWTFS
04:3539m late05:14BSB/Varanasi JunctionUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (2:15AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
21107Bundelkhand Link Exp...ExpNCR0
 M W  S
04:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:24PM) by system
19047Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...ExpWR0
S  W   
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:55AM) by दंगल 2016*^~
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWR2
 MT TFS
05:008m late05:08CPR/Chhapra JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:56AM) by दंगल 2016*^~
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR1
S  W F 
05:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (3:37AM) by डस्टर द राॅयल^~
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR1
 MT T S
05:0538m late05:43DVL/DevlaliUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (12:35AM) by विश्व नाथ*^
15017Kashi ExpressExpNER2
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50GKP/Gorakhpur JunctionUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (12:22AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
51189Itarsi - Chheoki Pas...PassCR0
SMTWTFS
06:2510m early06:15COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)Updated: Jun 06 2016 (11:23PM) by Harsh*^~
11069Tulsi ExpressExpCR2
 M W   
06:45n/an/aKBR/KabraiUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:12AM) by Saurabh*^~
51763*Satna Manikpur Passe...*PassWCR0
SMTWTFS
08:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (6:02AM) by system
18201Durg - Nautanwa Expr...ExpSECR2
    T S
08:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18205Durg - Nautanwa Expr...ExpSECR2
     F 
08:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 25 2016 (1:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12448*Uttar Pradesh Sampar...*SKrNR0
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/aOHAN/OhanUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:04AM) by system
12428Anand Vihar - Rewa S...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
08:4336m late09:19REWA/Rewa (Terminal)Updated: Oct 28 2015 (5:45PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR2
 M W F 
08:50on time08:50SAI/SaraiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:03AM) by system
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR2
S T T S
08:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 11 2016 (3:38PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCR1
   W   
08:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 21 2016 (8:16AM) by मोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~
05513Darbhanga - Mumbai L...PrmECR0
   W   
09:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 25 2016 (4:05PM) by Welcome 500th LHB Generator car of IR^~
51820Allahabad Jhansi Pas...PassNCR4
SMTWTFS
09:206m early09:14JHS/Jhansi JunctionUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:31PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCR2
  T    
09:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 21 2016 (8:11AM) by मोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~
05514Mumbai LTT - Darbhan...PrmECR0
     F 
09:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 28 2016 (1:44AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01027Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCR2
   W   
09:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 14 2016 (8:29PM) by Hussain*^~
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCR0
 M WT  
09:551h 20m late11:15SLV/SandalpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
12177Howrah-Mathura Chamb...SFNCR0
      S
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
15160Sarnath Express (PT)ExpNER3
SMTWTFS
09:55on time09:55ALD/Allahabad JunctionUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (2:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWR0
S T  F 
10:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
10:4511m early10:34SQL/SontalaiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWR2
   W   
10:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:39PM) by Saurabh*^~
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWR1
S      
11:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 23 2016 (9:37AM) by IRChanakya*^
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECR1
S      
12:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCR2
SMTWTFS
13:251h 15m late14:40LOT/LohtaUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:42AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
13:305m early13:25PGL/PagdhalUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (1:36PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
54156*Kanpur Manikpur Pass...*PassNCR3
SMTWTFS
13:451h 52m late15:37MKP/Manikpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (1:11PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
11037Pune-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpCR2
     F 
13:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site