Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 04:32:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 04:32:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GHY/Guwahati (7 PFs)
গুৱাহাটী গুয়াহাটি     गुवाहाटी

Track: Double Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 7

0361-2737155,Pan Bazaar (PF1) / Paltan bazar(PF 7), Guwahati, Assam

Elevation: 60 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Lumding
No Recent News for GHY/Guwahati
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - average (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - average (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

80 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/aKYQ/Kamakhya Junction
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/a
15666Dimapur-Kamakhya B G...ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/a
15657*Kanchanjunga Express*ExpNFR5
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/aBOE/Barsoi Junction
15604Ledo - Kamakhya Inte...ExpNFR7
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/a
15606Dibrugarh - Kamakhya...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/a
15817Dhubri - Silghat Tow...ExpNFR??
 M W  S
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR??
S      
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15902Dibrugarh–Bangalore ...ExpNFR6
      S
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15629*Chennai Egmore - Guw...*ExpNFR??
    T  
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNR1
     F 
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNR1
  T   S
05:30n/an/aNTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
12515*Trivandrum Central -...*SFNFR2
   W   
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12513*Secunderabad- Guwaha...*SFNFR5
  T    
05:50n/an/aRNI/Rangapani
12509*Bangalore-Guwahati (...*SFNFR3
SM    S
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55601Kamakhya - Lumding P...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/an/a
15618*Naharlagun - Guwahat...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/a
12423Dibrugarh Town-NewDe...RajNR3
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/aMXN/Mariani Junction
15635*Dwarka Express*ExpNFR??
 M     
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
05967Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR??
 MT T S
07:05n/an/an/a
15927Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR??
S  W F 
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15960Kamrup ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/an/a
12507*Trivandrum - Guwahat...*SFNFR3
     F 
07:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15901Bangalore–Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR1
    T  
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06336*Kochuveli – Guwahati...*ExpSR??
   W   
08:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR??
S      
08:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12502*Poorvottar Sampark K...*SKrNFR4
  T  FS
08:15n/an/aHTZU/Hathidah Upper
55801*Manas Rhino Passenge...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
55604*Mairabari-Guwahati K...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/a
12345*Saraighat Express (P...*SFER3
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/aPKR/Pakur
15469AlipurDuar Jn - Lumd...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/an/a
55805*New Bongaigaon Jn-Gu...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/an/a
55608*Silghat Town-Guwahat...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
10:40n/an/an/a
15670Nagaland ExpressExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
10:50n/an/an/a
55753*Alipur Duar Jn-Guwah...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/an/a
55819*Mendipathar - Guwaha...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/an/a
15645*Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...*ExpNFR??
 M   F 
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR??
S      
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNR1
SMTWTFS
11:55n/an/an/a
15647*Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...*ExpNFR??
S      
13:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15718*Mariani-Guwahati In...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
13:45n/an/an/a
15665Kamakhya - Dimapur B...ExpNFR6
SMTWTFS
14:00n/an/an/a
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFR3
 M     
14:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNR??
SMTWTFS
14:45n/an/aSGG/SultanGanj
15934Amritsar-Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR??
S      
15:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12517*Kolkata - Guwahati G...*GRNFR1
 M   F 
15:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFR??
    T  
15:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15959Kamrup ExpressExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
15:45n/an/an/a
55816*Haibargaon-Guwahati ...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/an/a
12506*North East Express (...*SFNFR4
SMTWTFS
16:45n/an/aARW/Ahraura Road
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site