Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 02:25:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 02:25:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)
مغل سرائے جنکشن     मुगल सराय जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 8

Tel: 05412 - 255344, GT Road, Mughalsarai, Distt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 83 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Mughal Sarai
No Recent News for MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (8)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (7)
transportation - excellent (7)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - average (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

274 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
00:02n/an/aMZP/Mirzapur
12149Pune-Patna SF Expres...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/aKCN/Karchana
09412Patna - Ahmedabad S...PrmWR??
      S
00:20n/an/an/a
13255Patliputra Danapur ...ExpECR6
 M  T  
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12141Mumbai CST - Rajendr...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/aJEP/Jeonathpur
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFER5
SMT TF 
00:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12327Upasana ExpressSFER??
   W  S
00:37n/an/aBSQP/Bansipur
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR??
  T T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajER3
 M     
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWR5
   W F 
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFR??
  T T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajER3
S TWTFS
00:47n/an/aDHN/Dhanbad Junction
12423Dibrugarh Town-NewDe...RajNR4
SMTWTFS
00:5718m early00:39ARW/Ahraura Road
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/an/a
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajER4
SMTWTFS
01:07n/an/aBHKH/Baghoi Kusa
22811Bhubaneswar-New Delh...RajECoR??
SM  T  
01:17no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22823Bhubaneswar-NewDelhi...RajECoR??
  TW FS
01:17n/an/aGAP/Gurpa
12454New Delhi-Ranchi Raj...RajNR??
S   T  
01:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSER2
 M W F 
01:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNR2
  T   S
01:18n/an/aJIA/Jigna
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFR??
S  WT  
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajER2
SMTWTFS
01:28n/an/aSRO/Sirathu
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpER6
SMTWTFS
01:3210m early01:22MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajER2
      S
01:45n/an/aALD/Allahabad Junction
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajER3
SMTWTF 
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12453Ranchi-New Delhi Raj...RajNR??
 M   F 
01:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNR1
S   T  
01:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSER??
  TW  S
01:47n/an/aRAY/Ray
12349Bhagalpur-New Delhi ...SFER??
  T    
01:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12315Ananya ExpressSFER1
     F 
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22812NewDelhi-Bhubaneswar...RajECoR1
 MT   S
01:55n/an/aBMU/Bamhrauli
22824NewDelhi-Bhubaneswar...RajECoR??
S  WTF 
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER5
 M  T S
02:00n/an/aKMGE/Kumahu
12310New Delhi-Rajendra N...RajECR1
SMTWTFS
02:05n/an/aBRE/Bharwari
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFER??
  T  F 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12570Anand Vihar T-Jaynag...GRECR??
S  W   
02:22no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22406Anand Vihar - Bhagal...GRNR??
  T T S
02:22n/an/an/a
12249Howrah - New Delhi Y...ACSFER??
S      
02:22no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntER??
 MT TF 
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/aARA/Ara Junction
12326Nangal Dam - Kolkata...SFER??
S      
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFER1
   W  S
02:25n/an/aBSB/Varanasi Junction
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECR2
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/aFTP/Fatehpur
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/aMGWN/Mahgawan Halt
12150Patna-Pune SF Expres...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
02:42n/an/an/a
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR2
    T  
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12495Bikaner - Kolkata Pr...SFNWR??
     F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSER??
   W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12316Ananya ExpressSFER2
  T    
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12937Garbha ExpressSFWR??
 M     
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site