Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:09:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:09:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at RTM/Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)
رتلام جنكشن     रतलाम जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Junction point NAD/MGN/INDB/COR, Station Road Ratlam, 457001
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 495 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ratlam
No Recent News for RTM/Ratlam Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 144
Number of Originating Trains: 16
Number of Terminating Trains: 16
Rating: 4.0/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - good (7)
food - excellent (6)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

160 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWR4
SMTWTFS
00:02on time00:02NAD/Nagda JunctionUpdated: Nov 12 2016 (8:14PM) by Sankalp Sharma*^~
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWR0
   W   
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2016 (4:47PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCR6
    T S
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 25 2016 (5:21AM) by system
17019Ajmer - Hyderabad We...ExpSCR6
   W   
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (1:22PM) by IR no more Safe^~
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCR0
     F 
00:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2016 (12:45AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWR5
SMTWTFS
00:37on time00:37ANAS/AnasUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (12:24PM) by moderator*^~
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWR4
SMTWTFS
00:53on time00:53RDT/Ravtha RoadUpdated: Nov 23 2016 (3:33PM) by TN in mayhem^~
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWR5
S  W F 
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (5:56PM) by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCR4
 M WTFS
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:12AM) by system
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCR4
S T    
01:05on time01:05PNWN/PachwanUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:43AM) by system
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWR5
      S
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:23PM) by system
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWR0
 M     
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2016 (3:09PM) by IR no more Safe^~
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWR0
S      
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2016 (4:44PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
69187*Dahod Ratlam MEMU*MEMUWR6
SMTWTFS
01:25on time01:25n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (2:04AM) by system
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCR5
 M WTFS
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:11AM) by system
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCR5
S T    
01:40on time01:40MAM/Mangal MahudiUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:43AM) by system
12228Indore - Mumbai Cent...DrntWR0
 M    S
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (12:35PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12240Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...DrntWR0
   W F 
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (12:37PM) by IR no more Safe^~
19309Shanti ExpressExpWR5
SMTWTFS
01:55on time01:55KRSA/KharsaliyaUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:35AM) by system
19310Shanti ExpressExpWR4
SMTWTFS
02:10on time02:10DWX/Dewas JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:35AM) by system
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWR5
SMTWTFS
02:18on time02:18KIZ/KansudhiUpdated: Nov 23 2016 (3:44PM) by system
12995Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWR7
 M  T S
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (5:46PM) by system
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWR6
 M  T S
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (10:31PM) by IR no more Safe^~
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSER4
 M     
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (10:17AM) by SKM*^~
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWR5
S  W F 
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:08AM) by system
22902Udaipur - Bandra Te...SFWR5
 M  T S
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2016 (6:42AM) by TN in mayhem^~
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR0
  T    
03:00on time03:00VS/VishvamitriUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:46AM) by system
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWR5
     F 
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 20 2016 (5:57PM) by system
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR5
 M  T S
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 03 2016 (6:55PM) by system
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWR5
S TW F 
03:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:27AM) by system
12996Udaipur - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR6
S  W F 
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (5:39PM) by system
19576Nathdwara - Okha Exp...ExpWR0
 M     
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (8:58PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWR6
S  W F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:39PM) by system
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWR5
  T T  
03:45n/an/aBJW/BajvaUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:47AM) by system
12980Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWR4
  T T S
03:45n/an/aLBN/LabanUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:08AM) by system
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR0
      S
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 23 2016 (3:23PM) by TN in mayhem^~
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFR5
S      
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2016 (10:48PM) by mushfiquekhalid^~
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSER0
   W   
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 23 2016 (11:25AM) by TN in mayhem^~
19421Ahmedabad - Patna We...ExpWR0
 M     
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 23 2016 (3:24PM) by TN in mayhem^~
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR0
     F 
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (6:06PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWR4
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/aKPZ/KaprenUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:36AM) by system
19330Veer Bhumi Chittaurg...ExpWR6
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 05 2016 (2:40PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWR4
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (6:56PM) by system
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWR4
   W   
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:59AM) by SKM*^~
11102Gwalior - Pune Weekl...ExpNCR0
S      
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (1:51AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWR5
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/aST/SuratUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:04AM) by system
22943Pune - Indore Expres...SFWR4
S TW FS
05:00n/an/aURN/UtranUpdated: Nov 29 2016 (9:14PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR5
 M  T  
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (1:56AM) by Cheetah*^~
12961Avantika SF Express ...SFWR5
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/aPAO/PanoliUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09AM) by system
19711Jaipur - Bhopal Expr...ExpNWR6
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/aBHL/BhilwaraUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:22PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site