Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 18:33:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 18:33:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GHY/Guwahati (7 PFs)
গুৱাহাটী     गुवाहाटी

Track: Double Diesel BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 55
Number of Originating Trains: 34
Number of Terminating Trains: 34

0361-2737155, Pan Bazaar / Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati-781001, Assam

Elevation: 59 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Lumding
No Recent News for GHY/Guwahati
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.6/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
porters/escalators - good (11)
food - good (12)
transportation - good (13)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - good (11)
sightseeing - good (12)
safety - good (12)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 2h 37m ago

86 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
25631*Bikaner Guwahati Exp...*ExpNFR7
   W F 
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
15631*Barmer - Guwahati Ex...*ExpNFR6
   W F 
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:52AM) by system
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
03:001h 25m late04:25DBRG/DibrugarhUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (11:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/aUpdated: May 29 2016 (2:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15666Dimapur-Kamakhya B G...ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (4:12PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15657*Kanchanjunga Express*ExpNFR5
 M W FS
04:1515m late04:30GHY/GuwahatiUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (6:42PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
25657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFR5
S T T  
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 03 2016 (10:17AM) by Saurabh*^~
15604Ledo - Kamakhya Inte...ExpNFR7
SMTWTFS
04:4535m late05:20KYQ/Kamakhya JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:32AM) by system
15606Dibrugarh - Kamakhya...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
04:453m late04:48BLMR/BhalukmaraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:18PM) by system
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR0
S      
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (12:59PM) by system
15629*Chennai Egmore - Guw...*ExpNFR5
    T  
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:27AM) by system
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFR6
      S
04:5511m early04:44HCR/HarischandrapurUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (11:41PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15817Dhubri - Silghat Tow...ExpNFR0
 M W  S
04:55on time04:55n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:46AM) by system
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNR1
  T   S
05:15on time05:15DMZ/DumdangiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:52AM) by system
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNR1
     F 
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (4:27PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12515*Thiruvananthapuram C...*SFNFR2
   W   
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:50AM) by system
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNR0
     F 
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (6:29AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12509*Bengaluru Cantt. - G...*SFNFR3
SM    S
06:001h 9m late07:09KYQ/Kamakhya JunctionUpdated: Mar 05 2016 (10:40AM) by Sultan Ali Khan*^~
12513*Secunderabad - Guwah...*SFNFR5
  T    
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 01 2015 (10:48PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
55601Kamakhya - Lumding P...PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
06:10on time06:10n/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:19AM) by system
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNR3
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35BOE/Barsoi JunctionUpdated: Jul 24 2016 (9:00AM) by moderator*^~
15618*Naharlagun - Guwahat...*ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
06:50on time06:50DQL/DhalaibilUpdated: Jul 26 2016 (12:02AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15635*Dwarka Express*ExpNFR0
 M     
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
05967Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR0
 MT T S
07:2010m late07:30LMG/Lumding JunctionUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (2:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15927Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR0
S  W F 
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (4:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15960Kamrup ExpressExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
07:30on time07:30RQJ/Raninagar Jalpaiguri JunctionUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:58AM) by KMonIRI*^~
12507*Thiruvananthapuram -...*SFNFR3
     F 
08:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:15PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
06336*Kochuveli - Guwahati...*ExpSR4
   W   
08:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (7:44PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12502*Poorvottar Sampark K...*SKrNFR4
  T  FS
08:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 24 2016 (2:19AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
07149*Secunderabad - Guwah...*ExpSCR0
S      
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 26 2016 (10:56PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNR0
   W   
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (2:23PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
55801*Manas Rhino Passenge...*PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
09:1519m late09:34n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:13PM) by system
12345*Saraighat Express (P...*SFER3
SMTWTFS
09:3510m early09:25GHY/GuwahatiUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (3:10PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
55604*Mairabari-Guwahati K...*PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
09:355m late09:40n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:24PM) by system
15469Alipur Duar - Lumdin...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
09:403m late09:43DML/DharamtulUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (8:39PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
55805*New Bongaigaon Jn-Gu...*PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
10:05on time10:05n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:48PM) by system
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...ExpNFR1
    T  
10:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (1:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR1
S      
10:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (9:47PM) by system
55608*Silghat Town-Guwahat...*PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
10:40on time10:40n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:55PM) by system
15670Nagaland ExpressExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
10:551h 16m late12:11n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:01AM) by system
55753*AlipurDuar - Guwahat...*PassNFR4
SMTWTFS
11:10on time11:10n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (6:10PM) by system
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR0
S      
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (9:03PM) by
55819*Mendipathar - Guwaha...*PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
11:30on time11:30n/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (9:10AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15645*Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...*ExpNFR4
 M   F 
12:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNR1
SMTWTFS
12:355m late12:40KAMG/KamakhyaguriUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:30AM) by
15647*Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...*ExpNFR4
S      
13:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
15718*Mariani-Guwahati In...*ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
13:45on time13:45DML/DharamtulUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:28PM) by system
15665Kamakhya - Dimapur B...ExpNFR6
SMTWTFS
14:00on time14:00n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:01AM) by system
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFR3
 M     
14:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (12:58PM) by system
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNR0
SMTWTFS
14:454h 40m late19:25RNY/Rangiya JunctionUpdated: Oct 31 2015 (10:09AM) by
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site