Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 03:25:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 03:25:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GHY/Guwahati (7 PFs)
গুৱাহাটী     गुवाहाटी

Track: Double Diesel BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 56
Number of Originating Trains: 33
Number of Terminating Trains: 33

0361-2737155, Pan Bazaar / Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati-781001, Assam

Elevation: 59 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Lumding
No Recent News for GHY/Guwahati
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.6/5 (103 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
porters/escalators - good (12)
food - good (12)
transportation - good (14)
lodging - good (12)
railfanning - good (12)
sightseeing - good (13)
safety - good (13)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 2h 44m ago

85 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
25631*Bikaner Guwahati Exp...*ExpNFR7
   W F 
00:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
15631*Barmer - Guwahati Ex...*ExpNFR6
   W F 
00:10n/an/aFKM/Fakiragram JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:52AM) by system
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/aBIZ/BaihataUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (11:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/aUpdated: May 29 2016 (2:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15666Dimapur-Kamakhya B G...ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (4:12PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15657*Kanchanjunga Express*ExpNFR5
 M W FS
04:15n/an/aGOE/GhograpurUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (6:42PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
25657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFR5
S T T  
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 03 2016 (10:17AM) by Saurabh*^~
15604Ledo - Kamakhya Inte...ExpNFR7
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/aMXN/Mariani JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:32AM) by system
15606Dibrugarh - Kamakhya...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:18PM) by system
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR0
S      
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (12:59PM) by system
15629*Chennai Egmore - Guw...*ExpNFR5
    T  
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:27AM) by system
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFR6
      S
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 20 2016 (10:53PM) by brandonbuffard^~
15817Dhubri - Silghat Tow...ExpNFR0
 M W  S
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:46AM) by system
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNR1
  T   S
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:52AM) by system
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNR1
     F 
05:15n/an/aJGJN/JugijanUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (4:27PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12515*Thiruvananthapuram C...*SFNFR2
   W   
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:50AM) by system
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFR0
  T    
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 06 2016 (11:26PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNR0
     F 
05:55n/an/aLMG/Lumding JunctionUpdated: Aug 13 2016 (4:58PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12509*Bengaluru Cantt. - G...*SFNFR3
SM    S
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 05 2016 (10:40AM) by Amjad Ali Khan*^~
12513*Secunderabad - Guwah...*SFNFR5
  T    
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 01 2015 (10:48PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
55601Kamakhya - Lumding P...PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:19AM) by system
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNR1
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/aNLN/NailalungUpdated: Aug 06 2016 (9:37AM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
15618*Naharlagun - Guwahat...*ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/aHMY/Harmuti JunctionUpdated: Jul 26 2016 (12:02AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15635*Dwarka Express*ExpNFR0
 M     
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
05967Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR0
 MT T S
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (2:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15927Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR0
S  W F 
07:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (4:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15960Kamrup ExpressExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/aDLDE/DaldaliUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:58AM) by KMonIRI*^~
12507*Thiruvananthapuram -...*SFNFR3
     F 
08:15n/an/aGIL/GaisalUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:15PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12502*Poorvottar Sampark K...*SKrNFR4
  T  F 
08:45n/an/aLAK/LakhoUpdated: Aug 05 2016 (4:12PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFR0
      S
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 06 2016 (11:23PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNR0
   W   
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 09 2016 (3:41PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55801*Manas Rhino Passenge...*PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:13PM) by system
12345*Saraighat Express (P...*SFER3
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/aRQJ/Raninagar Jalpaiguri JunctionUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (3:10PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
55604*Mairabari-Guwahati K...*PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:24PM) by system
15469Alipur Duar - Lumdin...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (8:39PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
55805*New Bongaigaon Jn-Gu...*PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
10:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:48PM) by system
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...ExpNFR1
    T  
10:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (1:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR1
S      
10:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (9:47PM) by system
55608*Silghat Town-Guwahat...*PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
10:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:55PM) by system
15670Nagaland ExpressExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
10:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:01AM) by system
55753*AlipurDuar - Guwahat...*PassNFR4
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (6:10PM) by system
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR0
S      
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (9:03PM) by
55819*Mendipathar - Guwaha...*PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (9:10AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15645*Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...*ExpNFR4
 M   F 
12:00n/an/aRNI/RangapaniUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNR1
SMTWTFS
12:35n/an/aSLGR/Simaluguri JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:30AM) by
15647*Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...*ExpNFR4
S      
13:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
15718*Mariani-Guwahati In...*ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
13:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:28PM) by system
15665Kamakhya - Dimapur B...ExpNFR6
SMTWTFS
14:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:01AM) by system
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFR3
 M     
14:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (12:58PM) by system
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNR0
SMTWTFS
14:45n/an/aDRTP/DasharathpurUpdated: Oct 31 2015 (10:09AM) by
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site