Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 03:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 03:32:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PGW/Phagwara Junction (3 PFs)
ਫਗਵਾੜਾ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ     फगवाड़ा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 97
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Jalandhar - Ludhiana (NH1), Phagwara, Punjab

Elevation: 243 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur
No Recent News for PGW/Phagwara Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

97 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
00:03n/an/aHSX/HoshiarpurUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (10:18AM) by
14632Amritsar - Dehradun ...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
00:18n/an/an/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:08AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
00:2823m late00:51GVG/Mandi GobindgarhUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (9:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
00:3943m late01:22JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. JunctionUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoR1
SM  T  
01:16no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 31 2016 (11:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNR1
SMTWTFS
01:306m late01:36MAUL/MauliUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:09AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
02:038m late02:11PGW/Phagwara JunctionUpdated: May 02 2016 (7:59PM) by Himanshu Sharma*^~
12332Himgiri SF ExpressSFER1
 MT  F 
02:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/aCDL/ChodialaUpdated: Jun 01 2016 (11:57AM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
14033Jammu MailExpNR2
SMTWTFS
02:48n/an/aUMB/Ambala Cantt. JunctionUpdated: May 17 2016 (8:50AM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
14011Delhi - Hoshiarpur E...ExpNR2
SMTWTFS
03:08n/an/aGNU/GanaurUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (10:14AM) by
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
03:41n/an/aDOKY/DukheriUpdated: May 06 2016 (3:10PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR1
S  W  S
04:03n/an/aMDPB/Madhopur PunjabUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:46AM) by system
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR1
  T    
04:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR1
     F 
04:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (1:11AM) by दंगल 2016*^~
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR1
     F 
04:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (12:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR1
  T    
04:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCR1
 M     
04:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:39AM) by system
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:18n/an/aUBC/Ambala CityUpdated: May 30 2016 (4:25PM) by
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
04:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:31AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
14611Gorakhpur - Amritsar...ExpNR2
  T    
04:39no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
14631Dehradun - Amritsar ...ExpNR2
SMTWTFS
05:01n/an/aRWL/Raiwala JunctionUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:07AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
05:23n/an/aSRE/Saharanpur JunctionUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (4:16PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
05:24n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:47AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
74646Amritsar - Ambala Ca...DEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
05:36n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:30AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/aCMR/ChamrolaUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (1:34PM) by system
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
05:5010m late06:00MURI/Muri JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:59AM) by system
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNR1
SMTWTFS
06:21n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:50AM) by system
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
06:29n/an/aNGG/NaginaUpdated: Nov 09 2015 (11:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
54601Hisar-Amritsar Passe...PassNR2
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (7:27AM) by system
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
07:01n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (10:21PM) by system
74952Jalandhar Jaijon Doa...DEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
07:18n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (9:23PM) by
14153Kanpur - Amritsar We...ExpNCR2
  T    
07:22no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 08 2016 (4:54PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
14616Amritsar - Lalkuan E...ExpNR1
      S
07:28n/an/an/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:06AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
54625Jaijon Doaba-Jalandh...PassNR2
SMTWTFS
07:31n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:53PM) by system
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR2
  T  FS
07:46n/an/aDBSI/DayabastiUpdated: May 26 2016 (6:44PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR2
 M     
07:46no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:29PM) by system
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSR2
 M  T  
07:46no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:33AM) by system
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR2
    T  
07:46no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 16 2016 (10:25PM) by I never lived in an abandoned railroad station*^~
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCR2
S      
07:46no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 13 2015 (6:14PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12460Amritsar-New Delhi I...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
07:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:18AM) by system
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
08:02n/an/aPNI/PurainiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:37AM) by system
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
08:04n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:24PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFER2
SM  T  
08:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:18PM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
12054Amritsar - Haridwar ...JShtbNR1
SMTW FS
08:21n/an/an/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (10:05AM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
19613Ajmer - Amritsar Exp...ExpNWR2
  T T  
08:26no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:11AM) by system
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
09:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:43AM) by दंगल 2016*^~
64551Ludhiana-Amritsar ME...MEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
09:07n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 11 2016 (1:07PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
12411Chandigarh - Amritsa...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
09:42n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (12:45AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12926Paschim Express (PT)SFWR1
SMTWTFS
09:43n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site