Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 13:40:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 13:40:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)
പാലക്കാട് ജംഗ്ഷൻ     पालक्काड़ जंक्शन
[Olavakkode Junction]

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 142
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2

R S Road, Olavakkode, Palghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala

Elevation: 80 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)
No Recent News for PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.7/5 (115 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
porters/escalators - good (15)
food - excellent (14)
transportation - excellent (15)
lodging - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (13)
sightseeing - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (14)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

138 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWR3
  T T S
00:1023m late00:33KMLM/KelamangalamUpdated: May 30 2016 (9:42AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12695Chennai-Thiruvananth...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
00:2722m late00:49TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Aug 24 2016 (10:43PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12696Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:408m late00:48MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:26AM) by
06015Vellankanni - Ernaku...ExpSR0
      S
00:4053m late01:33ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Aug 23 2016 (9:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:108m late01:18CAPE/KanniyakumariUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:3020m late01:50KCVL/KochuveliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:30AM) by moderator*^~
82655Vasco da Gama - Vela...PrmSWR0
S      
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 25 2016 (1:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
00107Sawantwadi Road - Ve...PrmWR0
S      
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:03AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
00109Sawantwadi Road - Ve...PrmKR0
    T  
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:02AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:4015m late01:55TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:45AM) by system
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSR1,2
SMTWTFS
01:4525m late02:10CHV/CharvatturUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSR3
S      
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (4:30PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12644H.Nizamuddin - Thiru...SFSR2
S      
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 06 2016 (12:08AM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
16855Puducherry-Mangaluru...ExpSR1,2
     F 
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
12646Millennium ExpressSFSR2
    T  
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 01 2016 (8:59AM) by ☆❖☆ Karnataka Sampark Kranti☆❖☆^~
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCR3
S   T  
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:25PM) by Minti*^~
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWR3
  T    
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:21AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNR0
 M     
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (9:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER2
      S
02:3240m late03:12MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:01AM) by system
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSR2
   W F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:17AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSR2
  T    
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:17AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWR4
      S
02:5015m early02:35ETMD/EttimadaiUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:02AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
03:0520m late03:25ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:45AM) by system
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR3
S      
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 24 2016 (8:23PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSR2
S      
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:23PM) by system
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR2
   W  S
03:2520m late03:45CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)Updated: Nov 06 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR3
      S
03:255m late03:30RU/Renigunta JunctionUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:29PM) by Minti*^~
07504Kochuveli - Nanded S...ExpSCR0
     F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 20 2016 (12:56AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:0018m late04:18KZK/KazhakkuttamUpdated: Oct 15 2015 (7:30PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
07116Kochuveli - Secunder...ExpSCR0
      S
04:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 14 2016 (1:21AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
04:2530m late04:55KZK/KazhakkuttamUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (1:03PM) by Maniaco*^~
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:4055m late05:35MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:30PM) by
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
04:5022m late05:12CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)Updated: Oct 08 2015 (4:57PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
05:053m late05:08TUG/ThalangaiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
05:1538m late05:53AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:10AM) by system
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR2
 M W F 
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 30 2016 (9:43AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSER3
S      
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:02AM) by KMonIRI*^~
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
06:2015m late06:35KYJ/Kayamkulam JunctionUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNR0
  T    
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (11:16PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56712Palghat Town Tiruchc...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/aPGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)Updated: Jun 04 2016 (11:54AM) by xxxx*^~
82656Velankanni - Vasco D...PrmSWR0
  T  F 
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 24 2016 (11:53PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
82658-SlipVelankanni - Sawantw...PrmKR0
     F 
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:05AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16343Amritha ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/aSRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:35AM) by system
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSR1,2
SMTWTFS
07:251m late07:26KGQ/KasaragodUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:16AM) by system
66606Palghat Town Coimbat...MEMUSR0
 MTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:30AM) by system
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR0
     F 
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:30PM) by Minti*^~
82621Chennai Central - Er...PrmSR0
      S
07:402m late07:42ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Aug 23 2016 (10:50PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR3
     F 
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 14 2016 (5:27PM) by Janata Garage*^~
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
08:553m early08:52TA/TanurUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (8:25PM) by BMTIR*^~
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR0
   W   
08:57no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site