Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 02:56:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 02:56:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PSA/Palasa (3 PFs)
పలాస     Palasa

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Palasa Station Rd, Railway Quarters, Kasibugga, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 31 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast   Division: Khurda Road
No Recent News for PSA/Palasa
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

96 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
18437Hirakhand Slip Expre...ExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/an/a
18447Hirakhand ExpressExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/an/a
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
00:20on time00:20JPI/Jhadupudi
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
00:33n/an/aGTA/Golanthra
78421*Balugaon Palasa Pass...*DEMUECoR??
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/an/a
22884Yesvantpur-Puri Week...GRECoR3
 M     
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
78419*Bhubaneswar Palasa P...*DEMUECoR??
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/an/a
08677Hatia - Vishakapatna...GRSER??
S      
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18515Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpECoR??
  T    
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSR??
  T    
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR??
 M    S
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR??
    T  
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
     F 
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER??
      S
02:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoR??
  T  FS
02:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22810Visakhapatnam - Para...SFECoR??
 M     
02:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
03:15n/an/aVSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER3
  T    
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18448Hirakhand ExpressExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
03:40n/an/an/a
18438Hirakhand Slip Expre...ExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
03:40n/an/an/a
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoR??
 MTW  S
04:08n/an/aBMCK/Bissamcuttack
22809Paradeep - Vishakapa...SFECoR??
    T  
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22853Kolkata Shalimar-Vis...SFSER??
   W   
04:40n/an/an/a
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoR??
      S
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02807Santragachi -Chennai...SFSER??
S   T  
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoR??
  T    
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoR??
     F 
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoR??
 M     
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCR??
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/aGNT/Guntur Junction
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
07:18n/an/aJJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road
12846Yesvantpur - Bhubane...SFECoR3
   W   
07:35n/an/aMLO/Malur
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCR??
S TWT S
08:55n/an/an/a
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/an/a
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER??
S TW F 
09:45n/an/aHWH/Howrah Junction
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR??
      S
09:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSER2
     F 
09:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoR??
  T    
09:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR??
     F 
10:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
58418Gunupur-Puri Passeng...PassECoR??
SMTWTFS
10:35n/an/an/a
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
10:35n/an/an/a
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoR??
S      
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR??
     FS
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR??
    T  
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSR??
 M W   
11:00n/an/an/a
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR??
  T    
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/an/a
18411Bhubaneswar-Visakhap...ExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
11:28n/an/an/a
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER??
 M W FS
11:38n/an/aPOO/Potlapadu
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR??
 MTW   
12:00n/an/aABFC/Ambari Falakata
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR18
    T  
12:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site