Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 14:44:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 14:44:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PGT/Palakkad Junction (4 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 4
No Recent News for PGT/Palakkad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
R S Road, Olavakkode, Palghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Elevation: 84 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Palakkad
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2h 10m ago

125 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR??
   W   
00:028m late00:10CAPE/Kanniyakumari
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWR2
     F 
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12659Gurudev ExpressSFSR3
 M     
00:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR3
   W   
00:03n/an/an/a
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR3
      S
00:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR3
S    F 
00:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWR3
  T T S
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
00:3010m late00:40TVC/Trivandrum Central
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:4520m early00:25MAS/Chennai Central
16381Jayanti Janta Expres...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:2020m late01:40CAPE/Kanniyakumari
22475Bikaner – Coimbatore...ACSFNWR4
      S
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:3515m late01:50KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:45n/an/an/a
12685Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:5020m late02:10MAQ/Mangalore Central
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSR3
S      
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17605Mangalore -Kacheguda...ExpSCR??
S   T  
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16566Mangalore Central - ...ExpSWR??
  T    
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16855Puducherry-Mangalore...ExpSR2
     F 
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSR2
S      
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12646Millennium ExpressSFSR2
    T  
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER2
      S
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12684Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSR2
   W F 
02:55on time02:55ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
22608Bangalore-Ernakulam ...SFSR2
  T    
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
03:15n/an/an/a
16857Puducherry - Mangalo...ExpSR2
S      
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17606Kacheguda - Mangalor...ExpSCR??
   W  S
03:30n/an/aPLMD/Pilamedu
12698Trivandrum Central–C...SFSR3
S      
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR??
      S
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:1020m early03:50TVC/Trivandrum Central
16526Island ExpressExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
04:3015m early04:15KVU/Kadakavur
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
04:505m early04:45MNUR/Mannanur
12601Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
05:001h 47m late06:47KZE/Kanhangad
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
05:102m late05:12AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
22639Chennai Alappuzha SF...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
05:2025m late05:45MAKM/Mararikkulam
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR2
 M W F 
05:3015m early05:15KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSER3
S      
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12626Kerala ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
06:3010m early06:20PRND/Perinad
56848Palghat Town Tiruchc...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/aPGTN/Palakkad Town
16343Amrita ExpressExpSR4
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/an/a
66606Palghat Town Coimbat...MEMUSR??
 MTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
22610Coimbatore Mangalor...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
07:30on time07:30CAN/Kannur Main
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR3
     F 
08:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56323Coimbatore Mangalore...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/a
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR??
   W   
09:00n/an/aUKL/Uttukuli
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECR??
    T  
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR??
 M   F 
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
S T   S
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56604Shoranur Coimbatore ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/an/a
17230Sabari ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
09:557m early09:48KRPP/Kuruppanthara
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site