Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
STA/Satna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 14:03:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 14:03:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at STA/Satna Junction (3 PFs)
ستنا جنکشن     सतना जंक्शन

Jn Point REWA/KTE/MKP ,Railway Bridge, Satna, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 322 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur
No Recent News for STA/Satna Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Construction - New Line
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 168
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
Rating: 3.8/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - good (12)
food - good (11)
transportation - good (12)
lodging - good (12)
railfanning - good (12)
sightseeing - good (12)
safety - good (12)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

174 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR2
 M W   
00:0114m late00:15CPR/Chhapra JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:23PM) by system
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCR2
S   T  
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:00PM) by system
12165Ratnagiri SF Express...SFCR2
  T  FS
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:59PM) by system
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCR2
S   T  
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (5:25PM) by system
18206Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR1
S      
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:58PM) by system
11068Saket ExpressExpCR1
 M   F 
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:42PM) by system
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCR1
 M   F 
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (5:25PM) by system
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWR1
      S
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:20PM) by system
01659Bhopal Habibganj - G...ExpWCR0
S T T S
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (9:54AM) by system
19422Patna - Ahmedabad W...ExpWR1
   W   
00:1527m late00:42GRFB/Gambhir BridgeUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:11PM) by system
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECR2
 M     
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:20PM) by system
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECR2
   W   
00:2040m late01:00DHA/DheenaUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:39PM) by system
18204Betwa ExpressExpSECR1
  T T  
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:28PM) by system
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCR1
      S
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:42PM) by system
01701Jabalpur - Patna Spe...ExpWCR2
    T S
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:11PM) by system
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWR3
S  W   
00:4043m late01:23CSA/ChausaUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:55AM) by system
02187Rewa - Habibganj Spe...SFWCR??
   W   
00:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:27PM) by system
01702Patna - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCR1
   W F 
00:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:11PM) by system
01718Patna - Kota Special...ExpWCR0
S      
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:43PM) by system
01710Gaya - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCR0
SM W F 
01:101h 0m late02:10ADTL/AdhartalUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:01PM) by system
01660Gaya - Habibganj Spe...ExpWCR0
S T  F 
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (9:54AM) by system
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWR3
     F 
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:54PM) by system
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFR2
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:43PM) by system
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpER2
S      
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:34PM) by system
01717Kota - Patna Special...ExpWCR0
  T   S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:12PM) by system
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFER0
 M W F 
02:0533m late02:38BTA/BihtaUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:02PM) by system
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR2
S   T  
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:43PM) by system
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR3
      S
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:36PM) by system
12166Ratnagiri SF ExpressSFCR1
S  W  S
02:15n/an/aALD/Allahabad JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:59PM) by system
18202Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR1
 M    S
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:52PM) by system
19047Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...ExpWR2
S  W   
03:00on time03:00ARA/Ara JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:01PM) by system
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWR2
 MT TFS
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:10PM) by system
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWR1
S    F 
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:20PM) by system
51754Chirmiri Rewa Fast P...PassWCR2
SMTWTFS
03:20on time03:20REWA/Rewa (Terminal)Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:16PM) by system
15205Chitrakoot ExpressExpECR1
SMTWTFS
03:3015m late03:45JBP/Jabalpur JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:34PM) by system
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSR1
   W   
03:451h 41m late05:26KRTH/KiratgarhUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:48PM) by system
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNER1
 M     
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:45PM) by system
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
  T    
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (8:59PM) by system
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR1
     F 
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:57PM) by system
15017Kashi ExpressExpNER2
SMTWTFS
03:5030m late04:20BCY/Varanasi CityUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:58PM) by system
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:27AM) by system
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWR2
    T S
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:41PM) by system
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCR2
S      
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (4:15AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpER1
     F 
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:34PM) by system
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWR1
 M  T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:55AM) by system
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
04:301h 20m late05:50SLKR/SalkaroadUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:18AM) by system
58229Bilaspur - Rewa Fast...PassSECR2
SMTWTFS
04:3528m late05:03REWA/Rewa (Terminal)Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:50PM) by system
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCR2
 MT T S
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (4:09AM) by system
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCR1
S  W F 
04:5025m late05:15MFX/MadarahaUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:14PM) by system
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR1
      S
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:52PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site