Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 05:59:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 05:59:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KOTA/Kota Junction (5 PFs)
     कोटा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5

Railway Colony, Railway Station Area, Kota, Rajasthan

Elevation: 256 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Kota
No Recent News for KOTA/Kota Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - good (6)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

173 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12938Garbha Express (PT)SFWR2
   W   
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12980Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWR2
  T T S
00:01n/an/an/a
18574Bhagat Ki Kothi - Vi...ExpECoR??
S      
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12974Jaipur Indore SF Exp...SFNWR2
 M    S
00:25n/an/an/a
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWR2
S      
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR??
     F 
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22632Bikaner - Chennai Ce...ACSFSR??
 M     
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19659Kolkata Shalimar - U...ExpNWR4
  T    
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNR??
   W  S
01:05n/an/an/a
12963Mewar SF ExpressSFNWR2
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/a
18214Jaipur - Durg Weekly...ExpSECR4
  T    
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/an/a
18208Ajmer-Durg Weekly Ex...ExpSECR4
   W   
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19660Udaipur City - Kolka...ExpNWR4
      S
01:40n/an/an/a
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWR1
   W   
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWR1
S      
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR1
 M    S
01:45n/an/aBPL/Bhopal Junction
18473Puri-Jodhpur Express...ExpECoR1
     F 
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWR1
  T T  
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12925Paschim Express (PT)SFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:0510m late02:15DY/Dumariya
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:05n/an/an/a
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSER4
 M     
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19608Ajmer-Kolkata Expres...ExpNWR4
  T    
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCR??
      S
02:30n/an/aAHO/Adarshnagar
22913Mumbai Central - New...PrmWR??
 M  T S
02:35n/an/an/a
54811Bhopal-Jodhpur Passe...PassNWR4
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/a
19021Mumbai Bandra T - Lu...ExpWR??
S      
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12911Valsad-Haridwar SF ...SFWR2
   W   
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR1
    T  
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWR1
  T T S
02:55n/an/an/a
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
 M W   
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR1
S      
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12483Kochuveli-Amritsar S...SFNR1
     F 
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWR2
  T  F 
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin-Er...DrntNR??
S      
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWR1
SMTWTFS
03:205m early03:15NMD/Nomoda
14709Bikaner - Puri Expre...ExpNWR??
 M     
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02533Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmNER??
     F 
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09016Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWR??
   W   
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12247Bandra Terminus - Ha...ACSFWR1
      S
03:40n/an/an/a
12909Mumbai Bandra T-Hazr...GRWR1
S  W F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR2
  T    
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNR2
S  WT S
03:45n/an/aARE/Arnetha
12478Jammu Tawi - Jamnaga...SFNR2
 M     
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR2
     F 
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12973Indore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR1
S T    
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCR??
     F 
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22210New Delhi-Mumbai AC ...DrntWR2
S  W   
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09809*Bhopal Habibganj - K...*ExpWCR??
   W   
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12416Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site