Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 17:54:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 17:54:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GHY/Guwahati (7 PFs)
ণ্ডৱাহাটী     गुवाहाटी

Track: Double Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 48
Number of Originating Trains: 33
Number of Terminating Trains: 33

0361-2737155, Pan Bazaar / Paltan bazar, Assam

Elevation: 60 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Lumding
No Recent News for GHY/Guwahati
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (8)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - good (8)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - average (7)
sightseeing - good (8)
safety - average (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 49m ago

81 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
03:004m early02:56NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/a
15666Dimapur-Kamakhya B G...ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/a
15657*Kanchanjunga Express*ExpNFR5
SMTWTFS
04:155m late04:20GHY/Guwahati
15604Ledo - Kamakhya Inte...ExpNFR7
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/aFKG/Furkating Junction
15606Dibrugarh - Kamakhya...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/a
15817Dhubri - Silghat Tow...ExpNFR??
 M W  S
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR??
S      
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFR6
      S
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15629*Chennai Egmore - Guw...*ExpNFR??
    T  
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNR1
     F 
05:306m late05:36DNQ/Dandkhora
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNR1
  T   S
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12515*Trivandrum Central -...*SFNFR2
   W   
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12513*Secunderabad- Guwaha...*SFNFR5
  T    
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12509*Bengaluru-Guwahati (...*SFNFR3
SM    S
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55601Kamakhya - Lumding P...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50n/a
15618*Naharlagun - Guwahat...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25n/a
12423Dibrugarh Town-New D...RajNR3
SMTWTFS
06:4030m early06:10KIR/Katihar Junction
15635*Dwarka Express*ExpNFR??
 M     
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
05967Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR??
 MT T S
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15927Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR??
S  W F 
07:05on time07:05n/a
15960Kamrup ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
07:355m early07:30NOQ/New Alipurduar
12507*Trivandrum - Guwahat...*SFNFR3
     F 
07:553h 34m late11:29GHY/Guwahati
15901Bengaluru City–Dibru...ExpNFR1
    T  
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06336*Kochuveli – Guwahati...*ExpSR??
   W   
08:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR??
S      
08:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12502*Poorvottar Sampark K...*SKrNFR4
  T  FS
08:1511h 51m late20:06DTX/Dangtal
55801*Manas Rhino Passenge...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
55604*Mairabari-Guwahati K...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:30on time09:30n/a
12345*Saraighat Express (P...*SFER3
SMTWTFS
09:30on time09:30GHY/Guwahati
15469AlipurDuar Jn - Lumd...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:40on time09:40n/a
55805*New Bongaigaon Jn-Gu...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:50on time09:50n/a
55608*Silghat Town-Guwahat...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
10:40on time10:40n/a
15670Nagaland ExpressExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
10:50on time10:50n/a
55753*Alipur Duar Jn-Guwah...*PassNFR4
SMTWTFS
11:10on time11:10n/a
55819*Mendipathar - Guwaha...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
11:20on time11:20n/a
15645*Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...*ExpNFR??
 M   F 
11:301h 10m late12:40GHY/Guwahati
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR??
S      
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNR1
SMTWTFS
11:55on time11:55HWX/Habaipur
15614*Murkongselek - Guwah...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
12:30on time12:30n/a
15647*Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...*ExpNFR??
S      
13:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15718*Mariani-Guwahati In...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
13:4521m late14:06n/a
15665Kamakhya - Dimapur B...ExpNFR6
SMTWTFS
14:007m late14:07n/a
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFR3
 M     
14:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNR??
SMTWTFS
14:454h 42m late19:27KKA/Kanki
15934Amritsar-Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR??
S      
15:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12517*Kolkata - Guwahati G...*GRNFR1
 M   F 
15:40on time15:40AZA/Azara
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFR??
    T  
15:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15959Kamrup ExpressExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
15:4515m late16:00PBL/Pathsala
55816*Haibargaon-Guwahati ...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
16:007m late16:07n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site