Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
STA/Satna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 21:47:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 21:47:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at STA/Satna Junction (3 PFs)
ستنا جنکشن     सतना जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Jn Point REWA/KTE/MKP ,Railway Bridge, Satna, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 322 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur
No Recent News for STA/Satna Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - excellent (6)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 37m ago

169 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
11067Saket ExpressExpCR2
S   T  
00:019m late00:10FD/Faizabad Junction
11067-SlipSaket Link ExpressExpCR2
S   T  
00:01n/an/an/a
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCR1
 M   F 
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11068Saket ExpressExpCR1
 M   F 
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09422Allahabad - Ahmedaba...PrmWR??
  T    
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18206Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR1
S      
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19422Patna - Ahmedabad W...ExpWR??
   W   
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWR??
      S
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR2
 M     
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22352Yesvantpur - Danapur...SFECR2
   W   
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCR??
      S
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18204Betwa ExpressExpSECR1
  T T  
00:2514m late00:39DURG/Durg Junction
11208Rewa - Nagpur Expres...ExpCR??
    T  
00:45n/an/an/a
09051Surat - Chhapra Prem...PrmWR??
S      
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09055Surat - Patna Premiu...PrmWR??
   W   
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22354Bangalore Cantt - Pa...PrmECR??
  T    
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51189Itarsi Allahabad Pas...PassCR3
SMTWTFS
01:2040m late02:00n/a
51190Allahabad Itarsi Pas...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
01:30on time01:30n/a
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFR2
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWR3
     F 
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13424Ajmer-Bhagalpur Week...ExpER2
S      
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFER??
 M W F 
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15647Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR??
      S
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15645Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR2
S   T  
02:101h 0m late03:10KHQ/Kharik
12166Ratnagiri ExpressSFCR??
S  W  S
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18202Nautanwa - Durg Exp...ExpSECR1
 M    S
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09306Patna - Indore Premi...PrmWR1
  T    
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09305Indore - Patna Premi...PrmWR2
 M     
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19045Surat-Chhapra Tapti ...ExpWR2
 MT TFS
03:00on time03:00SHG/Shahganj Junction
19047Surat-Bhagalpur Tapt...ExpWR2
S  W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
S    F 
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51754Chirmiri Rewa Fast P...PassWCR2
SMTWTFS
03:20on time03:20n/a
15205Chitrakoot ExpressExpNER1
SMTWTFS
03:30on time03:30KID/Khairar Junction
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNR1
 M     
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
  T    
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR??
     F 
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR1
   W   
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15017Kashi ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
03:50on time03:50BSB/Varanasi Junction
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur-Gorakh...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/an/a
01098Manduadih - Mumbai L...ExpCR??
S      
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR??
    T S
04:0555m late05:00BSB/Varanasi Junction
13423Bhagalpur-Ajmer Exp...ExpER1
     F 
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11038Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...ExpCR2
S      
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09017Bandra T. - Allahaba...ExpWR??
     F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
04:304m late04:34GDM/Gudma
58229Bilaspur - Rewa Fast...PassWCR2
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/an/a
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCR2
 MT T S
04:5055m late05:45SHG/Shahganj Junction
11059Mumbai LTT - Chhapra...ExpCR1
S  W F 
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR1
      S
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12362Mumbai CST-Asansol S...SFER??
    T  
05:1047m late05:57COI/Chheoki Junction
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site