Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 20:53:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 20:53:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KYQ/Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)
ক্যামাখ্যা জং     कामाख्या जंक्शन

Track: Double Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 70
Number of Originating Trains: 21
Number of Terminating Trains: 21

Maligaon, Green park colony, ( NFR Head Qtr ) , Dist - KAMRUP, Assam

Elevation: 55 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Lumding
No Recent News for KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - average (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 53m ago

91 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
02:2826m early02:02SPGN/Sripuriagaon
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
02:29n/an/an/a
15657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
03:5419m early03:35GHY/Guwahati
15666*Dimapur-Kamakhya B G...*ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/a
12519*Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...*ACSFNFR??
  T    
04:15n/an/aDAP/Dagmagpur
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR??
S      
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR??
    T  
04:29no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15817Dhubri - Silghat Tow...ExpNFR??
 M W  S
04:33no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15643*Puri - Kamakhya Week...*ExpNFR2
 M     
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFR??
  T    
05:052h 8m late07:13GHY/Guwahati
12509Bengaluru-Guwahati (...SFNFR??
SM    S
05:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR??
   W   
05:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55810Guwahati-New Bongaig...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
05:12n/an/an/a
15606*Dibrugarh - Kamakhya...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15MRHT/Moranhat
15604*Ledo - Kamakhya Inte...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/aDMV/Dimapur
15667*Gandhidham - Kamakhy...*ExpNFR4
  T    
06:005h 5m late11:05KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
15618Naharlagun - Guwahat...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:03n/an/an/a
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
 M     
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
05967Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR??
 MT T S
06:40n/an/an/a
15927Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR3
S  W F 
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12510Guwahati-Bengaluru (...SFNFR1
SMT    
06:42on time06:42MRR/Murarai
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR??
   W   
06:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR??
     F 
06:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR??
    T  
06:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55804Guwahati-New Bongaig...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
07:22n/an/an/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR??
     F 
07:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSR??
   W   
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR??
S      
07:57no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15960Kamrup ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
08:026m late08:08KAMG/Kamakhyaguri
55801Manas Rhino Passenge...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
08:51n/an/an/a
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFER1
SMTWTFS
09:11on time09:11GHY/Guwahati
15469AlipurDuar Jn - Lumd...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:18n/an/an/a
55805New Bongaigaon Jn-Gu...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:32n/an/an/a
15616*Dekargaon - Kamakhya...*ExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/a
12505North East ExpressSFNFR??
SMTWTFS
10:011m late10:02KKA/Kanki
55819Mendipathar - Guwaha...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
10:40n/an/an/a
55753Alipur Duar Jn-Guwah...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
10:46n/an/an/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
 M     
10:57no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR??
    T S
10:57no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15632-SlipGuwahati-Bikaner Lin...ExpNFR??
    T S
11:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15645Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR??
 M   F 
11:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02509*Bangalore Cantt. - K...*PrmNFR??
S      
11:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15670*Nagaland Express*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/an/a
15471*Alipur Duar - Kamakh...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
11:55n/an/an/a
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNR??
SMTWTFS
12:246m late12:30NBS/New Baneswar
15619*Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly...*ExpNFR??
   W   
12:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15647Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR??
S      
12:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12346Saraighat ExpressSFER1
SMTWTFS
12:47n/an/an/a
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR??
   W   
13:27no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12551*Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...*ACSFNFR??
 M     
13:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site