Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 17:53:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 17:53:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)
പാലക്കാട് ജംഗ്ഷൻ     पालक्काड जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 134
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2

R S Road, Olavakkode, Palghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala

Elevation: 80 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)
No Recent News for PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.7/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
porters/escalators - good (11)
food - excellent (10)
transportation - excellent (11)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (9)
sightseeing - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 2h 45m ago

136 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWR3
  T T S
00:10on time00:10YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:32PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSR0
   W  S
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 20 2016 (11:23AM) by Nazeer*^~
12695Chennai-Thiruvananth...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
00:2721m late00:48TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:26AM) by Nazeer*^~
12696Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:4015m early00:25MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:26AM) by
06015Vellankanni - Ernaku...ExpSR0
      S
00:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 28 2016 (10:55PM) by AK22660™^
00611Kochuveli - Krishnar...PrmSR2
 M     
00:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (6:28AM) by Site is now very cumbersome*^~
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:1010m early01:00CAPE/KanniyakumariUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWR4
      S
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 15 2016 (1:13PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:306m early01:24KCVL/KochuveliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:30AM) by moderator*^~
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:405m early01:35KIK/KaraikalUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:45AM) by system
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:455m late01:50MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSR3
S      
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (4:30PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSR2
S      
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (7:42PM) by
16855Puducherry-Mangaluru...ExpSR2
     F 
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
12646Millennium ExpressSFSR2
    T  
02:302m early02:28ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:46AM) by system
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCR3
S   T  
02:3010m late02:40KMQA/KomaliUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:25PM) by Minti*^~
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWR3
  T    
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:21AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER2
      S
02:32no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:01AM) by system
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSR2
   W F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:17AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSR2
  T    
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:17AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
03:0517m early02:48ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:45AM) by system
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSR0
 M  T  
03:107m early03:03MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (10:25PM) by Nazeer*^~
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR3
S      
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSR2
S      
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:23PM) by system
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR2
   W  S
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR3
      S
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:29PM) by Minti*^~
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCR0
  T    
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:04AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07118Kochuveli - Hyderaba...PrmSCR0
  T    
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (8:54AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:005m late04:05TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 15 2015 (7:30PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
04:25on time04:25CAPE/KanniyakumariUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (1:03PM) by Maniaco*^~
12601Chennai Central - M...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:407m late04:47MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:30PM) by
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
04:5010m late05:00CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)Updated: Oct 08 2015 (4:57PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
05:055m late05:10MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
05:155m late05:20ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:10AM) by system
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR2
 M W F 
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSER3
S      
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:02AM) by KMonIRI*^~
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
06:205m early06:15TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56712Palghat Town Tiruchc...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
06:402m late06:42TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli JunctionUpdated: Mar 25 2016 (8:47PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
16343Amrita ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/aKPY/KarunagappalliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:35AM) by system
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
07:25on time07:25MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:16AM) by system
66606Palghat Town Coimbat...MEMUSR0
 MTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:30AM) by system
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR0
     F 
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:30PM) by Minti*^~
06005Chennai Central - Er...SFSR0
      S
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
00613Chennai Central - Er...PrmSR0
      S
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (1:04AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR3
     F 
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:32PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
08:555m early08:50NLE/NileshwarUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (8:25PM) by BMTIR*^~
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR0
   W   
08:57no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSR0
 M   F 
08:57no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
S T   S
08:57no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:20PM) by
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR0
    T  
08:572h 58m late11:55ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site