Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 13:39:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 13:39:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at YPR/Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     यशवंतपुर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6

Tel:080-23371444, Bangalore-Tumkur Road, Yesvantpur, Bengaluru 560022, Karnataka

Elevation: 919 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Bangalore
No Recent News for YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (7)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - good (7)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 46m ago

124 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12648Kongu ExpressSFSR??
     F 
00:3020m late00:50CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR??
S T    
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16505Gandhidham-Bangalore...ExpSWR??
    T  
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWR??
 M    S
02:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16588*Bikaner - Yesvantpur...*ExpSWR??
   W F 
03:15n/an/aKJG/Karajgi
14806*Barmer - Yesvantpur ...*ACExpNWR??
S      
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16228Talguppa-Bangalore E...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/a
16570*Kacheguda - Yesvantp...*ExpSWR??
S  W F 
03:30n/an/an/a
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR6
  T  FS
04:151h 13m late05:28BYD/Byadgi
16501*Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...*ExpSWR3
    T  
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16531Ajmer - Bangalore Ga...ExpSWR2
   W   
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12591*Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...*SFNER??
 M     
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...ExpSWR??
     F 
04:20n/an/aGTL/Guntakal Junction
16562*Kochuveli - Yesvantp...*ACExpSWR5
      S
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWR??
     F 
04:3015m early04:15KJG/Karajgi
56910Hospet - Bangalore P...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
04:38n/an/an/a
56912Hubli Bangalore Fast...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
04:39n/an/an/a
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/aEGU/Iranagallu
12835*Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...*SFSER3
  T T  
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12889*Tatanagar-Yesvantpur...*SFSER1
S      
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18637*Hatia - Yesvantpur W...*ExpSER??
 M     
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17312Vasco-Chennai Expres...ExpSWR4
     F 
05:1525m early04:50MAS/Chennai Central
17314Hubli - Chennai Expr...ExpSWR4
S      
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56925Bangalore- Tumkur Pa...PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:38n/an/an/a
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCR6
 M WT  
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12292*Chennai-Yesvantpur W...*SFSWR2
S      
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12079Bangalore City-Hubli...JShtbSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:08on time06:08n/a
22686*Chandigarh - Yesvant...*SKrSWR3
 M  T  
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12630*Karnataka Sampark Kr...*SKrSWR3
S    F 
06:2050m late07:10YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
06542*Pandharpur - Yesvant...*ExpSWR??
   W  S
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56913Bangalore- Hubli Fas...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:41on time06:41n/a
56917Bangalore - Shimoga ...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
06:41on time06:41n/a
16590Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:43on time06:43NDV/Nidvanda
02779Vasco da Gama - Bang...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:43n/an/an/a
22133*Solapur - Yesvantpur...*SFCR??
SMTWTFS
07:10on time07:10MKL/Makalidurga
12863*Howrah - Yesvantpur ...*SFSER6
SMTWTFS
07:155m early07:10YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
16528*Kannur - Yesvantpur ...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:40on time07:40BAND/Banaswadi
16572*Bidar - Yesvantpur E...*ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
07:4015m late07:55YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
07:5010m early07:40YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
12214*Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...*DrntSWR??
   W   
07:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56519Bangalore - Chitradu...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
07:58on time07:58n/a
56515Bangalore City - Hub...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:585m late08:03RRB/Birur Junction
16574*Puducherry-Yesvantpu...*ExpSWR??
S      
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56524Hindupur - Bangalore...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
08:3915m late08:54n/a
56224Arsikere- Bangalore ...PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:4123m late09:04YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
12254*Anga SF Express (PT)*SFSWR4
     F 
09:0513m late09:18YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
56926Tumkur- Bangalore Pa...PassSWR5
SMTWTFS
09:18on time09:18n/a
56526Chik Ballapur - Bang...PassSWR2
 MTWTFS
09:19on time09:19n/a
12258*Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...*GRSWR5
  T T S
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56221Bangalore Tumkur Pas...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
09:34on time09:34n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site