Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Nov 24, 2014 17:50:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Railway Colony, Railway Station Area, Kota, Rajasthan
Elevation: 256 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central
Division: Kota
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Arrivals at KOTA/Kota Junction (5)

Number of Platforms: 5
No Recent News for KOTA/Kota Junction
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: 1h 31m ago
No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSchDelayETALKL
12938Garbha ExpressSFWR2
   W   
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12980Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWR2
  T T S
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18574Bhagat Ki Kothi - Vi...ExpECoR??
S      
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12974Jaipur Indore SF Exp...SFNWR2
 M    S
00:25on time00:25n/a
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWR2
S      
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19659Shalimar Udaipur Cit...ExpNWR4
  T    
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22632Bikaner - Chennai Ce...ACSFSR??
 M     
01:00on time01:00n/a
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNR??
   W  S
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12963Mewar SF ExpressSFNWR2
SMTWTFS
01:1025m late01:35GSD/Ghosunda
18214Jaipur - Durg Weekly...ExpSECR4
  T    
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
01:253m late01:28ABO/Asthal Bohar Junction
18208Ajmer-Durg Weekly Ex...ExpSECR4
   W   
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19660Udaipur City-Shalima...ExpNWR4
      S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18473Puri-Jodhpur ExpressExpECoR1
     F 
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWR1
  T T  
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWR1
S      
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR1
 M    S
01:4515m late02:00JP/Jaipur Junction
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWR1
   W   
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12925-SlipPaschim Express SlipSFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:05n/an/an/a
12925Paschim ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:0515m late02:20LDH/Ludhiana Junction
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSER4
 M     
02:25n/an/aBDW/Bandanwara
19608Ajmer-Kolkata Expres...ExpNWR4
  T    
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCR??
      S
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22913Mumbai Central - New...PrmWR??
 M  T S
02:35n/an/an/a
54811Bhopal-Jodhpur Passe...PassNWR4
SMTWTFS
02:3532m late03:07DPZ/Devpura
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR1
    T  
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12911Valsad-Haridwar Expr...SFWR2
   W   
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
 M W   
02:552m early02:53BHD/Badli
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWR1
  T T S
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR1
S      
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12483Kochuveli-Amritsar S...SFNR1
     F 
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
04430H. Nizamuddin - Madg...PrmNR??
    T  
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWR2
  T  F 
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin-Er...DrntNR??
S      
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWR1
SMTWTFS
03:203m late03:23NDLS/New Delhi
14709Bikaner - Puri Expre...ExpNWR??
 M     
03:20n/an/an/a
12247Bandra Terminus - Ha...ACSFWR1
      S
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12909Mumbai Bandra T-Hazr...GRWR1
S  W F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12478Jammu Tawi - Jamnaga...SFNR2
 M     
03:4524m late04:09BRC/Vadodara Junction
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR2
     F 
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR2
  T    
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNR2
S  WT S
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12973Indore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR1
S T    
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCR??
     F 
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22210New Delhi-Mumbai AC ...DrntWR2
S  W   
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12416Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/a
59834*Nimach Kota Passenge...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/a
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWR1
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/aPAO/Panoli
59802Jaipur Ratlam - Fast...PassWR2
SMTWTFS
05:35n/an/aKPTN/Keshorai Patan
59812Haldighati PassengerPassWR1
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/an/a
22631Chennai Central - Bi...ACSFSR??
      S
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12907Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWR1
 M  T  
06:25n/an/an/a
12979Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFNWR1
S  W F 
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR??
      S
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12912Haridwar-Valsad SF E...SFWR2
    T  
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR2
   W   
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWR??
     F 
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12431Trivandrum Central-H...RajNR??
S   T S
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51614*Katni Murwara - Kot...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/a
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWR??
S      
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR2
     F 
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR1
      S
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFR1
S      
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSR??
     F 
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWR1
  T T  
07:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
07:304m early07:26THDR/Thandla Road
12181Dayodaya ExpressSFWCR4
SMTWTFS
07:305m early07:25DPA/Durgapura
29020Meerut City-Mandasor...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/a
59822*Bhind Kota Passenger*PassWCR3
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR??
 M  T  
09:2030m late09:50IDG/Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR??
   W   
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12937Garbha ExpressSFWR1
S      
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19569Okha Varanasi Expres...ExpWR1
     F 
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22982*Shri Ganganagar - Ko...*SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/a
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR??
  T    
09:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNR1
   WT  
10:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22209Mumbai Central - New...DrntWR1
  T   S
10:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12239Mumbai-Jaipur AC Dur...DrntWR??
 M W   
10:30n/an/aKPTN/Keshorai Patan
19040Avadh ExpressExpWR2
 M W F 
10:502h 23m late13:13VMA/Vikramgarh Alot
19038Avadh ExpressExpWR2
S T T S
10:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12903Golden Temple MailSFWR1
SMTWTFS
10:5530m late11:25BXN/Bayana Junction
08246Bikaner - Bilaspur S...ExpSECR??
S      
11:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08244Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bi...ExpSECR??
      S
11:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19806*Udhampur - Kota Week...*ExpWCR??
     F 
11:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18207Durg-Ajmer Weekly Ex...ExpSECR4
  T    
11:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWR4
    T  
11:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18573Vishakhapatnam - Bha...ExpECoR??
     F 
11:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18213Durg - Jaipur Weekly...ExpSECR4
 M     
11:20n/an/an/a
59837*Jhalawar City - Kot...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
12:10n/an/an/a
13424Ajmer-Bhagalpur Week...ExpER4
      S
12:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12465Ranthambhore ExpressSFNWR1
SMTWTFS
12:257m late12:32SRAS/Siras
59356Mathura Ratlam Passe...PassWR3
SMTWTFS
12:30n/an/an/a
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWR2
  T   S
12:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13237*Patna - Kota Express...*ExpECR4
SM W   
12:55n/an/an/a
13239*Patna-Kota Express (...*ExpECR4
  T TFS
12:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNR2
 M    S
13:10n/an/aKTSC/Kota South Cabin
09808*Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...*SFWCR??
SMTWTFS
13:15n/an/an/a
12978Marusagar ExpressSFNWR2
     F 
13:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12283Ernakulam-Hazrat Niz...DrntNR??
    T  
13:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
59355Ratlam Mathura Passe...PassWR1
SMTWTFS
14:10n/an/an/a
12904Golden Temple MailSFWR2
SMTWTFS
14:1540m late14:55SGZ/Shamgarh
19039Avadh ExpressExpWR1
S T  F 
14:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19037Avadh ExpressExpWR1
 M WT S
14:357m late14:42n/a
12466Ranthambhore ExpressSFNWR2
SMTWTFS
14:459m late14:54BSGD/Bais Godam
19570Varanasi Okha Weekly...ExpWR2
S      
15:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin -T...RajNR2
S TW   
15:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNR??
 M  T  
15:48n/an/aKRLS/Kurlas
13423Bhagalpur-Ajmer Exp...ExpER4
     F 
16:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
59814*Agra Fort Kota Passe...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
17:15on time17:15n/a
12956Jaipur- Mumbai Centr...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
17:205m late17:25n/a
08245Bilaspur - Bikaner S...ExpSECR??
     F 
17:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECR??
   W   
17:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12948Azimabad ExpressSFWR2
    T S
17:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12942Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR2
     F 
17:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19061Bandra Terminus - Ra...ExpWR??
    T  
18:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
29019Mandasor-Meerut City...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
18:50on time18:50n/a
19019Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
19:05on time19:05n/a
51612*Bina Kota Passenger ...*PassWCR3
SMTWTFS
19:25on time19:25n/a
22914New Delhi - Mumbai C...PrmWR??
 M  T S
19:30n/an/an/a
12288Dehradun-Kochuveli W...SFSR2
 M     
19:45on time19:45n/a
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWR2
  T T S
19:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12484Amritsar-Kochuveli S...SFNR2
S      
19:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR2
   W F 
19:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
59803*Ratlam- Kota Passeng...*PassWR1
SMTWTFS
19:55on time19:55n/a
12060*Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...*JShtbWCR4
SMTWTFS
20:00on time20:00n/a
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWR2
S  W F 
20:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWR2
      S
20:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
59811Haldighati PassengerPassWR1
SMTWTFS
20:20on time20:20n/a
04429Madgaon– H. Nizamudd...PrmNR??
 M     
20:4011m late20:51n/a
59839*Jhalawar City Kota P...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
20:45on time20:45n/a
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWR2
SMTWTFS
21:00on time21:00n/a
12182Dayodaya ExpressSFWCR4
SMTWTFS
21:20on time21:20n/a
12471Swaraj ExpressSFNR1
SM  TF 
21:30on time21:30n/a
12477Jamnagar - Jammu Taw...SFNR1
  T    
21:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR1
   W   
21:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR1
      S
21:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWR2
SMTWTFS
21:40on time21:40n/a
19607Kolkata Ajmer Expres...ExpNWR4
     F 
22:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18009Santragachi-Ajmer We...ExpSER4
      S
22:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
59831*Vadodara Kota Passen...*PassWR1
SMTWTFS
22:15on time22:15n/a
12415Indore - Hazrat Niza...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
22:40on time22:40n/a
54812Jodhpur-Bhopal Passe...PassNWR4
SMTWTFS
22:45on time22:45JAC/Jalsu
18474Jodhpur-Puri ExpressExpECoR2
      S
22:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR2
 M W   
22:55on time22:55n/a
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWR2
S    F 
22:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR2
  T    
22:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
23:1547m late00:02NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
19802*Indore-Kota InterCit...*ExpWCR3
SMTWTFS
23:25on time23:25n/a
12964Mewar SF ExpressSFNWR1
SMTWTFS
23:25on time23:25n/a
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
23:32on time23:32n/a
12926Paschim ExpressSFWR2
SMTWTFS
23:32on time23:32BVH/Ballabgarh
19804*Jammu Tawi - Kota We...*ExpWCR??
 M     
23:45on time23:45n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom