Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 01:52:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 01:52:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MAO/Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)
मडगांव जंक्शन     मडगाँव जंक्शन
[Margao]

Track: Double Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 82
Number of Originating Trains: 13
Number of Terminating Trains: 13

Off Madgaon - Quepem Road, Madgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: KR/Konkan   Division: Karwar
No Recent News for MAO/Madgaon Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.5/5 (130 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
porters/escalators - good (17)
food - good (16)
transportation - good (16)
lodging - excellent (15)
railfanning - excellent (15)
sightseeing - excellent (17)
safety - excellent (17)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 44m ago

95 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:2533m late01:58KAWR/KarwarUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:16AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSR1
 M   F 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:17AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNR1
    T  
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:18AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR1
      S
02:10on time02:10HAA/HarwadaUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:53AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
S T    
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (5:24PM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
12619Matsyagandha Express...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
02:3527m late03:02VBW/Vaibhavwadi RoadUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:18AM) by
10216*Ernakulam - Madgaon ...*SFKR2,,3
  T    
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:10PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWR1
 M     
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWR2
S      
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWR0
     F 
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 16 2016 (4:20PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSR1
    T  
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (11:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWR1
  TW   
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (2:35PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSR1
  T   S
04:25n/an/aBOKE/BhokeUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:12PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNR1
 M     
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:07AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCR1
S  W   
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (10:42PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWR3
 M W   
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:19AM) by system
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWR3
    T  
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:18PM) by Minti*^~
22908*Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...*SFWR2
     F 
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:15AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/aDUR/DesurUpdated: Mar 27 2016 (10:22AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
06948Hubballi-Vasco Da Ga...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:14AM) by system
16346Netravati ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/aMAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)Updated: Jun 10 2016 (3:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
70102Karwar - Pernem DEMUDEMUKR3
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCR2
S  W   
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 14 2016 (3:28PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
22150Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR2
 M  T  
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 12 2016 (6:15PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56961Kulem Vasco Da Gama ...PassSWR2,,3
SMTWTFS
07:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:10PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER2
S T TF 
07:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:31AM) by system
18048-SlipVasco Da Gama - Kach...ExpSCR2
S T TF 
07:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:31AM) by system
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWR3
 M     
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:18PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
    T  
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:11PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
50101*Ratnagiri - Madgaon ...*PassKR2,,3
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 16 2016 (1:13PM) by Josh*^~
56962Vasco Da Gama Kulem ...PassSWR2,,3
SMTWTFS
08:14n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:11PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
22629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...SFSR1
      S
08:25n/an/aKFD/KaranjadiUpdated: Jun 05 2016 (1:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12133Mumbai CST-Mangaluru...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/aAPTA/AptaUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:13AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR1
    T  
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (10:41AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSR1
S T    
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSR1
      S
09:20n/an/aBIRD/Bhiwandi RoadUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (8:25PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSR1
     F 
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:12AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWR1
 M     
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR2
 M     
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:41PM) by Minti*^~
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR2
S      
10:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:48AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNR2
   W FS
10:55n/an/aERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Jun 10 2016 (4:07AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSR2
S      
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
   W   
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (11:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR2
 M     
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR2
    T S
11:30n/an/aPUM/PallippuramUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (10:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR2
  T    
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (10:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR2
     F 
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:04AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
70103Pernem - Karwar DEMUDEMUKR1
 MTWTFS
11:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:24PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17311Chennai Vasco Expres...ExpSWR3
      S
11:55n/an/aBAND/BanaswadiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:41AM) by system
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNR1,2
   W   
11:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 01 2016 (2:28PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site