Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 17:02:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 17:02:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at YPR/Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     यशवंतपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 71
Number of Originating Trains: 55
Number of Terminating Trains: 55

Tel:080-23371444, Bangalore-Tumkur Road, Yesvantpur, Bengaluru 560022, Karnataka

Elevation: 919 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)
No Recent News for YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.5/5 (164 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (22)
porters/escalators - good (21)
food - good (20)
transportation - excellent (21)
lodging - good (20)
railfanning - excellent (21)
sightseeing - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (20)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 29m ago

126 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12648Kongu ExpressSFSR2
     F 
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (7:12AM) by system
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWR0
    T  
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWR0
 M    S
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:16AM) by system
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWR0
S T    
02:35on time02:35MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Oct 04 2015 (11:22PM) by system
14806*Barmer - Yesvantpur ...*ACExpNWR0
S      
03:15n/an/aMNL/MinchnalUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (12:10AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16588*Bikaner - Yesvantpur...*ExpSWR0
   W F 
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:53AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16228Talguppa - KSR Benga...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:2533m late03:58SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Dec 27 2015 (2:44PM) by system
16570*Kacheguda - Yesvantp...*ExpSWR0
S  W F 
03:3010m late03:40YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR6
  T  FS
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:59AM) by system
12591*Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...*SFNER0
 M     
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 28 2015 (7:04PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16501*Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...*ExpSWR3
    T  
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:01PM) by system
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWR2
   W   
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWR0
     F 
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 12 2016 (1:11AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12778Kochuveli-Hubballi S...SFSWR0
     F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
16562*Kochuveli - Yesvantp...*ACExpSWR5
      S
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:35AM) by Minti*^~
56912Hubballi Bengaluru F...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
04:3220m late04:52JRU/Chikjajur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:34PM) by system
56910Hosapete - Bengaluru...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
04:3313m late04:46JRU/Chikjajur JunctionUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (7:04PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
16593HS Nanded - KSR Beng...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
04:451h 58m late06:43SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Dec 04 2015 (9:01PM) by system
17312Vasco-Chennai weekly...ExpSWR4
     F 
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:37PM) by moderator*^~
17314Hubballi - Chennai E...ExpSWR4
S      
05:00on time05:00DKN/DevangonthiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:14PM) by system
12835*Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...*SFSER3
  T T  
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 16 2015 (5:57PM) by Minti*^~
12889*Tatanagar-Yesvantpur...*SFSER1
S      
05:00on time05:00YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:43PM) by Minti*^~
56925KSR Bengaluru - Tuma...PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:38on time05:38n/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (8:14PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12292*Chennai-Yesvantpur W...*SFSWR2
S      
06:001h 10m late07:10YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:53PM) by Minti*^~
11006Puducherry - Dadar C...ExpCR6
 M WT  
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (1:01PM) by Man Cave*^~
12079KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...JShtbSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:097m late06:16UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:53AM) by system
12630*Karnataka Sampark Kr...*SKrSWR3
S    F 
06:2010m late06:30YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:21AM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
06542*Pandharpur - Yesvant...*ExpSWR0
      S
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 05 2016 (2:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22686*Chandigarh-Yesvantpu...*SKrSWR3
 M  T  
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 18 2016 (3:29PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16590Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:39on time06:39SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Mar 17 2016 (10:28PM) by Home Danger*^~
02779Vasco Da Gama - KSR ...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:39n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 14 2016 (2:40PM) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
56917KSR Bengaluru - Shiv...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
06:41on time06:41n/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (8:52PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56913KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
06:4117m late06:58DVG/DavangereUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (8:50PM) by BMTIR*^~
22133*Solapur - Yesvantpur...*SFCR0
SMTWTFS
07:101h 20m late08:30YNK/Yelahanka JunctionUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (9:15AM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
12863*Howrah - Yesvantpur ...*SFSER6
SMTWTFS
07:1520m late07:35YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (10:56PM) by system
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
07:405m late07:45MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Dec 06 2015 (5:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16572*Bidar - Yesvantpur E...*ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
07:402h 11m late09:51KOHR/Kohir DeccanUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:10AM) by system
12214*Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...*DrntSWR0
   W   
07:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (4:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56515KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:585m late08:03SHV/ShivaniUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (8:56PM) by BMTIR*^~
56519KSR Bengaluru - Chit...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
07:58on time07:58n/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (12:18AM) by
16528*Kannur - Yesvantpur ...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
08:0010m late08:10YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (11:25AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
16574*Puducherry - Yesvant...*ExpSWR0
S      
08:2010m late08:30YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:06AM) by system
56524Hindupur - Bengaluru...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
08:3944m late09:23SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Oct 12 2015 (8:19PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
56224Arsikere- KSR Bengal...PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:41on time08:41BAW/Chikbanavar JunctionUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (8:16PM) by BMTIR*^~
12254*Anga SF Express (PT)*SFSWR4
     F 
09:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:55PM) by Minti*^~
12735*Secunderabad - Yesva...*GRSCR6
 M W F 
09:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (4:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56926Tumakuru- Bengaluru ...PassSWR5
SMTWTFS
09:18on time09:18n/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (8:25PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
56526Kolar - Bengaluru Ci...PassSWR2
 MTWTFS
09:19no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (9:51PM) by Minti*^~
12258*Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...*GRSWR5
  T T S
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (8:27PM) by AK22660™^
56221KSR Bengaluru Tumaku...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
09:34on time09:34n/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (8:16PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site