Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 00:39:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 00:39:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PGW/Phagwara Junction (3 PFs)
ਫਗਵਾੜਾ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ     फगवाड़ा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

NH1, Phagwara, Punjab

Elevation: 245 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur Cantt.
No Recent News for PGW/Phagwara Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

97 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/an/a
14632Amritsar - Dehradun ...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
00:16n/an/an/a
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
00:28n/an/an/a
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
00:38n/an/aTPZ/Tapri Junction
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoR1
SM  T  
01:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNR1
SMTWTFS
01:28n/an/an/a
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
02:03n/an/aBHBT/Basantar Block Hut
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER1
 MT  F 
02:33no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
02:34n/an/aSLW/Sohwal
14033Jammu MailExpNR2
SMTWTFS
02:48n/an/aBDMJ/Bhodwal Majri
14011Delhi - Hoshiarpur E...ExpNR2
SMTWTFS
03:08n/an/an/a
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
03:41n/an/aSHLK/Sholaka
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR1
     F 
03:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR1
  T    
03:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR1
S  W  S
03:58n/an/an/a
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR1
  T    
03:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR1
     F 
03:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19804Jammu Tawi - Kota We...ExpWCR1
 M     
03:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:24n/an/aTKJ/Tilak Bridge
14682Jalandhar-New Delhi ...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
04:28n/an/an/a
14611Gorakhpur - Amritsar...ExpNR2
  T    
04:39no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14631Dehradun - Amritsar ...ExpNR2
SMTWTFS
05:01n/an/an/a
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
05:23n/an/aMUD/Muradnagar
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
05:24n/an/an/a
74646Amritsar - Ambala Ca...DEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
05:36n/an/an/a
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
05:5012m late06:02MURI/Muri Junction
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/aBDL/Vindhyachal
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNR1
SMTWTFS
06:21n/an/an/a
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
06:29n/an/aCBJ/ClutterbuckGanj
54601Hisar-Amritsar Passe...PassNR2
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/aBXC/Barwala
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
07:01n/an/an/a
74952Jalandhar Jaijon Doa...DEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
07:18n/an/an/a
14153Kanpur - Amritsar We...ExpNCR2
  T    
07:23no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14606Amritsar - Lal Kuan ...GRNR1
   W  S
07:27n/an/an/a
54625Jaijon Doaba-Jalandh...PassNR2
SMTWTFS
07:31n/an/an/a
19803Kota - Jammu Tawi We...ExpWCR2
S      
07:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16687Navyug ExpressExpSR2
    T  
07:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR2
  T  FS
07:43n/an/aSOR/Sonagir
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR2
 M     
07:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16787Tirunelveli-Jammu Ta...ExpSR2
 M  T  
07:44no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12460Amritsar-New Delhi I...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
07:50n/an/an/a
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/aRBD/Rahimabad
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
08:04n/an/an/a
12331Himgiri Express (PT)SFER2
SM  T  
08:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12054Amritsar - Haridwar ...JShtbNR1
SMTW FS
08:21n/an/an/a
19613Ajmer - Amritsar Exp...ExpNWR2
  T T  
08:22no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
09:03n/an/an/a
64551Ludhiana-Amritsar ME...MEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
09:07n/an/an/a
12411Chandigarh - Amritsa...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
09:32n/an/an/a
12926Paschim Express (PT)SFWR1
SMTWTFS
09:43n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site