Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RC/Raichur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 18:17:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 18:17:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at RC/Raichur Junction (3 PFs)
ರಾಯಚೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     रायचूर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Jn Pt GWD/GTL/WADI,Azad Nagar ,Opp To Rly Garden, Raichur, Karnataka

Elevation: 406 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for RC/Raichur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

68 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:0833m late00:41YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR??
S      
00:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17430Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
00:18n/an/an/a
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
00:341h 1m late01:35GDE/Garladinne
12732Secunderabad-Tirupat...SFSCR1
   WT  
00:381h 37m late02:15CGI/Chandragiri
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
00:4434m late01:18LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER2
  T    
01:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11074Chennai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR??
   W   
01:031h 3m late02:06LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16351Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR1
S  W   
01:08n/an/aSUR/Solapur
16339Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR1
 M  TFS
01:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSR1
  T    
01:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12731Tirupati-Secunderaba...SFSCR2
    TF 
01:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
02:0013m early01:47RC/Raichur Junction
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR??
  T    
02:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16571Yesvantpur - Bidar E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
02:1816m late02:34BIDR/Bidar
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCR1
 M W F 
02:38n/an/an/a
22691Bengaluru City-Hazra...RajSWR1
 MT TF 
02:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
02:5828m late03:26PC/Pachora Junction
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
03:3126m late03:57SUR/Solapur
11041Mumbai CST- Chennai ...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:0818m late04:26MAS/Chennai Central
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
04:1820m late04:38BNC/Bangalore Cantt.
11303Hyderabad-Kolhapur E...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:5813m late05:11GNJ/Gunji
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER??
      S
05:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
05:385m late05:43MVL/Malavli
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR??
S      
05:49no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR??
S   T  
05:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:1831m late06:49KPD/Katpadi Junction
16340Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR2
  TWT S
06:288m late06:36SVJR/Shivajinagar
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSR1
S      
06:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16352Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR2
 M   F 
06:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR??
 M   F 
06:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR2
 M     
07:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR1
      S
07:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16594Bangalore City-Hazur...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:48n/an/an/a
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
08:4822m late09:10RU/Renigunta Junction
17621Aurangabad - Renigun...ExpSCR??
      S
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR??
  T    
09:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
 M    S
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57631Solapur-Guntakal Pa...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
10:05n/an/an/a
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
11:031h 12m late12:15DUD/Dudhani
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
11:4320m late12:03CCA/Chigicherla
77693*Kacheguda - Raichur ...*DEMUSCR3
S TWTFS
12:25n/an/an/a
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
12:5814m late13:12TGDE/Thangundi
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR1
     F 
13:33no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
14:5027m late15:17AD/Adoni
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR2
S      
15:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR2
     F 
16:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
77689*Gadwal - Raichur DEM...*DEMUSCR1
SM WTFS
16:30n/an/an/a
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
16:48n/an/aMALM/Mantralayam Road
57632Guntakal Gulbarga Pa...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
17:20n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site