Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 23, 2016 20:33:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 23, 2016 20:33:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at YPR/Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     यशवंतपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 70
Number of Originating Trains: 53
Number of Terminating Trains: 54

Tel:080-23371444, Bangalore-Tumkur Road, Yesvantpur, Bengaluru 560022, Karnataka


Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)
No Recent News for YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.4/5 (172 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
porters/escalators - good (22)
food - good (21)
transportation - excellent (22)
lodging - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (22)
sightseeing - excellent (20)
safety - good (21)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 2h 56m ago

124 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12648Kongu ExpressSFSR2
     F 
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (7:12AM) by system
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWR0
    T  
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWR0
 M    S
02:3528m late03:03SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Today (2:59AM) by Congrats Virat fantastic 200^~
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWR0
S T    
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (11:22PM) by system
14806*Barmer - Yesvantpur ...*ACExpNWR0
S      
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (12:10AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16588*Bikaner - Yesvantpur...*ExpSWR0
   W F 
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:53AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16228Talguppa - KSR Benga...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:2552m late04:17SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Dec 27 2015 (2:44PM) by system
16570*Kacheguda - Yesvantp...*ExpSWR0
S  W F 
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR6
  T  FS
04:1515m early04:00KUD/KudachiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:59AM) by system
12591*Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...*SFNER0
 M     
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 28 2015 (7:04PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16501*Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...*ExpSWR3
    T  
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:01PM) by system
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWR2
   W   
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWR0
     F 
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 12 2016 (1:11AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12778Kochuveli-Hubballi S...SFSWR0
     F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
16562*Kochuveli - Yesvantp...*ACExpSWR5
      S
04:30on time04:30YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:35AM) by Minti*^~
56912Hubballi Bengaluru F...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
04:32on time04:32JRU/Chikjajur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:34PM) by system
56910Hosapete - Bengaluru...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
04:33n/an/aJRU/Chikjajur JunctionUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (7:04PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
04:4528m late05:13SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Dec 04 2015 (9:01PM) by system
17312Vasco - Chennai (Wee...ExpSWR4
     F 
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:37PM) by moderator*^~
17314Hubballi - Chennai E...ExpSWR4
S      
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:14PM) by system
12835*Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...*SFSER3
  T T  
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 16 2015 (5:57PM) by Minti*^~
12889*Tatanagar-Yesvantpur...*SFSER1
S      
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:43PM) by Minti*^~
56925KSR Bengaluru - Tuma...PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (8:14PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12292*Chennai-Yesvantpur W...*SFSWR2
S      
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:53PM) by Minti*^~
11006Puducherry - Dadar C...ExpCR6
 M WT  
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (1:01PM) by KSG*^~
12079KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...JShtbSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:094m late06:13UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:53AM) by system
12630*Karnataka Sampark Kr...*SKrSWR3
S    F 
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 16 2016 (2:00PM) by RF Z*^~
06542*Pandharpur - Yesvant...*ExpSWR0
      S
06:2015m early06:05YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Jul 02 2016 (9:06AM) by Hussain*^~
22686*Chandigarh-Yesvantpu...*SKrSWR3
 M  T  
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (5:55AM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
16590Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:396m late06:45SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Mar 17 2016 (10:28PM) by Road routing Five Home Caution*^~
02779Vasco Da Gama - KSR ...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:39n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 14 2016 (2:40PM) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
56917KSR Bengaluru - Shiv...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
06:41on time06:41SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)Updated: Oct 07 2015 (8:52PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56913KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
06:4111m late06:52UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)Updated: Oct 07 2015 (8:50PM) by BMTIR*^~
22133*Solapur - Yesvantpur...*SFCR0
SMTWTFS
07:105m late07:15YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (9:15AM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
12863*Howrah - Yesvantpur ...*SFSER6
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (10:56PM) by system
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
07:4012m early07:28MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Dec 06 2015 (5:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16572*Bidar - Yesvantpur E...*ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
07:402h 5m late09:45YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:10AM) by system
12214*Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...*DrntSWR0
   W   
07:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (4:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56515KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:584m late08:02GDI/GudgeriUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (8:56PM) by BMTIR*^~
56519KSR Bengaluru - Chit...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
07:58on time07:58n/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (12:18AM) by
16528*Kannur - Yesvantpur ...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
08:0020m early07:40YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (11:25AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
16574*Puducherry - Yesvant...*ExpSWR0
S      
08:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:06AM) by system
56524Hindupur - KSR Benga...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
08:3939m late09:18SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Oct 12 2015 (8:19PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
56224Arsikere- KSR Bengal...PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:41on time08:41NTR/NitturUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (8:16PM) by BMTIR*^~
12254*Anga SF Express (PT)*SFSWR4
     F 
09:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:55PM) by Minti*^~
12735*Secunderabad - Yesva...*GRSCR6
 M W F 
09:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (4:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56926Tumakuru- Bengaluru ...PassSWR5
SMTWTFS
09:18on time09:18n/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (8:25PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
56526Kolar - KSR Bengalur...PassSWR2
 MTWTFS
09:19on time09:19n/aUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (9:51PM) by Minti*^~
12258*Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...*GRSWR5
  T T S
09:3013m late09:43YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: May 30 2016 (9:42AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
56221KSR Bengaluru Tumaku...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
09:34on time09:34n/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (8:16PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site