Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 01:22:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 01:22:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MMR/Manmad Junction (6 PFs)
मनमाड जंक्शन     मनमाड जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 193
Number of Originating Trains: 9
Number of Terminating Trains: 9

Jn. Pt. - AWB/DD/BSL/KYN,Ahmed Nagar, Manmad 423104, Maharashtra

Elevation: 582 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Bhusaval
No Recent News for MMR/Manmad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.0/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
porters/escalators - average (10)
food - average (11)
transportation - good (10)
lodging - average (9)
railfanning - good (11)
sightseeing - good (9)
safety - average (10)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

206 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCR2
 M W F 
00:01n/an/aCIT/ChitaliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:22AM) by system
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECR2
      S
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:22PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12113Pune-Nagpur Garib Ra...GRCR2
S T T  
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:31AM) by system
11402Nandigram ExpressExpCR4
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/aRGO/RotegaonUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:28AM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCR2
SMTWTFS
00:22n/an/aSUM/SummitUpdated: Mar 31 2016 (2:27PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR5
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/aYL/YeolaUpdated: May 02 2016 (9:43PM) by Pune Nizamuddin AC Superfast*^~
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCR3
    T  
00:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
11034Darbhanga - Pune Exp...ExpCR4
S      
00:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECR0
   W   
00:45n/an/aNPNR/NepanagarUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:51PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFER3
  T    
00:47no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:46AM) by system
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECR3
      S
00:47no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:51PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNER3
    T  
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:19PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCR4
 M     
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (10:20AM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
01:12n/an/aNK/Nasik RoadUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (2:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
01:33n/an/aSS/ShirsoliUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (4:53PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
17058Devagiri ExpressExpSCR5
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/aNSL/NagarsolUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
12138Punjab MailSFCR3
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/aNGD/NagardevlaUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (2:37PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12131Dadar-Sainagar Shird...SFCR2
S T T  
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (1:11AM) by system
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
01:55n/an/aDVL/DevlaliUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (10:10PM) by system
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCR5
     F 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:31AM) by system
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER2
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/aKSRA/KasaraUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (12:09PM) by DJ™^~
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWR5
  T    
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 22 2016 (10:08AM) by विश्व नाथ*^
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/aANG/AhmadnagarUpdated: Apr 13 2016 (11:09PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/aTNA/ThaneUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
02:55n/an/aOMB/OombermaliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
03:10n/an/aKSRA/KasaraUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (5:20PM) by SRG*^~
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCR5
 M W   
03:15n/an/aPBN/Parbhani JunctionUpdated: Nov 16 2015 (11:00PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCR0
S T T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 30 2016 (4:32PM) by system
12849Bilaspur-Pune SF Exp...SFSECR0
     F 
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12114Nagpur-Pune Garib Ra...GRCR4
 M W  S
03:20n/an/aYAD/YeulkhedUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (1:44PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12729Pune-Hazur Sahib Nan...SFSCR6
  T T  
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 16 2015 (10:58PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCR1
   W   
03:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:07AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCR3
     F 
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:07AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
03:58n/an/aKDV/KhadavliUpdated: Apr 28 2016 (4:42PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:02n/an/aTNA/ThaneUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11057-SlipMumbai CST - Dhule C...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:02n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (11:57PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22686Chandigarh-Yesvantpu...SKrSWR5
S  W   
04:0525m late04:30BPL/Bhopal JunctionUpdated: Jan 18 2016 (3:29PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:00AM) by system
17020Hyderabad - Ajmer We...ExpSCR5
S      
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:44AM) by
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoR3
S      
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 03 2015 (12:37PM) by Shirdi Superfast Express*^
02124Nagpur - Pune Specia...ACSFCR5
   W   
04:20n/an/aMANA/ManaUpdated: Mar 23 2016 (8:39PM) by Hussain*^~
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
04:22n/an/aMUO/MasangaonUpdated: May 21 2016 (11:13AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWR5
    T S
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:21AM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoR0
    T  
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (12:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoR2
  T    
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (1:25AM) by AJNI WAP7 30560*^~
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSER1
SM     
04:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:05PM) by Hussain*^~
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoR1
   W  S
04:27n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:25PM) by system
57542*Nanded - Manmad Pass...*PassSCR5
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (8:04PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 09 2015 (12:18AM) by system
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
04:52n/an/aBRI/BhiringiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site