Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 13:57:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 13:57:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KOTA/Kota Junction (5 PFs)
     कोटा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 139
Number of Originating Trains: 18
Number of Terminating Trains: 18

Railway Colony, Railway Station Area, Kota, Rajasthan

Elevation: 256 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Kota
No Recent News for KOTA/Kota Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (8)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - good (8)
transportation - excellent (7)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 13h 43m ago

164 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12938Garbha Express (PT)SFWR2
   W   
00:013h 14m late03:15BRC/Vadodara Junction
12980Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWR2
  T T S
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18574Bhagat Ki Kothi - Vi...ExpECoR??
S      
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12974Jaipur Indore SF Exp...SFNWR2
 M    S
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWR2
S      
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR??
     F 
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR??
 M     
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19659Shalimar - Udaipur C...ExpNWR4
  T    
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNR??
   W  S
01:05n/an/aNZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
12963Mewar SF ExpressSFNWR2
SMTWTFS
01:10on time01:10n/a
18214Jaipur - Durg Weekly...ExpSECR4
  T    
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
01:2520m late01:45NDLS/New Delhi
18208Ajmer-Durg Weekly Ex...ExpSECR4
   W   
01:3050m late02:20KMZ/Katni Murwara
19660Udaipur City - Shali...ExpNWR4
      S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWR1
   W   
01:4559m late02:44JP/Jaipur Junction
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWR1
S      
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR1
 M    S
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWR1
  T T  
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18473Puri-Jodhpur Express...ExpECoR1
     F 
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12925Paschim Express (PT)SFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:0515m late02:20GRA/Gharaunda
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:05n/an/an/a
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSER4
 M     
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19608Ajmer-Kolkata Expres...ExpNWR4
  T    
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCR??
      S
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54811Bhopal-Jodhpur Passe...PassNWR4
SMTWTFS
02:355m early02:30LKE/Lakheri
19021Mumbai Bandra T - Lu...ExpWR??
S      
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12911Valsad-Haridwar SF ...SFWR2
   W   
02:4025m late03:05TKD/Tuglakabad
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR1
    T  
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWR1
  T T S
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWR2
  T  F 
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin-Er...DrntNR??
S      
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14709Bikaner - Puri Expre...ExpNWR??
 M     
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWR1
SMTWTFS
03:2014m late03:34NDLS/New Delhi
12909Mumbai Bandra T-Hazr...GRWR1
S  W F 
03:40on time03:40n/a
12247Bandra Terminus - Ha...ACSFWR1
      S
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR2
  T    
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNR2
S  WT S
03:455m late03:50BRC/Vadodara Junction
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR2
     F 
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12478Jammu Tawi - Jamnaga...SFNR2
 M     
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12973Indore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR1
S T    
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22210New Delhi-Mumbai AC ...DrntWR2
S  W   
04:20n/an/aUDN/Udhna Junction
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCR??
     F 
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12416Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
04:40on time04:40n/a
59834*Nimach Kota Passenge...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00JWO/Jawad Road
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWR1
SMTWTFS
05:1016m late05:26NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
59802Jaipur Ratlam - Fast...PassWR3
SMTWTFS
05:35on time05:35GQL/Gurla
59812Haldighati PassengerPassWR1
SMTWTFS
05:45on time05:45n/a
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
 M W   
06:008m early05:52ANDI/Adarsh Nagar
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR1
S      
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNR1
     F 
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site