Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SLN/Sultanpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 04:49:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 04:49:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SLN/Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)
سلطان جنکشن     सुल्तानपुर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Junction Point LKO/FD/ALD/BSB ,Rudranagar, Railway Station Road, Sultanpur., Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 99 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
No Recent News for SLN/Sultanpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - poor (5)
food - average (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - average (5)
railfanning - average (5)
sightseeing - poor (4)
safety - good (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

58 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER3
  T   S
00:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWR2
      S
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13255Patliputra Danapur ...ExpECR1
 M  T  
03:29no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFER1
SMT TF 
03:50n/an/aBUE/Baruna
12327Upasana ExpressSFER1
   W  S
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpER??
S  W   
05:08n/an/an/a
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR2
 M W  S
05:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14126Saryu Express (UnRes...ExpNCR1
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/a
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR3
 M    S
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14014*Sadbhavana Express*ExpNR3
S T    
06:10n/an/aKD/Kundarkhi
14008Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR3
   W F 
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14227Varuna ExpressExpNR1
 M  T  
07:06no arr todayno arr todayn/a
24227Varuna ExpressExpNR1
S TW FS
07:06n/an/an/a
11067Saket ExpressExpCR2
S   T  
07:40n/an/aET/Itarsi Junction
19313Indore - Patna Expre...ExpWR1
    T  
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13240Kota-Patna Express (...ExpECR1
S TWT  
08:40n/an/aMTJ/Mathura Junction
54371Prayag - Faizabad Pa...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
08:45n/an/an/a
54263*Varanasi Sultanpur P...*PassNR2
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/an/a
12238Jammu Tawi-Varanasi ...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/aJRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
54282*2SL Lucknow Sultanpu...*PassNR2
SMTWTFS
10:30n/an/an/a
12328Upasana ExpressSFER1
S   T  
10:37n/an/an/a
12370Kumbha SF ExpressSFER1
 MTW FS
10:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpER1
S T T  
11:00n/an/an/a
54373Prayag - Faizabad Pa...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/an/a
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
12:00n/an/aNMC/Nimcha
19403*Ahmedabad-Sultanpur ...*ExpWR2
   W   
12:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14524Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR1
S  W   
12:22n/an/an/a
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECR1
  T  F 
12:22no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18205Durg - Nautanwa Expr...ExpSECR2
     F 
13:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER1
S T  F 
14:10n/an/an/a
04928Chandigarh - Varanas...ExpNR??
     F 
14:12no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
14:43n/an/aDIW/Dhilwan
12237Varanasi-Jammu Tawi ...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
14:45n/an/an/a
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR3
 M W   
15:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR3
    T S
15:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54372Faizabad - Prayag Pa...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
15:30n/an/an/a
12331Himgiri Express (PT)SFER3
S  W  S
16:45n/an/an/a
18206Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR2
      S
16:57no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11068Saket ExpressExpCR2
S   T  
16:57n/an/an/a
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR3
SMTWTFS
17:08n/an/an/a
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWR3
      S
17:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14523Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR1
 M  T  
17:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19314Rajendranagar-Indore...ExpWR3
     F 
18:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER3
 MT  F 
18:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13239Patna-Kota Express (...ExpECR1
 M WTF 
18:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54374Faizabad - Prayag Pa...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
19:40n/an/an/a
12143*Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...*SFCR2
 M     
19:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54265*Varanasi Sultanpur P...*PassNR2
SMTWTFS
20:20n/an/an/a
24228Varuna ExpressExpNR2
S TW FS
20:23n/an/an/a
14228Varuna ExpressExpNR2
 M  T  
20:23no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site