Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RC/Raichur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at RC/Raichur Junction (3 PFs)
ರಾಯಚೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್/رايچور جنکشن     रायचूर जंक्शन

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Jn Pt GWD/GTL/WADI,Azad Nagar ,Opp To Rly Garden, Raichur
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 407 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for RC/Raichur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 70
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
Rating: 2.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - average (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
sightseeing - average (4)
safety - average (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

74 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
00:0224m late00:26RNN/RajanukunteUpdated: Oct 25 2016 (12:16PM) by system
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR1
S      
00:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (7:14PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
17430Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
00:1836m late00:54VKB/Vikarabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (7:18AM) by system
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
00:28n/an/aHDP/HadapsarUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (1:00AM) by Minti*^~
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
00:2810m late00:38YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (6:29PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCR1
 M W F 
00:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (1:59AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR1
S   T  
00:38n/an/aYDLP/YadalapurUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:49PM) by system
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSR1
 M  TFS
00:4833m late01:21KJM/KrishnarajapuramUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:20PM) by system
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSR1
S  W   
00:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (8:05AM) by system
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSR1
  T    
00:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (6:35PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER2
  T    
01:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (3:15PM) by DM^~
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCR3
   W   
01:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (7:06PM) by
12731Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR2
 M   F 
01:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:49PM) by system
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWR0
    T  
01:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:17AM) by system
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:4822m late02:10BSRX/Basavan Bagewadi RoadUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (6:30PM) by IR no more Safe^~
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR1
  T    
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (7:23PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
16571Yesvantpur - Bidar E...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
02:18n/an/aVKB/Vikarabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2016 (12:15PM) by system
22691KSR Bengaluru - Del...RajSWR1
 MT TF 
02:431h 3m late03:46KOLR/KolanoorUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (3:21PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
02:4846m late03:34DD/Daund JunctionUpdated: Oct 19 2016 (10:19PM) by Cheetah*^~
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
03:311h 2m late04:33SUR/SolapurUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (4:04PM) by system
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
03:5818m late04:16BKPT/BhakarapetUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:07AM) by system
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
04:08n/an/aTLT/TilatiUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:59PM) by Cheetah*^~
11303Hyderabad - CSMT Kol...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:383m early04:35GIN/GinigeraUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:02AM) by system
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR0
S      
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (10:29AM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER0
      S
05:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (9:56PM) by DM^~
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
05:3852m late06:30TKWD/TikekarwadiUpdated: Oct 21 2016 (9:14AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR1
S   T  
05:5826m late06:24KDP/KondapuramUpdated: Dec 01 2016 (12:23AM) by Cheetah*^~
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:0829m late06:37TU/TadipatriUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:17AM) by system
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR0
 M     
06:23no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:21AM) by system
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSR1
S      
06:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (8:12AM) by Karthik Iyer^~
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR2
  TWT S
06:281h 0m late07:28AKOR/Akalkot RoadUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (1:10AM) by Cheetah*^~
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR2
 M   F 
06:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (8:05AM) by system
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR0
 M   F 
06:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (3:44PM) by Shirdi Superfast Express*^
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSR2
 M     
07:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:24PM) by brandonbuffard^~
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR1
      S
07:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (8:47AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
08:3326m late08:59NLA/NancherlaUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:32AM) by system
16594KSR Bengaluru - Hazu...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:481h 20m late10:08SADP/SaidapurUpdated: Oct 25 2016 (12:18PM) by system
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR2
  T    
09:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (5:34PM) by system
57631Solapur-Guntakal Pa...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/aLGRE/LingiriUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (4:58PM) by system
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWR0
 M    S
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (10:32AM) by Minti*^~
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
11:03n/an/aEGU/IranagalluUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15AM) by system
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
11:28n/an/aLGRE/LingiriUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (9:56PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
17621Aurangabad - Renigun...ExpSCR0
      S
11:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (3:36PM) by system
77693*Kacheguda - Raichur ...*DEMUSCR3
SMTWTF 
12:25n/an/aSRNR/SriramnagarUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (10:21AM) by system
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
12:28n/an/aASP/AspariUpdated: Nov 07 2016 (11:49AM) by IR no more Safe^~
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR1
     F 
13:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (11:30AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCR1
    T  
14:23n/an/aLPI/LingampalliUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:47AM) by system
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
14:33n/an/aBOT/BorotiUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (3:03AM) by Cheetah*^~
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCR0
  T    
15:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:47AM) by system
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR2
S      
15:04no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (12:38AM) by Cheetah*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site