Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SLN/Sultanpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 20:43:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 20:43:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SLN/Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)
سلطان جنکشن     सुल्तानपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 48
Number of Originating Trains: 8
Number of Terminating Trains: 8

Junction Point : LKO/FD/CIL/ZBD ,Rudranagar, Railway Station Road, Sultanpur., Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 99 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
No Recent News for SLN/Sultanpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - poor (5)
food - average (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - average (5)
railfanning - average (6)
sightseeing - poor (5)
safety - good (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 10h 42m ago

56 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER3
  T   S
00:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWR2
      S
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13255Patliputra Danapur ...ExpECR1
 M  T  
03:29on time03:29n/a
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFER1
SMT TF 
03:501h 5m late04:55APG/Anupganj
12327Upasana ExpressSFER1
   W  S
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpER??
S  W   
05:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR2
 M W  S
05:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14126Saryu Express (UnRes...ExpNCR1
SMTWTFS
06:005m late06:05ALD/Allahabad Junction
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR3
 M    S
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14014*Sadbhavana Express*ExpNR3
S T    
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14008Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR3
   W F 
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14227Varuna ExpressExpNR1
 M  T  
07:0626m late07:32LBH/Dilkusha Cabin
24227Varuna ExpressExpNR1
S TW FS
07:06no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCR2
S   T  
07:4010m late07:50FD/Faizabad Junction
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWR1
    T  
08:00on time08:00MKG/Manak Nagar
13240Kota-Patna Express (...ExpECR1
S TWT  
08:403h 6m late11:46CPB/Kanpur Bridge Left Bank
54371Prayag - Faizabad Pa...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
08:451h 15m late10:00MSOD/Masodha
54263*Varanasi Sultanpur P...*PassNR2
SMTWTFS
09:5036m late10:26n/a
12238Jammu Tawi-Varanasi ...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
09:5023m late10:13AMG/Alamnagar
54282*2SL Lucknow Charbagh...*PassNR2
SMTWTFS
10:3045m late11:15n/a
12328Upasana ExpressSFER1
S   T  
10:371h 8m late11:45KOO/Khusropur
12370Kumbha SF ExpressSFER1
 MTW FS
10:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpER1
S T T  
11:0011m late11:11MKG/Manak Nagar
54373Prayag - Faizabad Pa...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
11:1515m late11:30FD/Faizabad Junction
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
12:0048m late12:48TDP/Todarpur
19403*Ahmedabad-Sultanpur ...*ExpWR2
   W   
12:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14524Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR1
S  W   
12:22no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECR1
  T  F 
12:22no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18205Durg - Nautanwa Expr...ExpSECR2
     F 
13:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER1
S T  F 
14:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
14:4350m late15:33SOP/Shivpur
12237Varanasi-Jammu Tawi ...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
14:45on time14:45n/a
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR3
 M W   
15:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR3
    T S
15:153m late15:18n/a
54372Faizabad - Prayag Pa...PassNR2
SMTWTFS
15:3018m late15:48BTJ/BishnathGanj
12331Himgiri Express (PT)SFER3
S  W  S
16:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18206Nautanwa - Durg Expr...ExpSECR2
      S
16:57no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11068Saket ExpressExpCR2
S   T  
16:57on time16:57CIL/Chilbila Junction
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR3
SMTWTFS
17:0834m late17:42TEG/Tirbediganj
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWR3
      S
17:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14523Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR1
 M  T  
17:30on time17:30HRPG/HarpalGanj
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWR3
     F 
18:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER3
 MT  F 
18:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13239Patna-Kota Express (...ExpECR1
 M WTF 
18:50n/an/an/a
54374Faizabad - Prayag Pa...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
19:40n/an/an/a
12143*Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...*SFCR2
 M     
19:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54265*Varanasi Sultanpur P...*PassNR2
SMTWTFS
20:20n/an/an/a
24228Varuna ExpressExpNR2
S TW FS
20:23no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14228Varuna ExpressExpNR2
 M  T  
20:23n/an/an/a
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR2
S T  F 
20:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site