Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 03:35:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 03:35:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at YPR/Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     यशवंतपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 69
Number of Originating Trains: 56
Number of Terminating Trains: 56

Tel:080-23371444, Bangalore-Tumkur Road, Yesvantpur, Bengaluru 560022, Karnataka

Elevation: 919 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Bengaluru (Bangalore)
No Recent News for YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (13)
porters/escalators - good (12)
food - good (11)
transportation - good (13)
lodging - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (13)
sightseeing - good (11)
safety - good (12)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

125 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12648Kongu ExpressSFSR??
     F 
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR??
S T    
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16505Gandhidham-Bengaluru...ExpSWR??
    T  
02:55n/an/aCLI/Chalgeri
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWR??
 M    S
02:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06544*Coimbatore - Yesvant...*ExpSWR??
S    F 
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16588*Bikaner - Yesvantpur...*ExpSWR??
   W F 
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14806*Barmer - Yesvantpur ...*ACExpNWR??
S      
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16228Talguppa-Bangalore E...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/a
16570*Kacheguda - Yesvantp...*ExpSWR??
S  W F 
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR6
  T  FS
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16501*Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...*ExpSWR3
    T  
04:20n/an/aKUI/Kulali
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWR2
   W   
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12591*Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...*SFNER??
 M     
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWR??
     F 
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16562*Kochuveli - Yesvantp...*ACExpSWR5
      S
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWR??
     F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56910Hospet - Bangalore P...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
04:38n/an/an/a
56912Hubli Bangalore Fast...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
04:39n/an/an/a
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/a
12835*Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...*SFSER3
  T T  
05:00n/an/aRU/Renigunta Junction
12889*Tatanagar-Yesvantpur...*SFSER1
S      
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18637*Hatia - Yesvantpur W...*ExpSER??
 M     
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17312Vasco-Chennai Expres...ExpSWR4
     F 
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17314Hubli - Chennai Expr...ExpSWR4
S      
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56925Bangalore- Tumkur Pa...PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:38n/an/an/a
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCR6
 M WT  
06:00n/an/aVKM/Venkatesapuram
12292*Chennai-Yesvantpur W...*SFSWR2
S      
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12079Bangalore City-Hubli...JShtbSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:08n/an/an/a
22686*Chandigarh-Yesvantpu...*SKrSWR3
 M  T  
06:20n/an/aSLU/Sasalu
12630*Karnataka Sampark Kr...*SKrSWR3
S    F 
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06542*Pandharpur - Yesvant...*ExpSWR??
   W  S
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56913Bangalore- Hubli Fas...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:41n/an/an/a
56917Bangalore - Shimoga ...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
06:41n/an/an/a
16590Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:43n/an/aSXB/Sambre
02779Vasco da Gama - Bang...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:43n/an/an/a
22133*Solapur - Yesvantpur...*SFCR??
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
12863*Howrah - Yesvantpur ...*SFSER6
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/aTCNR/Tiruchanur
16572*Bidar - Yesvantpur E...*ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
07:50n/an/an/a
12214*Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...*DrntSWR??
   W   
07:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56519Bangalore - Chitradu...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
07:58n/an/an/a
56515Bangalore City - Hub...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:58n/an/an/a
16528*Kannur - Yesvantpur ...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/aMNY/Mankara
16574*Puducherry - Yesvant...*ExpSWR??
S      
08:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56524Hindupur - Bangalore...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
08:39n/an/an/a
56224Arsikere- Bangalore ...PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:41n/an/an/a
12254*Anga SF Express (PT)*SFSWR4
     F 
09:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56926Tumkur- Bangalore Pa...PassSWR5
SMTWTFS
09:18n/an/an/a
56526Chik Ballapur - Bang...PassSWR2
 MTWTFS
09:19n/an/an/a
12258*Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...*GRSWR5
  T T S
09:30n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site