Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 14:36:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 14:36:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PSA/Palasa (3 PFs)
పలాస     पलासा

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 88
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6

Palasa Station Rd, Railway Quarters, Kasibugga, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 28 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast   Division: Khurda Road
No Recent News for PSA/Palasa
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 5.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

94 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
18447Hirakhand ExpressExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
00:05on time00:05KRPU/Koraput JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:09AM) by system
18437Hirakhand (Slip) Exp...ExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/aJNRD/Junagarh RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:11AM) by system
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSR0
  T    
00:1535m late00:50KRV/KaravadiUpdated: Aug 02 2016 (10:14PM) by Janata Garage*^~
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
00:2012m late00:32BBS/BhubaneswarUpdated: Nov 04 2015 (1:24AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
00:33on time00:33KI/KondapalliUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (7:02PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
58420*Gunupur - Palasa Pas...*PassECoR0
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 29 2015 (12:40AM) by
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoR3
 M     
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (3:48PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER0
     F 
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:01AM) by system
18515Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpECoR0
  T    
02:03n/an/aMCS/MancheswarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:14AM) by
08189Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpSER0
      S
02:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 30 2016 (1:44AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
78421*Balugaon - Palasa DM...*DEMUECoR0
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (2:19PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSR0
  T    
02:151h 49m late04:04JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:30AM) by system
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFR0
    T  
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:15PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR0
     F 
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 20 2016 (12:06AM) by Minti*^~
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR0
 M    S
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:30PM) by KMonIRI*^~
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSER0
      S
02:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:12PM) by Minti*^~
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoR0
  T  FS
02:587m early02:51RGL/RengaliUpdated: May 31 2016 (11:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22810Visakhapatnam - Para...SFECoR0
 M     
02:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:12AM) by system
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
03:0812m late03:20BTS/BastaUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (7:02PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSER3
  T    
03:304m late03:34JEN/JenapurUpdated: Jul 12 2016 (8:37AM) by 🚂Yuva Rahul🚃युवा राहुल🚃^~
18448Hirakhand ExpressExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
03:4545m late04:30BBS/BhubaneswarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:09AM) by system
18438Hirakhand (Slip) Exp...ExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/aRGDA/RayagadaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:11AM) by system
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoR0
 MTW  S
04:081h 5m late05:13MLT/MalatipatpurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:47PM) by Maniaco*^~
22853Shalimar - Visakhapa...SFSER0
   W   
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:05AM) by system
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoR0
      S
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:08PM) by system
22809Paradeep - Vishakapa...SFECoR0
    T  
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:11AM) by
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoR0
  T    
05:30n/an/aCPP/ChipurupalleUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (6:50PM) by system
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoR0
     F 
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:45AM) by system
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoR0
 M     
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (6:51PM) by system
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCR0
SMTWTFS
06:503m late06:53BTV/Baitarani RoadUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:10PM) by SRG*^~
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
07:188m early07:10DVD/DuvvadaUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (10:56PM) by system
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoR3
   W   
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (4:57PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSER0
 M     
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:02AM) by KMonIRI*^~
02858Tirupati - Howrah AC...ACSFSER0
    T  
08:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 26 2016 (10:22PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCR0
S TWT S
09:10n/an/aKUK/KorukondaUpdated: Feb 26 2016 (11:16PM) by system
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR0
SMTWTFS
09:25on time09:25VSKP/Visakhapatnam JunctionUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (3:56PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER0
S TW F 
09:45on time09:45DVD/DuvvadaUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR0
      S
09:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 14 2016 (5:27PM) by Janata Garage*^~
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSER2
     F 
09:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:44AM) by system
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoR0
  T    
09:58n/an/aDVD/DuvvadaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
58418Gunupur - Puri Passe...PassECoR0
SMTWTFS
10:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (2:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
10:359m early10:26NML/NellimarlaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:51AM) by system
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR0
     FS
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (2:08AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSR0
    T  
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:40PM) by KMonIRI*^~
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSR0
 M W   
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:19AM) by
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoR0
S      
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (4:56PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR0
  T    
11:00n/an/aBBS/BhubaneswarUpdated: Aug 20 2016 (12:06AM) by Minti*^~
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
11:1013m early10:57SLZ/SolariUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:59AM) by SRG*^~
22819Bhubaneswar - Visakh...SFECoR0
SMTWTFS
11:2813m early11:15KBM/KotabommaliUpdated: Jul 09 2016 (8:54PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER0
 M W FS
11:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:31AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site