Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
TJ/Thanjavur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 23:05:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 23:05:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at TJ/Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)
தஞ்சாவூர் சந்திப்பு     तंजावुर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 46
Number of Originating Trains: 8
Number of Terminating Trains: 8

Jn.Point TPJ/MV(KMU)/TVR(NMJ), Gandhiji Road,Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 62 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli
No Recent News for TJ/Thanjavur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.5/5 (137 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
porters/escalators - good (15)
food - good (17)
transportation - excellent (18)
lodging - excellent (16)
railfanning - good (18)
sightseeing - excellent (17)
safety - excellent (18)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 20m ago

54 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
22624Madurai-Chennai Egmo...SFSR3
S    F 
00:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:06AM) by system
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWR3
   W   
01:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:18PM) by Minti*^~
76820*Tiruchchirapalli Tha...*DEMUSR5
SMTWTFS
02:30on time02:30n/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (12:47AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
16101Boat Mail(Rameswaram...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:3845m late04:23RMM/RameswaramUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:41AM) by selvamssm*^~
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:1834m late04:52MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: May 26 2016 (9:49AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
16179Mannai ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
04:358m late04:43MQ/MannargudiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:00AM) by system
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
04:4839m late05:27MV/Mayiladuturai JunctionUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (6:17PM) by Minti*^~
22623Chennai Egmore-Madur...SFSR3
 M    S
04:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:06AM) by system
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNER3
    T  
04:5837m late05:35BZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Dec 29 2015 (2:30AM) by awes khan*^~
16616Chemmozhi ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
06:131m early06:12MQ/MannargudiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:11AM) by system
06016Ernakulam Jn. - Vela...ExpSR0
     F 
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (1:12AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16183*Uzhavan Express*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15TJ/Thanjavur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:15AM) by system
56714Tiruchirapalli – Kar...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/aUpdated: May 15 2016 (2:07PM) by brandonbuffard^~
76805Mannargudi-Tiruchira...DEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
07:4510m early07:35TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:42PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
56811Mayiladuthurai Tiruc...PassSR4
SMTWTFS
08:005m late08:05TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (6:55PM) by system
56824Tiruchchirapalli May...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (1:10AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
08:4317m late09:00KIK/KaraikalUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:45AM) by system
56819*Kumbakkonam Thanjavu...*PassSR4
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (12:03AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
16233Mayiladuturai-Tiruch...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
09:2317m late09:40TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli JunctionUpdated: Oct 15 2015 (8:33PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR3
  T    
09:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:41PM) by Minti*^~
76822*Tiruchchirappalli Th...*DEMUSR5
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (1:11AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
76851Karaikal - Trichy DM...DEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (2:31PM) by I never lived in an abandoned railroad station*^~
16854Cholan ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:189m late10:27MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:23AM) by system
76854Tiruchirapalli - Kar...DEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (5:36PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12084Coimbatore-Mayiladut...JShtbSR1
SM WTFS
11:4325m late12:08MV/Mayiladuturai JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:37AM) by system
56821Mayiladuturai -Tirun...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
12:3032m late13:02DG/Dindigul JunctionUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (11:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16234Tiruchchirapalli- Ma...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
13:3017m late13:47MV/Mayiladuturai JunctionUpdated: Oct 15 2015 (8:33PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
76824*Tiruchchirapalli Tha...*DEMUSR4
      S
13:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (5:04PM) by system
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoR1
S      
14:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:16AM) by system
16853Cholan ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
14:4322m late15:05TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli JunctionUpdated: Jan 14 2016 (9:04PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
56822Tirunelveli-Mayiladu...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
15:0310m late15:13MV/Mayiladuturai JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:02AM) by moderator*^~
56711Karaikal - Tiruchira...PassSR5
SMTWTFS
15:35on time15:35n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:44PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
12083Mayiladuturai-Coimba...JShtbSR1
SM WTFS
15:4310m late15:53CBE/Coimbatore Main JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:37AM) by system
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoR3
      S
16:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:00AM) by system
16861Puducherry - Kanyaku...ExpSR2
    T  
16:1322m late16:35NKK/NarikkudiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:42AM) by system
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNER3
  T    
17:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
06015Vellankanni - Ernaku...ExpSR0
     F 
17:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (1:12AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
76853Nagore - Tiruchirapa...DEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
17:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (5:36PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
76852Trichy - Karaikal DM...DEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
17:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (2:36PM) by I never lived in an abandoned railroad station*^~
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
18:232m late18:25KLT/KulitalaiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:45AM) by system
76806Tiruchchirappalli - ...DEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
18:2510m late18:35TJ/Thanjavur JunctionUpdated: Jan 05 2016 (11:46PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
19:034m late19:07MMH/MahadanapuramUpdated: Mar 27 2016 (8:44AM) by selvamssm*^~
56812Tiruchchirapalli May...PassSR4
SMTWTFS
19:0550m late19:55ADT/AduturaiUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (6:55PM) by system
76825*Mayiladuturai Thanja...*DEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
19:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (7:06PM) by system
76815*Karaikkal Thanjavur ...*DEMUSR5
SMTWTFS
20:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 28 2015 (6:28PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
16615Chemmozhi ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
21:13n/an/aSMM/SaliyamangalamUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:11AM) by system
56823Mayiladuturai Tiruch...PassSR4
SMTWTFS
21:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:45PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
76828*Tiruchchirapalli-Tha...*DEMUSR5
SMTWTFS
21:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:43PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
22:1525m late22:40ADT/AduturaiUpdated: May 26 2016 (9:47AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
16180Mannai ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
22:35on time22:35TJ/Thanjavur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:00AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site