Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 03:47:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 03:47:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MAO/Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)
     मडगांव जंक्शन

Track: Double Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Jn Pt: RN/LD/MAQ, Off Quepem Road, Tel: 0832-2712790, Madgaon 403601, Goa

Elevation: 11 m above sea level
Zone: KR/Konkan   Division: Karwar
No Recent News for MAO/Madgaon Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - excellent (4)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

97 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12202Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT...GRSR1
 M   F 
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
S T    
01:20n/an/aSEN/Senapura
12483Kochuveli-Amritsar S...SFNR1
    T  
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR1
      S
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12619Matsyagandha ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/aNAN/Nandgaon Road
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin-Er...DrntNR??
 M     
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12201Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli...GRSR1
  T   S
02:15n/an/an/a
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCR1
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/aSL/Surathkal
10216*Ernakulam-Madgaon We...*SFKR2
  T    
03:15n/an/an/a
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWR2
S      
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09309Kochuveli - Indore S...SFWR??
      S
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWR??
  TW   
03:50n/an/aVAPM/Valapattanam
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSR1
    T  
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWR1
 M     
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22908*Hapa - Madgaon Expre...*SFWR2
     F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16346Netravati ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/aUAA/Uppala
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWR2
 M W   
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWR3
    T  
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/aLD/Londa Junction
06948Hubli-Vasco Da Gama ...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/a
22150Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR2
 M  T  
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCR??
S  W   
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22629Mumbai Dadar (T)- Ti...SFSR1
      S
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12133Mumbai CST-Mangalore...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/aTNA/Thane
70102*Karwar-Madgaon DEMU*DEMUKR??
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
56961Kulem Vasco Da Gama ...PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
07:28n/an/an/a
16333Veraval-Thiruvananth...ExpSR1
     F 
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19260Bhavnagar Kochuveli ...ExpWR2
 M     
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR3
    T  
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSR1
S T    
07:30n/an/aDRD/Dahanu Road
16335Gandhidham Nagercoil...ExpSR1
      S
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18048-SlipAmaravati Express Sl...ExpSCR2
S T TF 
07:45n/an/an/a
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER??
S T TF 
07:45n/an/an/a
12742Patna- Vasco ExpressSFSWR??
 M     
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56962Vasco Da Gama Kulem ...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
08:14n/an/an/a
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSR1
    T  
08:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR1
S      
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12224Ernakulam - Mumbai L...DrntCR??
 M  T  
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR2
 M     
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
50101*Ratnagiri-Madgaon Pa...*PassKR??
SMTWTFS
09:55n/an/an/a
12431Trivandrum Central-H...RajNR2
   W FS
10:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
10111*Konkan Kanya Express...*ExpKR2
SMTWTFS
10:45n/an/aTNA/Thane
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR1
 M     
11:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR2
    T S
11:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSR2
  T    
11:20n/an/aSRR/Shoranur Junction
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR2
     F 
11:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
   W   
11:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSR1
S      
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
01089*Mumbai CST-Madgaon S...*ExpCR??
S      
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site