Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:30:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:30:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at GHY/Guwahati (7 PFs)
গুৱাহাটী     गुवाहाटी

Track: Double Diesel-Line

0361-2737155, Pan Bazaar / Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati-781001
State: Assam

Elevation: 59 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Lumding
No Recent News for GHY/Guwahati
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 56
Number of Originating Trains: 36
Number of Terminating Trains: 36
Rating: 3.6/5 (103 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
porters/escalators - good (12)
food - good (12)
transportation - good (14)
lodging - good (12)
railfanning - good (12)
sightseeing - good (13)
safety - good (13)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: 37m ago

92 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
25631*Bikaner - Guwahati E...*ExpNFR7
   W F 
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (12:45PM) by IR no more Safe^~
15631*Barmer - Guwahati Ex...*ExpNFR6
   W F 
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (12:39PM) by system
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
03:0019h 1m late22:01NJP/New Jalpaiguri JunctionUpdated: Nov 15 2016 (11:08PM) by IR no more Safe^~
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2016 (3:34PM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
15666Dimapur - Kamakhya B...ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
03:30on time03:30DPU/DiphuUpdated: Nov 01 2016 (9:32PM) by mushfiquekhalid^~
15657*Kanchanjunga Express*ExpNFR5
 M W FS
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 01 2016 (9:01PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
25657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFR5
S T T  
04:0045m late04:45NHGJ/New HarangajaoUpdated: Nov 23 2016 (10:59AM) by DM^~
15659Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFR5
 M   F 
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (9:16PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR0
S      
04:4510m late04:55BOJ/BhojoUpdated: Nov 18 2016 (5:17PM) by IR no more Safe^~
15629*Chennai Egmore - Guw...*ExpNFR5
    T  
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2016 (12:56AM) by IR no more Safe^~
15604Ledo - Kamakhya Inte...ExpNFR7
SMTWTFS
04:4530m late05:15KYQ/Kamakhya JunctionUpdated: Nov 01 2016 (9:29PM) by mushfiquekhalid^~
15606Dibrugarh - Kamakhya...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
04:45on time04:45FKG/Furkating JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2016 (12:06PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
15817Alipurduar Jn - Silg...ExpNFR0
 M W  S
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 25 2016 (3:51PM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFR6
      S
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (6:18PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNR1
  T   S
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 05 2016 (7:32PM) by DM^~
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNR1
     F 
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 05 2016 (7:35PM) by DM^~
12515*Thiruvananthapuram C...*SFNFR2
   W   
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (9:21PM) by DM^~
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFR0
  T    
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 18 2016 (6:05PM) by siddharthanand82^~
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNR0
     F 
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 25 2016 (10:52AM) by DJ™^~
12509*Bengaluru Cantt. - G...*SFNFR3
SM    S
06:005h 32m late11:32KYQ/Kamakhya JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (4:31PM) by DM^~
12513*Secunderabad - Guwah...*SFNFR5
  T    
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (12:15PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
55601Kamakhya - Lumding P...PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
06:10on time06:10n/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (9:48PM) by system
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNR1
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35KKA/KankiUpdated: Oct 05 2016 (7:29PM) by Long leave^~
15618*Naharlagun - Guwahat...*ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
06:5025m early06:25GHY/GuwahatiUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:08AM) by IR no more Safe^~
15635*Dwarka Express*ExpNFR0
 M     
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 23 2016 (3:23PM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
05967Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR0
S  WT  
07:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (7:13PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15927Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR0
SMTW FS
07:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (5:44PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
15960Kamrup ExpressExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
07:3010m early07:20FLK/FalakataUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:24PM) by DM^~
12507*Thiruvananthapuram -...*SFNFR3
     F 
08:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (10:47AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12502*Poorvottar Sampark K...*SKrNFR4
  T  F 
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 13 2016 (9:31AM) by DJ™^~
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFR1
    T  
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2016 (7:05PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
06336*Kochuveli - Guwahati...*ExpSR4
   W   
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 29 2016 (3:22PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFR0
      S
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 18 2016 (6:06PM) by siddharthanand82^~
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNR0
   W   
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 25 2016 (10:59AM) by DJ™^~
05612*Silchar - Guwahati S...*ExpNFR0
S      
09:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (11:28PM) by IR no more Safe^~
05652*Agartala - Guwahati ...*ExpNFR0
 M     
09:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 05 2016 (11:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55801*Manas Rhino Passenge...*PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (9:27AM) by system
12345*Saraighat Express (P...*SFER2
SMTWTFS
09:3510h 16m late19:51GUZ/GumanihatUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (6:57PM) by IR no more Safe^~
55604*Mairabari-Guwahati K...*PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
09:35on time09:35n/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (7:30AM) by system
15769Alipur Duar - Lumdin...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
09:4025m late10:05n/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (12:20AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55805*New Bongaigaon Jn-Gu...*PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
10:10on time10:10GHY/GuwahatiUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (11:44AM) by system
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR1
S      
10:257h 43m late18:08KOJ/KokrajharUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (3:32PM) by DM^~
55608*Silghat Town - Guwah...*PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
10:35on time10:35n/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (7:50AM) by system
15670Nagaland ExpressExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
10:5522m late11:17GHY/GuwahatiUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (1:26PM) by system
55753*Sifhung Passenger (U...*PassNFR4
SMTWTFS
11:1015m late11:25GHY/GuwahatiUpdated: Dec 07 2016 (1:00PM) by IR no more Safe^~
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR0
S      
11:3015m early11:15NBQ/New Bongaigaon JunctionUpdated: Nov 15 2016 (6:33PM) by imaravIndian^~
55819*Mendipathar - Guwaha...*PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
11:30on time11:30n/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (3:08PM) by system
15645*Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...*ExpNFR4
 M   F 
12:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (1:47PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNR1
SMTWTFS
12:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (10:34AM) by IR no more Safe^~
15647*Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...*ExpNFR4
S      
13:004h 21m late17:21SBE/Sorbhog JunctionUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (1:49PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site