Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
STA/Satna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 18:30:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 18:30:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at STA/Satna Junction (3 PFs)
ستنا جنکشن     सतना जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 154
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4

Jn Point REWA/KTE/MKP ,Railway Bridge, Satna, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 322 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - good (9)
transportation - excellent (9)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
sightseeing - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 5h 41m ago

160 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCR2
S   T  
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCR2
S   T  
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11068Saket ExpressExpCR1
 M   F 
00:15n/an/an/a
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCR1
 M   F 
00:15n/an/aMKP/Manikpur Junction
19422Patna - Ahmedabad W...ExpWR??
   W   
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18206Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR1
S      
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWR??
      S
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR2
 M     
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22352Yesvantpur - Danapur...SFECR2
   W   
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCR??
      S
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18204Betwa ExpressExpSECR1
  T T  
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19063Udhna(Surat) - Danap...ExpWR??
S  W   
00:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11208Rewa - Nagpur Expres...ExpCR??
    T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02187Rewa - Bhopal Habibg...SFWCR??
 MT    
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51189Itarsi Allahabad Pas...PassCR3
SMTWTFS
01:2043m late02:03ALD/Allahabad Junction
51190Allahabad Itarsi Pas...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
01:3042m late02:12SCKR/Salichauka Road
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFR2
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13424Ajmer-Bhagalpur Week...ExpER2
S      
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWR3
     F 
01:40n/an/an/a
15647Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR??
      S
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFER??
 M W F 
02:0540m late02:45KRS/Karisath
15645Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR2
S   T  
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12166Ratnagiri ExpressSFCR??
S  W  S
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18202Nautanwa - Durg Exp...ExpSECR1
 M    S
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19045Surat-Chhapra Tapti ...ExpWR2
 MT TFS
03:00n/an/aAN/Amalner
19047Surat-Bhagalpur Tapt...ExpWR2
S  W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
S    F 
03:1048m late03:58BSBN/Bhusaval B Cabin
51754Chirmiri Rewa Fast P...PassWCR2
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/an/a
15205Chitrakoot ExpressExpNER1
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/aCKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR1
   W   
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
  T    
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR??
     F 
03:451h 28m late05:13NU/Narsinghpur
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNR1
 M     
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15017Kashi ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
03:5044m late04:34BOY/Bhadohi
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur-Gorakh...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/an/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR??
    T S
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13423Bhagalpur-Ajmer Exp...ExpER1
     F 
04:1029m late04:39SKPA/Sri Kalyanpura
11038Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...ExpCR2
S      
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19064Danapur(Patna) - Udh...ExpWR??
 M  T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/an/a
58229Bilaspur - Rewa Fast...PassSECR2
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/an/a
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCR2
 MT T S
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCR1
S  W F 
04:5025m late05:15JNH/Janghai Junction
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR1
      S
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12362Mumbai CST-Asansol S...SFER??
    T  
05:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECR??
  T    
05:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:101h 25m late06:35MJY/Maramjhiri
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECR??
     F 
05:10n/an/aUHR/Unchhera
12577Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR1
   W   
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22351Danapur Patliputra -...SFECR1
      S
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site