Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:00:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:00:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at YPR/Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     यशवंतपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Tel:080-23371444, Bangalore-Tumkur Road, Yesvantpur, Bengaluru 560022
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 919 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)
No Recent News for YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 69
Number of Originating Trains: 54
Number of Terminating Trains: 55
Rating: 4.5/5 (204 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (27)
porters/escalators - good (26)
food - good (26)
transportation - excellent (26)
lodging - good (24)
railfanning - excellent (26)
sightseeing - excellent (24)
safety - excellent (25)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: 3h 41m ago

124 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSR2
     F 
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:59PM) by system
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWR0
    T  
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:44PM) by system
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWR0
 M    S
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00AM) by system
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWR0
S T    
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:57AM) by system
14806*Barmer - Yesvantpur ...*ACExpNWR0
S      
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (3:45AM) by Cheetah*^~
16588*Bikaner - Yesvantpur...*ExpSWR0
   W F 
03:1515m late03:30YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:55AM) by system
16228Talguppa - KSR Benga...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:2535m late04:00SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:22PM) by DM^~
16570*Kacheguda - Yesvantp...*ExpSWR0
S  W F 
03:304m early03:26YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (2:46AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR6
  T  FS
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00AM) by system
12591*Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...*SFNER0
 M     
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:58PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
16501*Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...*ExpSWR3
    T  
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:19AM) by Cheetah*^~
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWR2
   W   
04:2020m late04:40SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Oct 05 2016 (1:28AM) by system
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWR0
     F 
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:47AM) by system
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWR0
     F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 01 2016 (11:28AM) by imaravIndian^~
16562*Kochuveli - Yesvantp...*ACExpSWR5
      S
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (6:38PM) by IR no more Safe^~
56910Hosapete - Bengaluru...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
04:321m late04:33JRU/Chikjajur JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:47PM) by system
56912Hubballi Bengaluru F...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
04:323m late04:35SVNR/SavanurUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (9:58PM) by SKM*^~
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
04:4529m late05:14SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Oct 25 2016 (12:19PM) by system
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWR4
     F 
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:23AM) by system
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...SFSWR4
S      
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (10:29PM) by SKM*^~
12835*Hatia - Yesvantpur S...*SFSER3
  T T  
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 03 2016 (11:22PM) by डस्टर द राॅयल^~
12889*Tatanagar - Yesvantp...*SFSER1
S      
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (4:37PM) by system
56925KSR Bengaluru - Tuma...PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:39on time05:39n/aUpdated: Oct 05 2016 (12:14AM) by moderator*^~
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
05:4035m late06:15MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Oct 09 2016 (8:18PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12292*Chennai-Yesvantpur W...*SFSWR2
S      
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (6:52PM) by system
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCR3
 M WT  
06:006m late06:06AGL/AmargolUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (8:09AM) by system
12079KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...JShtbSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:098m late06:17UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)Updated: Sep 30 2016 (7:40PM) by system
12630*Karnataka Sampark Kr...*SKrSWR3
S    F 
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (10:56PM) by Cheetah*^~
06542*Pandharpur - Yesvant...*ExpSWR0
      S
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2016 (1:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22686*Chandigarh - Yesvant...*SKrSWR3
 M  T  
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2016 (3:25AM) by Cheetah*^~
16590Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:2317m late06:40SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:30AM) by Minti*^~
02779Vasco Da Gama - KSR ...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (6:32PM) by system
56913KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
06:4119m late07:00SHV/ShivaniUpdated: Oct 28 2016 (9:21AM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
22133*Solapur - Yesvantpur...*SFCR0
SMTWTFS
07:10on time07:10YNK/Yelahanka JunctionUpdated: Oct 16 2016 (11:16AM) by 22691 Making of an AC Exp*^
12863*Howrah - Yesvantpur ...*SFSER6
SMTWTFS
07:151m early07:14YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (2:28AM) by DM^~
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
07:3510m late07:45MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Oct 03 2016 (6:19AM) by system
16572*Bidar - Yesvantpur E...*ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/aGBD/GauribidanurUpdated: Oct 25 2016 (12:16PM) by system
12214*Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...*DrntSWR0
   W   
07:551h 20m late09:15YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (4:28PM) by IR no more Safe^~
56515KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:588m late08:06TTR/TipturUpdated: Oct 28 2016 (9:25AM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
16528*Kannur - Yesvantpur ...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
08:0020m early07:40YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:45PM) by system
16574*Puducherry - Yesvant...*ExpSWR0
S      
08:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:31PM) by system
56524Hindupur - KSR Benga...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
08:391h 15m late09:54SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:37AM) by system
56224Arsikere- KSR Bengal...PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:41n/an/aGHL/GolhalliUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (8:50AM) by system
12254*Anga SF Express (PT)*SFSWR4
     F 
09:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 16 2016 (7:26PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
82664*Visakhapatnam - Yesv...*PrmSWR0
 M     
09:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2016 (11:50AM) by IR no more Safe^~
12735*Secunderabad - Yesva...*GRSCR6
 M W F 
09:1550m late10:05YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (1:59AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
56926Tumakuru- Bengaluru ...PassSWR5
SMTWTFS
09:18n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 05 2016 (12:14AM) by moderator*^~
76526Kolar - Channapatna ...DEMUSWR2
 MTWTFS
09:19n/an/aYNK/Yelahanka JunctionUpdated: Nov 22 2016 (12:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12258*Kochuveli - Yesvantp...*GRSWR5
  T T S
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (5:58PM) by imaravIndian^~
56221KSR Bengaluru Tumaku...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
09:344m late09:38TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur)Updated: Oct 08 2016 (9:03PM) by DM^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site