Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SY/Sirkazhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 00:01:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 00:01:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SY/Sirkazhi (2 PFs)
சீர்காழி     शिरकाच्र्हि

Track: Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 34
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

NH 45A, Sirkazhi,PIN 609110, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 6 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli
No Recent News for SY/Sirkazhi
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

34 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
16180Mannai ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
00:19n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:00AM) by system
16780Rameswaram - Tirupat...ExpSR0
S T  F 
00:29no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:53AM) by system
16102Boat Mail(Rameswaram...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
00:56n/an/aBAL/BudalurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:42AM) by selvamssm*^~
16862Kanyakumari - Puduch...ExpSR1
      S
01:16no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:42AM) by system
16101Boat Mail(Rameswaram...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:57n/an/aMLMR/MelmaruvathurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:41AM) by selvamssm*^~
16179Mannai ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:34n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:00AM) by system
16175Chennai Egmore-Karai...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:01n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:24AM) by system
16185Chennai Egmore - Vel...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:01n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:54AM) by
16183Uzhavan ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:24n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:15AM) by system
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:09n/an/aTMQ/TirumangalamUpdated: May 26 2016 (9:49AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
56874Mayiladuthurai Villu...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:11n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:37PM) by system
56513Karaikal - KSR Benga...PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (6:49PM) by Please spare SBC Rajdhani*^~
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNER1
    T  
07:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 29 2015 (2:30AM) by awes khan*^~
17408Pamani ExpressExpSCR1
S  W F 
07:41no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:46AM) by system
56873Villupuram Mayiladut...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
08:26n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:37PM) by system
16854Cholan ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
11:54n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:23AM) by system
16853Cholan ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
13:09n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 14 2016 (9:04PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoR1
      S
14:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:00AM) by system
16861Puducherry - Kanyaku...ExpSR1
    T  
14:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:42AM) by system
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNER1
  T    
15:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR1
S      
15:39no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 05 2016 (6:26PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR1
 M     
16:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:42AM) by system
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoR1
S      
16:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:16AM) by system
56876Mayiladuthurai-Villu...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
16:02n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (7:49PM) by system
56875Villupuram-Mayiladut...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
16:59n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (7:49PM) by system
56878Mayiladuthurai-Villu...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
18:14n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (6:17PM) by system
56514KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
18:52n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 05 2015 (7:29PM) by BMTIR*^~
17407Pamani ExpressExpSCR1
  T T S
19:06no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:46AM) by system
56877Villupuram-Mayiladut...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
20:09n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (6:17PM) by system
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
20:46n/an/an/aUpdated: May 26 2016 (9:47AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
16779Tirupati - Rameswara...ExpSR1
S T  F 
21:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:53AM) by system
16184Uzhavan ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
22:51n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:15AM) by system
16176Karaikkal Chennai Eg...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
23:46n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (5:45PM) by
16186Velankanni - Chennai...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
23:46n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:54AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site