Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RC/Raichur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 15:14:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 15:14:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at RC/Raichur Junction (3 PFs)
ರಾಯಚೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     रायचूर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 66
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4

Jn Pt GWD/GTL/WADI,Azad Nagar ,Opp To Rly Garden, Raichur, Karnataka

Elevation: 406 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for RC/Raichur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 5h 1m ago

70 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:0818m late00:26YNK/Yelahanka Junction
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR??
S      
00:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17430Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
00:18n/an/aVNM/Ontimitta
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
00:34n/an/an/a
12732Secunderabad-Tirupat...SFSCR1
   WT  
00:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
00:4423m late01:07LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER2
  T    
01:0340m late01:43KOLR/Kolanoor
11074Chennai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR??
   W   
01:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16351Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR1
S  W   
01:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16339Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR1
 M  TFS
01:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSR1
  T    
01:0811m late01:19TPT/Tirupattur
12731Tirupati-Secunderaba...SFSCR2
    TF 
01:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/aZPL/Zangalapalle
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR??
  T    
02:08n/an/aLGRE/Lingiri
16571Yesvantpur - Bidar E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
02:1832m late02:50BIDR/Bidar
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCR1
 M W F 
02:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22691Bengaluru City - Del...RajSWR1
 MT TF 
02:4326m late03:09NGI/Nagri
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
02:5843m late03:41MLM/Malthan
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
03:31n/an/an/a
11041Mumbai CST- Chennai ...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:0813m late04:21NG/Nagari
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
04:1817m late04:35MLU/Malugur
11303Hyderabad-Kolhapur E...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:58n/an/an/a
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER??
      S
05:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
05:3830m late06:08WADI/Wadi Junction
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR??
S      
05:49no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR??
S   T  
05:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:1812m late06:30RU/Renigunta Junction
16340Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR2
  TWT S
06:28n/an/aMTU/Matmari
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSR1
S      
06:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16352Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR2
 M   F 
06:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR??
 M   F 
06:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR2
 M     
07:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR1
      S
07:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16594Bangalore City-Hazur...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:48n/an/an/a
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
08:485m late08:53KPU/Krishnapuram
17621Aurangabad - Renigun...ExpSCR??
      S
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR??
  T    
09:2835m late10:03n/a
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
 M    S
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57631Solapur-Guntakal Pa...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
10:0524m late10:29n/a
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
11:03n/an/an/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
11:437m late11:50GTL/Guntakal Junction
77693*Kacheguda - Raichur ...*DEMUSCR3
S TWTFS
12:252h 10m late14:35n/a
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
12:5842m late13:40SADP/Saidapur
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR1
     F 
13:33no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
14:50on time14:50n/a
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR2
S      
15:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09001Bandra (T) - Velanka...ExpWR??
     F 
15:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR2
     F 
16:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
77689*Gadwal - Raichur DEM...*DEMUSCR1
SM WTFS
16:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
16:48on time16:48n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site