Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Aug 20, 2014 22:03:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Railway Colony, Railway Station Area, Kota, Rajasthan
Elevation: 256 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central
Division: Kota
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Arrivals at KOTA/Kota Junction (5)

Number of Platforms: 5
No Recent News for KOTA/Kota Junction
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: 1h 24m ago
No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSchDelayETALKL
12980Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWR2
  T T S
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12938Garbha ExpressSFWR2
   W   
00:01n/an/aETUE/Etmadpur
18574Bhagat Ki Kothi - Vi...ExpECoR??
S      
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12974Jaipur Indore SF Exp...SFWR2
 M    S
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWR2
S      
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19659Shalimar Udaipur Cit...ExpNWR4
  T    
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22632Bikaner - Chennai Ce...ACSFSR??
 M     
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNR??
   W  S
01:05n/an/aNZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
12963Mewar SF ExpressSFNWR2
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/aPWL/Palwal
18214Jaipur - Durg Weekly...ExpSECR??
  T    
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18208Ajmer-Durg Weekly Ex...ExpSECR4
   W   
01:20n/an/an/a
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
01:2520m late01:45MAUR/Maur
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWR1
  T T  
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWR1
   W   
01:45n/an/an/a
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR1
 M    S
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18473Puri-Jodhpur ExpressExpECoR1
     F 
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWR1
S      
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12925-SlipPaschim Express SlipSFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:05n/an/an/a
19660Udaipur City-Shalima...ExpNWR4
      S
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSER4
 M     
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19608Ajmer-Kolkata Expres...ExpNWR4
  T    
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12925Paschim ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:1520m late02:35MOW/Mananwala
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR1
    T  
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09303Indore - Hazrat Niza...SFWR??
  T    
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12911Valsad-Haridwar Expr...SFWR2
   W   
02:25n/an/an/a
22913Mumbai Central - New...PrmWR??
 M  T S
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCR??
      S
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54811Bhopal-Jodhpur Passe...PassNWR4
SMTWTFS
02:421h 33m late04:15FL/Phulera Junction
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWR1
  T T S
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWR2
  T  F 
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin-Er...DrntNR??
S      
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWR1
SMTWTFS
03:105m late03:15NDLS/New Delhi
14709Bikaner - Puri Expre...ExpNWR??
 M     
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12909Bandra Terminus-H.Ni...GRWR1
S  W F 
03:4013m late03:53NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
12247Bandra Terminus - Ha...SFWR1
      S
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR2
     F 
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNR2
S  WT S
03:45n/an/aCHNR/Chhan Arorian
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR2
  T    
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12478Jammu Tawi - Jamnaga...SFNR2
 M     
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12973Indore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFWR1
S T    
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22210New Delhi-Mumbai AC ...DrntWR2
S  W   
04:20n/an/aGVD/Gholvad
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCR??
     F 
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12416Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
04:4030m late05:10VMA/Vikramgarh Alot
59834*Nimach Kota Passenge...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/a
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWR1
SMTWTFS
05:105m late05:15NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
59802Jaipur Ratlam - Fast...PassWR2
SMTWTFS
05:3518m late05:53RTM/Ratlam Junction
59812Haldighati PassengerPassWR1
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/an/a
12483Kochuveli-Amritsar S...SFNR1
     F 
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR1
S      
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
 M W   
06:00on time06:00KUN/Karnal
12912Haridwar-Valsad SF E...SFWR2
    T  
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR2
   W   
06:107h 14m late13:24BRGZ/Vadodara E Cabin
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWR??
     F 
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12907Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWR1
 M  T  
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12979Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFNWR1
S  W F 
06:20n/an/an/a
22631Chennai Central - Bi...ACSFSR??
      S
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR??
      S
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51614*Damoh Kota Passenger...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/a
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR2
     F 
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWR??
S      
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWR1
  T T  
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR1
      S
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFR1
S      
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12181Dayodaya ExpressSFWCR4
SMTWTFS
07:3035m late08:05BSGD/Bais Godam
29020Meerut City-Mandasor...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
07:3016h 30m late00:00MDS/Mandsor
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/aGZB/Ghaziabad Junction
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
08:45n/an/an/a
59822*Bhind Kota Passenger*PassWCR3
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR??
 M  T  
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR??
   W   
09:40n/an/aVXD/Vadod
19569Okha Varanasi Expres...ExpWR1
     F 
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12937Garbha ExpressSFWR1
S      
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22982*Shri Ganganagar - Ko...*SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/a
12239Mumbai-Jaipur AC Dur...DrntWR??
 M W   
10:30n/an/an/a
22209Mumbai Central - New...DrntWR1
  T   S
10:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19040Avadh ExpressExpWR2
 M W F 
10:45n/an/aKAA/Kaurara
12431Trivandrum Central-H...RajNR1
S   T S
10:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19038Avadh ExpressExpWR2
S T T S
10:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12903Golden Temple MailSFWR1
SMTWTFS
10:5517m late11:12PDZ/Pilioda
08244Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bi...ExpSECR??
      S
11:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08246Bikaner - Bilaspur S...ExpSECR??
S      
11:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18573Vishakhapatnam - Bha...ExpECoR??
     F 
11:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18207Durg-Ajmer Weekly Ex...ExpSECR4
  T    
11:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18213Durg - Jaipur Weekly...ExpSECR??
 M     
11:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWR4
    T  
11:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSR??
     F 
11:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR??
  T    
11:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
59837*Jhalawar City - Kot...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
12:10n/an/an/a
13424Ajmer-Bhagalpur Week...ExpER4
      S
12:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12465Ranthambhore ExpressSFNWR1
SMTWTFS
12:2533m late12:58KMNC/Kuchaman City
59356Mathura Ratlam Passe...PassWR3
SMTWTFS
12:309m late12:39CMU/Chau Mahla
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWR2
  T   S
12:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13237*Patna - Kota Express...*ExpECR4
SM W   
12:558h 59m late21:54MTJ/Mathura Junction
13239*Patna-Kota Express (...*ExpECR4
  T TFS
12:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNR2
 M    S
13:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09808*Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...*SFWCR??
SMTWTFS
13:15n/an/aBVH/Ballabgarh
12283Ernakulam-Hazrat Niz...DrntNR??
    T  
13:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12978Marusagar ExpressSFNWR2
     F 
13:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
59355Ratlam Mathura Passe...PassWR1
SMTWTFS
14:15n/an/an/a
12904Golden Temple MailSFWR2
SMTWTFS
14:2035m late14:55SAT/Sant Road
19039Avadh ExpressExpWR1
S T  F 
14:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19037Avadh ExpressExpWR1
 M WT S
14:40n/an/an/a
12466Ranthambhore ExpressSFNWR2
SMTWTFS
14:45n/an/an/a
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNR1
   WT  
14:50n/an/aVID/Vilavade
09014Lucknow Jn. - Bandra...ExpWR??
 M     
15:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19570Varanasi Okha Weekly...ExpWR2
S      
15:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin -T...RajNR2
S TW   
15:3030m late16:00BIO/Bordi
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNR??
 M  T  
15:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13423Bhagalpur-Ajmer Exp...ExpER4
     F 
16:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
59814*Agra Fort Kota Passe...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
17:15n/an/an/a
12956Jaipur- Mumbai Centr...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
17:20n/an/aSWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
08243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECR??
   W   
17:25n/an/aHBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
08245Bilaspur - Bikaner S...ExpSECR??
     F 
17:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12948Azimabad ExpressSFWR2
    T S
17:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12942Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR2
     F 
17:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19061Bandra Terminus - Ra...ExpWR??
    T  
18:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09806*Udhampur - Kota Wee...*ExpWCR??
     F 
18:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19019Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
19:00n/an/aGDA/Godhra Junction
29019Mandasor-Meerut City...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
19:00n/an/an/a
51612*Bina Kota Passenger ...*PassWCR3
SMTWTFS
19:15n/an/aSYL/Salpura
22914New Delhi - Mumbai C...PrmWR??
 M  T S
19:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12060*Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...*JShtbWCR4
SMTWTFS
19:40n/an/an/a
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR2
   W F 
19:4553m late20:38n/a
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWR2
  T T S
19:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12288Dehradun-Kochuveli W...SFSR2
 M     
19:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12484Amritsar-Kochuveli S...SFNR2
S      
19:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
59803*Ratlam- Kota Passeng...*PassWR1
SMTWTFS
19:50n/an/an/a
12910H.Nizamuddin-Bandra ...GRWR2
S  W F 
20:0528m late20:33DDV/Dadhdevi
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFWR2
      S
20:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09304Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFWR??
  T    
20:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
59811Haldighati PassengerPassWR1
SMTWTFS
20:20on time20:20BUDI/Bundi
59839*Jhalawar City Kota P...*PassWCR??
SMTWTFS
20:45on time20:45n/a
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWR2
SMTWTFS
20:55on time20:55KSV/Kosi Kalan
19607Kolkata Ajmer Expres...ExpNWR4
     F 
21:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18009Santragachi-Ajmer We...ExpSER4
      S
21:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12477Jamnagar - Jammu Taw...SFNR1
  T    
21:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR1
   W   
21:30on time21:30RTD/Ratlam A Cabin
12471Swaraj ExpressSFNR1
SM  TF 
21:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR1
      S
21:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWR2
SMTWTFS
21:40on time21:40n/a
12182Dayodaya ExpressSFWCR4
SMTWTFS
21:55on time21:55GLTA/Gahlota
59831*Vadodara Kota Passen...*PassWR1
SMTWTFS
22:15on time22:15n/a
12415Indore - Hazrat Niza...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
22:30on time22:30n/a
19804*Jammu Tawi - Kota We...*ExpWCR??
 M     
22:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54812Jodhpur-Bhopal Passe...PassNWR4
SMTWTFS
22:451h 1m late23:46n/a
18474Jodhpur-Puri ExpressExpECoR2
      S
22:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWR2
S    F 
22:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR2
 M W   
22:50on time22:50ISA/Isarda
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR2
  T    
22:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
23:10on time23:10NDLS/New Delhi
19802*Indore-Kota InterCit...*ExpWCR3
SMTWTFS
23:20on time23:20n/a
12964Mewar SF ExpressSFNWR1
SMTWTFS
23:25on time23:25n/a
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
23:32on time23:32UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
12926Paschim ExpressSFWR2
SMTWTFS
23:32on time23:32BXN/Bayana Junction
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom