Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 04:34:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 04:34:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)
പാലക്കാട് ജംഗ്ഷൻ     पालक्काड़ जंक्शन
[Olavakkode]

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 132
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2

R S Road, Olavakkode, Palghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala

Elevation: 80 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)
No Recent News for PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.7/5 (107 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
porters/escalators - good (14)
food - excellent (13)
transportation - excellent (14)
lodging - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (12)
sightseeing - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (13)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

134 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWR3
  T T S
00:10n/an/aPUK/PudukkadUpdated: May 30 2016 (9:42AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSR0
   W  S
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 20 2016 (11:23AM) by Nazeer*^~
12695Chennai-Thiruvananth...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
00:2712m early00:15ETM/EttumanurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:26AM) by Nazeer*^~
12696Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:408m late00:48ANU/AnangurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:26AM) by
06015Vellankanni - Ernaku...ExpSR0
      S
00:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (6:58PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:101m late01:11VTK/Vallathol NagarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aCV/KaveriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:30AM) by moderator*^~
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:45AM) by system
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSR1,2
SMTWTFS
01:457m late01:52SRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSR3
S      
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (4:30PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12644H.Nizamuddin - Thiru...SFSR2
S      
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (7:42PM) by
16855Puducherry-Mangaluru...ExpSR1,2
     F 
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
12646Millennium ExpressSFSR2
    T  
02:30n/an/aED/Erode JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:46AM) by system
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCR3
S   T  
02:30n/an/aQLD/KoyilandyUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:25PM) by Minti*^~
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWR3
  T    
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:21AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNR0
 M     
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 29 2016 (1:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER2
      S
02:32no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:01AM) by system
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSR2
   W F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:17AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSR2
  T    
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:17AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWR4
      S
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:02AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
03:05n/an/aTRB/TiruverumburUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:45AM) by system
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSR3
 M  T  
03:10n/an/aMDKI/MadukaraiUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (10:25PM) by Nazeer*^~
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR3
S      
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 24 2016 (8:23PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSR2
S      
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:23PM) by system
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR2
   W  S
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR3
      S
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:29PM) by Minti*^~
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCR0
  T    
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (1:51AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/aGYM/GudiyattamUpdated: Oct 15 2015 (7:30PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/aKPN/KuppamUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (1:03PM) by Maniaco*^~
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/aMCN/MukundarayapuramUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:30PM) by
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/aSZV/SivadiUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (4:57PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
05:05n/an/aKTU/KuttippuramUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/aCV/KaveriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:10AM) by system
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR2
 M W F 
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 30 2016 (9:43AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSER3
S      
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:02AM) by KMonIRI*^~
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/aBQI/BommidiUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNR0
  T    
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (12:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56712Palghat Town Tiruchc...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 04 2016 (11:54AM) by Road routing Five Home Caution*^~
16343Amritha ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/aCGV/ChingavanamUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:35AM) by system
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSR1,2
SMTWTFS
07:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:16AM) by system
66606Palghat Town Coimbat...MEMUSR0
 MTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:30AM) by system
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR0
     F 
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:30PM) by Minti*^~
06005Chennai Central - Er...SFSR0
      S
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 24 2016 (2:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
82621Chennai Central - Er...PrmSR0
      S
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 12 2016 (1:09AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR3
     F 
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 14 2016 (5:27PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (8:25PM) by BMTIR*^~
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR0
   W   
08:57no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSR0
 M   F 
08:57no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:40PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
S T   S
08:57no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:20PM) by
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR0
    T  
08:57n/an/aKOK/KorukkupetUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site