Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RC/Raichur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 05:53:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 05:53:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at RC/Raichur Junction (3 PFs)
ರಾಯಚೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್/رايچور جنکشن     रायचूर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - New Line
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 70
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4

Jn Pt GWD/GTL/WADI,Azad Nagar ,Opp To Rly Garden, Raichur, Karnataka

Elevation: 406 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for RC/Raichur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 2.3/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

74 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
00:024m late00:06MTU/MatmariUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:10AM) by system
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR1
S      
00:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 05 2016 (6:26PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
17430Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
00:18n/an/aMMPL/MantapampalleUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
00:2858m late01:26SDB/ShahabadUpdated: May 17 2016 (10:45AM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
00:28n/an/aTLT/TilatiUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (7:00PM) by Minti*^~
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCR1
 M W F 
00:385m late00:43RC/Raichur JunctionUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (4:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR1
S   T  
00:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (12:48AM) by system
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSR1
 M  TFS
00:48n/an/aTLT/TilatiUpdated: May 05 2016 (3:08PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSR1
S  W   
00:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSR1
  T    
00:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:48PM) by
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER2
  T    
01:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (8:03AM) by Minti*^~
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCR3
   W   
01:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (1:01AM) by
12731Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR2
 M   F 
01:38n/an/aNMLU/NemakalluUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (12:56AM) by system
22680Katra - Yesvantpur S...PrmSWR0
    T  
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (5:28PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:48n/an/aREPI/RangepalliUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (6:47PM) by Minti*^~
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR1
  T    
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 17 2015 (9:29PM) by Soumitra Chawathe*^~
16571Yesvantpur - Bidar E...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
02:18n/an/aVPL/VenkatampalliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:10AM) by system
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWR1
 MT TF 
02:4327m late03:10MQR/Malkhaid RoadUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (11:25AM) by RF Z*^~
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
02:48n/an/aKGL/KupgalUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:28PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
03:31n/an/aMTU/MatmariUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (6:35PM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
03:58n/an/aESV/IsiviUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:28AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
04:08n/an/aKWV/Kurduvadi JunctionUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (12:58PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11303Hyderabad - CSMT Kol...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:38n/an/aYG/YadgirUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:59PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER0
      S
05:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (4:22AM) by system
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
05:38n/an/aMRC/MarichethalUpdated: Yesterday (8:40PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR0
S      
05:49no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:10PM) by system
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR1
S   T  
05:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:07AM) by system
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:08n/an/aYG/YadgirUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR0
 M     
06:23n/an/aKK/KhadkiUpdated: Apr 12 2016 (1:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
S      
06:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:49PM) by
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR2
  TWT S
06:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (12:01AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR2
 M   F 
06:28n/an/aTU/TadipatriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR0
 M   F 
06:38n/an/aPUDI/PudiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:54AM) by Jay Shah*^~
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR2
 M     
07:18n/an/aPUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: May 18 2016 (9:49PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR1
      S
07:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:08AM) by system
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
08:33n/an/aHG/Hotgi JunctionUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (6:09PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
16594KSR Bengaluru - HS N...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:48n/an/aTAC/TaticherlaUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:35AM) by system
11018Karaikal - Mumbai Lt...ExpCR2
  T    
09:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:42AM) by system
57631Solapur-Guntakal Pa...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:19AM) by system
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWR0
 M    S
09:55n/an/aBGVN/BhigwanUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (7:56PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
11:03n/an/aKOU/KoduruUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:38AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
11:28n/an/aDHS/DhavalasUpdated: May 17 2016 (10:44AM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
17621Aurangabad - Renigun...ExpSCR0
      S
11:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:05AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
77693*Kacheguda - Raichur ...*DEMUSCR3
S TWTFS
12:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:09PM) by system
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
12:48n/an/aKNLP/Kanamalo PalleUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR1
     F 
13:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (8:42PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCR1
    T  
14:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (1:20AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
14:33n/an/aPUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR2
S      
15:04no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:15AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCR0
  T    
15:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (3:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site