Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 22:49:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 22:49:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at PSA/Palasa (3 PFs)
పలాస     पलासा

Palasa Station Rd, Railway Quarters, Kasibugga, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 28 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast   Division: Khurda Road
No Recent News for PSA/Palasa
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 92
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
Rating: 5.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 10h 49m ago

98 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
02850Secunderabad - Santr...ACExpSER0
      S
00:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:22PM) by system
18447Hirakhand ExpressExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
00:05on time00:05JDB/JagdalpurUpdated: Today (10:09PM) by system
18437Hirakhand (Slip) Exp...ExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/aJNRD/Junagarh RoadUpdated: Today (10:10PM) by system
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSR0
  T    
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:04PM) by system
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
00:2019m late00:39KUR/Khurda Road JunctionUpdated: Today (3:46AM) by system
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
00:3342m late01:15GT/GhatkesarUpdated: Today (8:51PM) by system
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoR3
 M     
01:3530m late02:05KPXR/Kaipadar RoadUpdated: Yesterday (12:11PM) by system
18515Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpECoR0
  T    
02:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:40PM) by
08189Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpSER0
      S
02:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:25PM) by system
78421*Balugaon - Palasa DM...*DEMUECoR0
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:26PM) by system
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSR0
  T    
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:40PM) by system
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFR0
    T  
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:40PM) by system
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECR0
     F 
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:18PM) by system
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR0
 M    S
02:157m late02:22SHM/Kolkata ShalimarUpdated: Today (9:46PM) by system
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSER0
      S
02:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (7:29AM) by system
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoR0
  T  FS
02:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:34PM) by system
22810Visakhapatnam - Para...SFECoR0
 M     
02:5822m late03:20PRDP/ParadeepUpdated: Yesterday (11:58AM) by system
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
03:0826m late03:34HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (11:18AM) by system
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSER3
  T    
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (7:29AM) by system
18448Hirakhand ExpressExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
03:455m late03:50BBS/BhubaneswarUpdated: Today (10:09PM) by system
18438Hirakhand (Slip) Exp...ExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/aRGDA/RayagadaUpdated: Today (10:10PM) by system
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoR0
 MTW  S
04:086m early04:02PURI/PuriUpdated: Today (9:25PM) by system
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCR0
  T    
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:21PM) by system
22853Shalimar - Visakhapa...SFSER0
   W   
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:35PM) by system
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoR0
      S
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:31PM) by system
22809Paradeep - Vishakapa...SFECoR0
    T  
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:57AM) by
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoR0
  T    
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:20AM) by system
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoR0
     F 
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:44PM) by system
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoR0
 M     
05:302m early05:28BBS/BhubaneswarUpdated: Today (10:25PM) by system
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCR0
SMTWTFS
06:50on time06:50HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (12:45PM) by system
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
07:1838m late07:56OGL/OngoleUpdated: Yesterday (10:42AM) by system
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoR3
   W   
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:53AM) by system
02858Tirupati - Howrah AC...ACSFSER0
    T  
08:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:03PM) by system
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCR0
S TWT S
09:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:40PM) by system
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
09:25on time09:25GNT/Guntur JunctionUpdated: Today (10:48PM) by system
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER0
S TW F 
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:24PM) by system
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR0
      S
09:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:07PM) by system
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSER2
     F 
09:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:13AM) by system
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoR0
  T    
09:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:55PM) by system
58418Gunupur - Puri Passe...PassECoR0
SMTWTFS
10:0540m late10:45KUR/Khurda Road JunctionUpdated: Today (4:21PM) by system
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
10:3537m late11:12TSR/TsunduruUpdated: Today (5:35AM) by system
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR0
     FS
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:45PM) by system
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSR0
    T  
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:40PM) by system
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSR0
 M W   
11:0035m late11:35EE/EluruUpdated: Today (9:46PM) by system
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoR0
S      
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:53AM) by system
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECR0
  T    
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:18PM) by system
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
11:1043m late11:53BBS/BhubaneswarUpdated: Today (9:18PM) by system
22819Bhubaneswar - Visakh...SFECoR0
SMTWTFS
11:2825m late11:53GPT/GopalapatnamUpdated: Yesterday (1:27PM) by system
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCR0
   W   
11:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 18 2016 (9:38PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
02849Santragachi - Secund...ACExpSER0
    T  
11:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:22PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site