Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 19:24:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 19:24:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)
പാലക്കാട് ജംഗ്ഷൻ     पलक्कड़ जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 124
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2

R S Road, Olavakkode, Palghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala

Elevation: 84 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)
No Recent News for PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 5h 28m ago

126 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR??
   W   
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWR2
     F 
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSR3
 M     
00:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR3
   W   
00:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR3
      S
00:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR3
S    F 
00:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWR3
  T T S
00:2015m early00:05BAND/Banaswadi
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
00:3015m early00:15TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:4510m early00:35MAS/Chennai Central
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:2023m early00:57CAPE/Kanniyakumari
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:357m late01:42CHPD/Cheppad Halt
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:455m late01:50KIK/Karaikal
12685Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:5010m late02:00MAQ/Mangalore Central
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSR3
S      
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17605Mangalore - Kachegud...ExpSCR??
S   T  
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16566Mangalore Central - ...ExpSWR??
  T    
02:35on time02:35n/a
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSR2
S      
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16855Puducherry-Mangalore...ExpSR2
     F 
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12646Millennium ExpressSFSR2
    T  
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER2
      S
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12684Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSR2
   W F 
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22608Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSR2
  T    
02:55on time02:55SLY/Samalpatti
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWR4
      S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
03:1515m early03:00ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
16857Puducherry - Mangalo...ExpSR2
S      
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR??
   W  S
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR3
      S
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12698Trivandrum Central–C...SFSR3
S      
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:1010m early04:00CNGR/Chengannur
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
04:305m late04:35CAPE/Kanniyakumari
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
04:505m early04:45CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
12601Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00VRPD/Virapandy Road
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
05:102m early05:08MAS/Chennai Central
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
05:2015m late05:35ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR2
 M W F 
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSER3
S      
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
56848Palghat Town Tiruchc...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:40on time06:40n/a
16343Amrita ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
07:1530m early06:45PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)
66606Palghat Town Coimbat...MEMUSR??
 MTWTFS
07:30on time07:30n/a
22610Coimbatore Mangalor...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
07:302m early07:28MAQ/Mangalore Central
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
00605Chennai Central – Er...PrmSR??
      S
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06065Chennai Central - Er...SFSR??
      S
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR3
     F 
08:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56323Coimbatore Mangalore...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:503m late08:53OTP/Ottappalam
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR??
   W   
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR??
    T  
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR??
 M   F 
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
S T   S
09:005m late09:05PVU/Paravur
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site