Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 09:04:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 09:04:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MMR/Manmad Junction (6 PFs)
मनमाड जंक्शन     मनमाड जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 185
Number of Originating Trains: 9
Number of Terminating Trains: 9

Jn. Pt. - AWB/DD/BSL/KYN,Ahmed Nagar, Manmad 423104, Maharashtra

Elevation: 582 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Bhusaval
No Recent News for MMR/Manmad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.0/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
porters/escalators - average (10)
food - average (11)
transportation - good (10)
lodging - average (9)
railfanning - good (11)
sightseeing - good (9)
safety - average (10)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

198 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCR2
 M W F 
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:22AM) by system
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECR2
      S
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:22PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCR2
S T T  
00:014m late00:05TKI/TakliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:31AM) by system
11402Nandigram ExpressExpCR4
SMTWTFS
00:2019m early00:01TLA/TitvalaUpdated: May 06 2016 (5:04PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCR2
SMTWTFS
00:2234m late00:56BNI/BudniUpdated: Mar 31 2016 (2:27PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR1,5
SMTWTFS
00:3011m late00:41PLO/Pulgaon JunctionUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (7:23PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCR3
    T  
00:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCR4
S      
00:3557m late01:32PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECR0
   W   
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:51PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFER3
  T    
00:47no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:46AM) by system
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECR3
      S
00:47no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:51PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNER3
    T  
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:19PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCR4
 M     
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (10:20AM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
01:1227m late01:39TMT/TimtalaUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (2:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
01:3313m late01:46KDV/KhadavliUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (4:53PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
17058Devagiri ExpressExpSCR5
SMTWTFS
01:405m late01:45ASO/AsangaonUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
12138Punjab MailSFCR3
SMTWTFS
01:502h 30m late04:20KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (2:37PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12131Dadar-Sainagar Shird...SFCR2
S T T  
01:50n/an/aTNA/ThaneUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (1:11AM) by system
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
01:557m late02:02SCO/SatunaUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (10:10PM) by system
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCR5
     F 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:31AM) by system
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER2
SMTWTFS
02:1037m late02:47DKI/DharamkundiUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (12:09PM) by DJ™^~
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWR5
  T    
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 22 2016 (10:08AM) by विश्व नाथ*^
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
02:304m late02:34CAER/ChhaneraUpdated: Apr 13 2016 (11:09PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
02:4023m late03:03AK/Akola JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
02:5531m late03:26MTA/MathelaUpdated: Jun 05 2016 (4:14PM) by system
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
03:1045m late03:55RV/RaverUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (5:20PM) by SRG*^~
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCR5
 M W   
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 16 2015 (11:00PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCR0
S T T  
03:204m late03:24DD/Daund JunctionUpdated: May 30 2016 (4:32PM) by system
12849Bilaspur-Pune SF Exp...SFSECR0
     F 
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCR4
 M W  S
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (1:44PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12729Pune-Hazur Sahib Nan...SFSCR6
  T T  
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 16 2015 (10:58PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCR1
   W   
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:07AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCR3
     F 
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:07AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
03:589m late04:07TLV/Talvadiya JunctionUpdated: Jul 02 2016 (1:02PM) by Hussain*^~
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:0213m late04:15RV/RaverUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11057-SlipMumbai CST - Dhule C...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:02n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (11:57PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22686Chandigarh-Yesvantpu...SKrSWR??
S  W   
04:05n/an/aSRL/SarolaUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (5:55AM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
04:1014m early03:56NIIJ/NilajeUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:00AM) by system
17020Hyderabad - Ajmer We...ExpSCR5
S      
04:2010m late04:30SAV/SavdaUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (2:30PM) by
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoR3
S      
04:20n/an/aNGP/Nagpur JunctionUpdated: Nov 03 2015 (12:37PM) by Shirdi Superfast Express*^
02124Nagpur - Pune Specia...ACSFCR5
   W   
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (6:05PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
04:2245m late05:07ATG/AtgaonUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (6:03PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWR??
    T S
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 16 2016 (2:00PM) by RF Z*^~
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoR0
    T  
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (5:13PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoR2
  T    
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (1:25AM) by awes khan*^~
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSER1
SM     
04:2726m late04:53SEG/ShegaonUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (6:21PM) by Strong will power required to remove Red stains^~
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoR1
   W  S
04:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (4:46PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
57542*Nanded - Manmad Pass...*PassSCR5
SMTWTFS
04:4010m late04:50MMR/Manmad JunctionUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (8:04PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:5020m late05:10BAU/BurhanpurUpdated: Nov 09 2015 (12:18AM) by system
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
04:5233m late05:25IGP/IgatpuriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site