Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 02:08:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 02:08:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)
مغل سرائے جنکشن     मुगल सराय जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 238
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 12

GT Road, Mughalsarai, Distt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 84 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Mughal Sarai
Rating: 3.2/5 (177 votes)
cleanliness - average (27)
porters/escalators - average (21)
food - good (24)
transportation - good (21)
lodging - good (21)
railfanning - good (21)
sightseeing - good (19)
safety - average (23)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

268 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
00:021h 30m late01:32MGS/Mughal Sarai JunctionUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (12:50PM) by 401739**
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/aDAP/DagmagpurUpdated: Jan 09 2016 (10:23AM) by Cheetah**
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECR2
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/aJIA/JignaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:22AM) by Harsh**
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECR6
 M  T  
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 15 2015 (8:52AM) by 401739**
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFER5
SMT TF 
00:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:08AM) by জয় মাকালী*^
12327Upasana ExpressSFER??
   W  S
00:271m late00:28BSB/Varanasi JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:16AM) by জয় মাকালী*^
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
00:40n/an/aJEP/JeonathpurUpdated: Jan 07 2016 (11:48PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajER3
 M     
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:07AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajER3
S TWTFS
00:472m late00:49MGS/Mughal Sarai JunctionUpdated: Jan 09 2016 (2:36AM) by No Monday No Sunday Everyday is Workday
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR??
  T T  
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWR5
   W F 
00:50n/an/aKCN/KarchanaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:27PM) by MKS**
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFR??
  T T  
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:52AM) by system
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNR4
SMTWTFS
00:57n/an/aSLD/SakaldihaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:50AM) by moderator**
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/aFTP/FatehpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajER4
SMTWTFS
01:074m late01:11MGS/Mughal Sarai JunctionUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (7:02PM) by Jay Shah**
22811Bhubaneswar-New Delh...RajECoR??
SM  T  
01:17no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 25 2015 (12:21PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
22823Bhubaneswar-NewDelhi...RajECoR??
  TW FS
01:17n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 17 2016 (2:38PM) by Saurabh*^
12454New Delhi-Ranchi Raj...RajNR??
S   T  
01:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:34AM) by
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSER2
 M W F 
01:18n/an/aGMC/Kanpur Goods Marshalling YardUpdated: Dec 15 2015 (4:24PM) by 401739**
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNR2
  T   S
01:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (2:33AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajER2
SMTWTFS
01:2810m early01:18MGS/Mughal Sarai JunctionUpdated: Jan 17 2016 (2:12PM) by জয় মাকালী*^
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpER6
SMTWTFS
01:321m early01:31MGS/Mughal Sarai JunctionUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (11:15AM) by 401739**
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajER2
      S
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (6:24PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajER3
SMTWTF 
01:45n/an/aBDL/VindhyachalUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:00AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
12453Ranchi-New Delhi Raj...RajNR??
 M   F 
01:47no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (10:24PM) by Mohd Arif**
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNR1
S   T  
01:47no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 25 2015 (10:34AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFER??
  T    
01:47no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 17 2015 (11:18PM) by moderator**
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFR??
S  WT  
01:4740m late02:27BUE/BarunaUpdated: Jan 29 2016 (11:45PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSER??
  TW  S
01:47n/an/aKWD/KarwandiaUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (9:33AM) by जिस मोहब्बत में दीवानगी ना हो वो मोहब्बत ही क्या
12315Ananya ExpressSFER1
     F 
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:29AM) by system
22812New Delhi-Bhubaneswa...RajECoR1
 MT   S
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (4:24PM) by system
22824New Delhi-Bhubaneswa...RajECoR??
S  WTF 
01:55n/an/aPHD/PhaphundUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (4:24PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
12310New Delhi-Rajendra N...RajECR1
SMTWTFS
02:05n/an/aMJA/Meja RoadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:40AM) by Harsh**
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER5
 M  T S
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:35AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFER??
  T  F 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (11:45PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntER??
 MT TF 
02:22no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 05 2016 (1:26AM) by Ferroequinologist**
12570Delhi Anand Vihar T ...GRECR??
S  W   
02:22n/an/aAUNG/AungUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:58AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
22406Anand Vihar - Bhagal...GRNR??
  T T S
02:22no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:39AM) by Saurabh*^
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFER??
S      
02:22no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 29 2015 (1:16PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/aBTA/BihtaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:44AM) by system
12326Gurumukhi ExpressSFER??
S      
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (9:52AM) by PRAKASH**
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFER1
   W  S
02:25n/an/aBSB/Varanasi JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:16AM) by PRAKASH**
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/aBSB/Varanasi JunctionUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (11:22AM) by 401739**
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
02:42n/an/aDURE/DumraonUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (1:36PM) by moderator**
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR2
    T  
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (5:57PM) by PRAKASH**
12495Pratap ExpressSFNWR??
     F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (6:07AM) by system
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSER??
   W   
02:45n/an/aKNS/KanchausiUpdated: Dec 13 2015 (1:12PM) by system
12316Ananya ExpressSFER2
  T    
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:29AM) by system
12937Garbha ExpressSFWR??
 M     
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 16 2016 (2:30PM) by Saurabh*^
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCR??
 M     
02:57no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (5:34PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site