Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 14:16:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 14:16:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at RU/Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)
రేణిగుంట జంక్షన్     रेणिगुंटा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 159
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2

Jn Pt GY/TPTY/AJJ/GDR ,NH 205, Renigunta, Chittoor District, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 115 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
Rating: 3.9/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - poor (3)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 3h 59m ago

157 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:501h 5m late01:55VLG/ValigondaUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:17PM) by
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
00:5540m early00:15MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER2
  T    
00:55on time00:55VKM/VenkatesapuramUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:38AM) by system
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR0
    T  
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR0
    T  
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
01:205m late01:25MBD/MustabadaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:41AM) by system
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR1
  T    
01:3025m early01:05DUD/DudhaniUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:42AM) by system
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSR0
   W   
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:16PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
02:0015m early01:45YG/YadgirUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:38AM) by Cheetah*^~
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
02:002h 52m late04:52TCNR/TiruchanurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:41AM) by system
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCR0
 M     
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (5:59PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
02:5015m late03:05RVD/RavikampaduUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:51AM) by system
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSR0
    T  
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR0
     F 
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:40PM) by KMonIRI*^~
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoR0
 M     
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (2:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17652Kacheguda - Chennai ...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:1530m late03:45MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:11AM) by system
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
03:4012m late03:52MALM/Mantralayam RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
17404Narasapur Tirupati L...ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/aGDV/Gudivada JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:48AM) by
17402Machilipatanam-Tirup...ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:50AM) by system
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR0
SMTWTFS
04:105m late04:15KOLR/KolanoorUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (3:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:3830m late05:08TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:52AM) by SRG*^~
56041Tirupati-Puducherry ...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
04:40on time04:40VM/Villupuram JunctionUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (10:28AM) by system
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:0025m late05:25KJM/KrishnarajapuramUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (11:49PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
05:3039m late06:09TCNR/TiruchanurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:52AM) by system
66022Tirupati - Chennai M...MEMUSR5
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30MMCC/Chennai Moore Market ComplexUpdated: Nov 26 2015 (12:58PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
05:4020m late06:00BZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:14AM) by system
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR2
S      
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (1:11AM) by Shivkumar Mishra*^~
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR2
S      
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (12:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17429Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
05:5550m late06:45TCNR/TiruchanurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:25AM) by Cheetah*^~
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCR0
 M W F 
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (8:09PM) by SRG*^~
22119Tirupati - Kacheguda...DDSCR0
S   T  
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:22AM) by system
57274Tirupati - Hubballi ...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
06:2010m late06:30KDP/KondapuramUpdated: Jan 05 2016 (12:35PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR2
 MTW FS
06:301h 20m late07:50TCNR/TiruchanurUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (12:46AM) by system
08452Krishnarajapuram -Bh...PrmECoR0
 M   F 
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (9:10PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
02878Krishnarajapuram - V...PrmECoR0
   W  S
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (9:08PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
57429Tirupati - Gudur Pas...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:56PM) by system
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR1
S      
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:15AM) by Cheetah*^~
16204Garudadri ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:0510m late07:15MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Dec 27 2015 (2:41PM) by system
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCR5
SMTWTFS
07:0820m late07:28CTO/ChittoorUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:05AM) by system
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCR0
  T    
07:2018m late07:38GTL/Guntakal JunctionUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (3:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCR0
 M   F 
07:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:10AM) by system
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCR0
     F 
07:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (5:59PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSR4
S      
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:46AM) by system
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSR0
   W   
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:23AM) by
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSER0
  T    
07:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 05 2016 (11:01AM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
08302Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoR0
     F 
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (5:50PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
11017Mumbai Ltt (Kurla ) ...ExpCR1
S      
08:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2015 (2:53PM) by system
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
08:055m early08:00RU/Renigunta JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:20AM) by system
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...PrmECoR0
    T  
08:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (1:12AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR0
S      
08:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (6:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site