Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 20:02:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 20:02:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at RU/Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)
రేణిగుంట జంక్షన్     रेणिगुंटा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 159
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2

Jn Pt GY/TPTY/AJJ/GDR ,NH 205, Renigunta, Chittoor District, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 115 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for RU/Renigunta Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - poor (3)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 9h 56m ago

160 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:5042m late01:32SC/Secunderabad JunctionUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:17PM) by
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
00:5542m early00:13MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER2
  T    
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:38AM) by system
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR0
    T  
00:5543m late01:38TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR0
    T  
00:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
01:2025m late01:45TDD/TadepalligudemUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:41AM) by system
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR1
  T    
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:42AM) by system
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSR0
   W   
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:16PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
02:005m early01:55WKA/VakavUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:38AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/aTPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:41AM) by system
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCR0
 M     
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (1:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
02:5030m late03:20MMS/Mandasa RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:51AM) by system
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSR0
    T  
02:5020m late03:10TAY/TalaiyuthuUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSR0
     F 
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:40PM) by KMonIRI*^~
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoR0
 M     
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (2:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17652Kacheguda - Chennai ...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:1514m late03:29MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:11AM) by system
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
03:408m late03:48BOT/BorotiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
17404Narasapur - Tirupati...ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/aGDV/Gudivada JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:48AM) by
17402Machilipatanam-Tirup...ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:051h 18m late05:23TCNR/TiruchanurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:50AM) by system
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:1040m late04:50BTBR/Buti BoriUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (3:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:38n/an/aTPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:52AM) by SRG*^~
56041Tirupati-Puducherry ...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
04:4019m late04:59PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)Updated: Oct 27 2015 (10:28AM) by system
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:0040m late05:40SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Mar 07 2016 (11:49PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
05:301h 10m late06:40TCNR/TiruchanurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:52AM) by system
66022Tirupati - Chennai M...MEMUSR5
SMTWTFS
05:304m early05:26MMCC/Chennai Moore Market ComplexUpdated: Nov 26 2015 (12:58PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
05:4024m late06:04WP/WangapalliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:14AM) by system
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR2
S      
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (1:11AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR2
S      
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (12:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17429Rayalaseema ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
05:5535m late06:30TCNR/TiruchanurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:25AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCR0
 M W F 
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (8:09PM) by SRG*^~
22119Tirupati - Kacheguda...DDSCR0
S   T  
06:0017m late06:17JKO/JakkalacheruvuUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (6:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
57274Tirupati - Hubballi ...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
06:2022m late06:42KGW/KariganuruUpdated: Jan 05 2016 (12:35PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR2
 MTW FS
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (12:46AM) by system
07744Kakinada Town - Tiru...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
06:53n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 14 2016 (1:00AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
57429Tirupati - Gudur Pas...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:56PM) by system
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR1
S      
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:15AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16204Garudadri ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:05on time07:05MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Dec 27 2015 (2:41PM) by system
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCR5
SMTWTFS
07:0832m late07:40CTO/ChittoorUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:05AM) by system
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCR0
  T    
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (3:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07938Tirupati - Rajahmund...ExpSCR0
  T T  
07:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 17 2016 (7:50PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoR0
    T  
07:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (2:00AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCR0
 M   F 
07:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:10AM) by system
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCR0
     F 
07:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (11:16PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSR4
S      
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:46AM) by system
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR0
   W   
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:23AM) by
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSER0
  T    
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 05 2016 (11:01AM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR1
S      
08:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 05 2016 (6:26PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
08:055m early08:00TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:20AM) by system
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoR0
     F 
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 24 2016 (2:49AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR0
S      
08:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (6:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site