Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 16:41:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 16:41:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at RTM/Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)
رتلام جنكشن     रतलाम जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Gauge Conv - MG/NG to Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 152
Number of Originating Trains: 27
Number of Terminating Trains: 26

Junction point NAD/MGN/INDB/COR, Station Road Ratlam, 457001, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 495 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ratlam
Rating: 4.4/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - excellent (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 4h 33m ago

178 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWR4
SMTWTFS
00:0218m late00:20BCT/Mumbai CentralUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (6:25PM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
00402*Chittaurgarh - Ratla...*PassWR0
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/an/aUpdated: May 03 2016 (11:00PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
09310Indore - Kochuveli S...PrmWR0
   W   
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 15 2016 (4:01PM) by AK22660™^
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCR6
    T S
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (12:43PM) by Kolkata Knight Riders^~
17019Ajmer - Hyderabad We...ExpSCR6
   W   
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:44AM) by system
00028*Nagda - Ratlam Simha...*MEMUWR0
SMTWTFS
00:25n/an/an/aUpdated: May 03 2016 (11:45PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCR0
     F 
00:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 08 2016 (8:04AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWR5
SMTWTFS
00:3710m late00:47NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:10PM) by Josh*^~
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWR4
SMTWTFS
00:5313m late01:06BCT/Mumbai CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:50AM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWR5
S  W F 
01:0530m late01:35NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:24AM) by Pp*^
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCR4
 M WTFS
01:0525m late01:30SHH/Shapur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04AM) by system
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCR4
S T    
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:45AM) by system
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWR5
      S
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:28AM) by system
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWR0
 M     
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:10PM) by prakash*^~
09309Kochuveli - Indore S...ExpWR0
S      
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 28 2016 (11:02PM) by AK22660™^
69187*Dahod Ratlam MEMU*MEMUWR6
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (7:41PM) by system
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCR5
 M WTFS
01:3540m late02:15JBP/Jabalpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04AM) by system
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCR5
S T    
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (1:10AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12228Indore - Mumbai Cent...DrntWR0
 M    S
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 29 2015 (11:46PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12240Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...DrntWR0
   W F 
01:50n/an/aRWJ/Rawania DungarUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (1:10PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19309Shanti ExpressExpWR5
SMTWTFS
01:551h 5m late03:00INDB/Indore Junction BGUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:47AM) by system
19310Shanti ExpressExpWR4
SMTWTFS
02:1030m late02:40KHDB/KhodiyarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:47AM) by system
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWR5
SMTWTFS
02:184m late02:22NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (9:00PM) by Shivkumar Mishra*^~
22830Kolkata Shalimar - B...SFSER4
 M     
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
12995Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWR0
 M  T S
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:41AM) by system
12979Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWR5
S  W F 
02:4530m late03:15JP/Jaipur JunctionUpdated: Jan 31 2016 (11:40PM) by system
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWR6
 M  T S
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:41AM) by system
22902Udaipur - Mumbai Ban...SFWR6
 M  T S
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:37AM) by system
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR0
  T    
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:41PM) by system
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWR5
     F 
03:051h 0m late04:05SBD/Sleemanabad RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:18AM) by system
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR5
 M  T S
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWR5
S TW F 
03:2555m late04:20MXS/MohasaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:10AM) by system
19576Nathdwara - Okha Exp...ExpWR0
 M     
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (4:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
00008*Nagda - Ratlam Simha...*MEMUWR0
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/aUpdated: May 03 2016 (11:56PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12996Udaipur Bandra SF Ex...SFNWR6
S  W F 
03:40on time03:40BDTS/Bandra TerminusUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (2:12PM) by system
22996Ajmer Bandra SF Expr...SFNWR6
S  W F 
03:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (2:14PM) by system
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWR5
  T T  
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:27PM) by MKS*^~
12980Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWR4
  T T S
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:52AM) by system
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR0
      S
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFR5
S      
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:50AM) by system
22829Bhuj - Kolkata Shali...SFSER0
   W   
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
19421Ahmedabad - Patna We...ExpWR0
 M     
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:27AM) by system
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR0
     F 
03:5535m late04:30MTJ/Mathura JunctionUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (12:07PM) by Minti*^~
12926Paschim Express (PT)SFWR4
SMTWTFS
04:005m late04:05BDTS/Bandra TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
19330Veer Bhumi Chittourg...ExpWR6
SMTWTFS
04:001h 5m late05:05MGG/MangliyagaonUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWR4
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:33AM) by system
12938Garbha Express (PT)SFWR4
   W   
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:03AM) by Saurabh*^~
11102Gwalior - Pune Weekl...ExpNCR0
S      
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:02AM) by system
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWR5
SMTWTFS
04:3028m late04:58JP/Jaipur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:57AM) by system
22943Pune - Indore Expres...SFWR4
S TW FS
04:5545m late05:40MGG/MangliyagaonUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:10PM) by S K Jain*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site