Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 14:06:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 14:06:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at RTM/Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)
رتلام جنكشن     रतलाम जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Gauge Conv - MG/NG to Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 147
Number of Originating Trains: 17
Number of Terminating Trains: 16

Junction point NAD/MGN/INDB/COR, Station Road Ratlam, 457001, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 494 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ratlam
No Recent News for RTM/Ratlam Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.1/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - excellent (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 4h 56m ago

163 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWR4
SMTWTFS
00:025m late00:07BCT/Mumbai CentralUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (6:25PM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWR0
   W   
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (9:34PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCR6
    T S
00:2530m late00:55CRK/CharkheraUpdated: May 27 2016 (8:57AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17019Ajmer - Hyderabad We...ExpSCR6
   W   
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (2:33PM) by system
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCR0
     F 
00:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 26 2016 (1:44AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWR5
SMTWTFS
00:371m early00:36NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:10PM) by Josh*^~
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWR4
SMTWTFS
00:531m early00:52BCT/Mumbai CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:50AM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWR5
S  W F 
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:24AM) by Pp*^~
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCR4
 M WTFS
01:05on time01:05BLRD/Bala RoadUpdated: May 14 2016 (1:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCR4
S T    
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 14 2016 (1:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWR5
      S
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:28AM) by system
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWR0
 M     
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:10PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
69187*Dahod Ratlam MEMU*MEMUWR6
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (7:41PM) by system
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCR5
 M WTFS
01:355m late01:40HBD/HoshangabadUpdated: May 14 2016 (1:33AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCR5
S T    
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 14 2016 (1:30AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12228Indore - Mumbai Cent...DrntWR0
 M    S
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 29 2015 (11:46PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12240Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...DrntWR0
   W F 
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (1:10PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19309Shanti ExpressExpWR5
SMTWTFS
01:5530m late02:25INDB/Indore Junction BGUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:47AM) by system
19310Shanti ExpressExpWR4
SMTWTFS
02:105m early02:05KHDB/KhodiyarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:47AM) by system
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWR5
SMTWTFS
02:181m early02:17FDN/Faridabad New TownUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (9:00PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSER4
 M     
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
12995Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWR7
 M  T S
02:45n/an/aMRL/MaroliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:41AM) by system
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWR5
S  W F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 31 2016 (11:40PM) by system
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWR6
 M  T S
02:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:41AM) by system
22902Udaipur - Mumbai Ban...SFWR6
 M  T S
02:5510m late03:05MYG/Miyagam KarjanUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:37AM) by system
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR0
  T    
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:41PM) by system
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWR5
     F 
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:18AM) by system
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR5
 M  T S
03:255m early03:20CBK/Chachaura BinaganjUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWR5
S TW F 
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:10AM) by system
19576Nathdwara - Okha Exp...ExpWR0
 M     
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (4:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12996Udaipur Bandra SF Ex...SFNWR6
S  W F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (2:12PM) by system
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWR6
S  W F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (2:14PM) by system
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWR5
  T T  
03:455m late03:50AF/Agra FortUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:27PM) by MKS*^~
12980Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWR4
  T T S
03:4510m late03:55BH/Bharuch JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:52AM) by system
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR0
      S
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFR5
S      
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:50AM) by system
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSER0
   W   
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
19421Ahmedabad - Patna We...ExpWR0
 M     
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:27AM) by system
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWR4
SMTWTFS
04:0015m late04:15ST/SuratUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
19330Veer Bhumi Chittaurg...ExpWR6
SMTWTFS
04:0025m late04:25INDB/Indore Junction BGUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWR4
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:33AM) by system
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWR0
S      
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (9:34PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12938Garbha Express (PT)SFWR4
   W   
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 11 2016 (11:37AM) by Saurabh*^~
11102Gwalior - Pune Weekl...ExpNCR0
S      
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:02AM) by system
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWR5
SMTWTFS
04:304m late04:34DPA/DurgapuraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:57AM) by system
22943Pune - Indore Expres...SFWR4
S TW FS
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:10PM) by S K Jain*^~
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR5
 M  T  
04:557m late05:02IDG/Indargarh Sumerganj MandiUpdated: Jun 03 2016 (11:22PM) by moderator*^~
12961Avantika SF Express ...SFWR5
SMTWTFS
05:2510m late05:35INDB/Indore Junction BGUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:38AM) by Shubham Jain*^~
19711Jaipur-Bhopal Expres...ExpNWR6
SMTWTFS
05:305m early05:25PNWN/PachwanUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:21AM) by system
19711-SlipJaipur - Indore Expr...ExpNWR4
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:21AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site