Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at MAO/Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)
मडगांव जंक्शन     मडगाँव जंक्शन
[Margao]

Track: Construction - Double-Line Electrification

Off Madgaon - Quepem Road, Madgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790
State: Goa

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: KR/Konkan   Division: Karwar
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 82
Number of Originating Trains: 13
Number of Terminating Trains: 13
Rating: 4.7/5 (178 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
porters/escalators - good (23)
food - excellent (22)
transportation - good (22)
lodging - excellent (21)
railfanning - excellent (21)
sightseeing - excellent (23)
safety - excellent (23)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

95 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSR1
 M   F 
01:2038m late01:58ADVI/AdavaliUpdated: Nov 18 2016 (1:39AM) by imaravIndian^~
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNR1
    T  
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 03 2016 (2:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR1
      S
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 15 2016 (6:29PM) by imaravIndian^~
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
S T    
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 08 2016 (12:23AM) by imaravIndian^~
12619Matsyagandha Express...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:251h 50m late03:15LOL/LoliemUpdated: Nov 02 2016 (6:18AM) by
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSR1
  T   S
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2016 (11:38AM) by mushfiquekhalid^~
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNR1
 M     
02:15on time02:15PNVL/Panvel JunctionUpdated: Nov 22 2016 (10:03PM) by IR no more Safe^~
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCR1
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2016 (4:47AM) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:0022m late03:22SNDD/SindhudurgUpdated: Nov 02 2016 (8:58AM) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
10216*Ernakulam - Madgaon ...*SFKR2,,3
  T    
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 07 2016 (2:59PM) by imaravIndian^~
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWR1
 M     
03:50on time03:50NAND/NandikoorUpdated: Nov 06 2016 (9:14PM) by imaravIndian^~
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWR2
S      
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2016 (8:59AM) by SR should restore AC Chair Car in Brindavan^~
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSR1
    T  
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (6:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWR1
  TW   
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2016 (9:17PM) by imaravIndian^~
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWR2
      S
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2016 (4:44PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22908*Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...*SFWR2
     F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (6:13PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16346Netravati ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:5528m late05:23VEN/VernaUpdated: Nov 02 2016 (5:27AM) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWR3
 M W   
05:15on time05:15SKVL/SankvalUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (9:00PM) by DM^~
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWR3
    T  
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (7:12PM) by mushfiquekhalid^~
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/aDD/Daund JunctionUpdated: Nov 05 2016 (1:11AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
06948Hubballi-Vasco Da Ga...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (6:32PM) by system
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCR1
S  W   
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2016 (11:16PM) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
22150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...SFCR2
 M  T  
05:45n/an/aNAN/Nandgaon RoadUpdated: Nov 01 2016 (5:00PM) by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR1
    T  
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (5:15PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWR1
 M     
06:20n/an/aNIV/NivasarUpdated: Nov 14 2016 (8:02PM) by 12134*^~
22629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...SFSR1
      S
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (6:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12133Mumbai CST - Mangalu...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
07:05n/an/aUKC/UkshiUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (3:26AM) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
70102Karwar - Pernem DEMUDEMUKR3
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2016 (2:06PM) by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~
56961Kulem Vasco Da Gama ...PassSWR2,,3
SMTWTFS
07:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (12:27AM) by DM^~
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSR1
S T    
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2016 (9:06PM) by imaravIndian^~
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSR1
      S
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (5:19PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSR1
     F 
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (5:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER??
S T TF 
07:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (4:49PM) by brandonbuffard^~
18048-SlipVasco Da Gama - Kach...ExpSCR2
S T TF 
07:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:32AM) by system
56962Vasco Da Gama Kulem ...PassSWR2,,3
SMTWTFS
08:14n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (12:28AM) by DM^~
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
    T  
08:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (6:06PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWR3
 M     
08:40n/an/aBRG/BargarhUpdated: Oct 31 2016 (8:46PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12224Ernakulam - Mumbai L...DrntCR2
 M  T  
08:45n/an/aMAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)Updated: Nov 24 2016 (12:10PM) by SR should restore AC Chair Car in Brindavan^~
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR2
S      
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 31 2016 (8:57PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR2
 M     
09:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (2:58PM) by brandonbuffard^~
50101*Ratnagiri - Madgaon ...*PassKR2,,3
SMTWTFS
09:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 31 2016 (9:03PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNR2
   W FS
10:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2016 (6:27AM) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
10111*Konkan Kanya Express...*ExpKR1,3
SMTWTFS
10:45n/an/aUKC/UkshiUpdated: Nov 02 2016 (8:24AM) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWR2
 M     
11:10n/an/aNLE/NileshwarUpdated: Nov 06 2016 (2:54PM) by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSR2
S      
11:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2016 (1:12AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
   W   
11:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (5:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR2
     F 
11:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (5:24PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
70103Pernem - Karwar DEMUDEMUKR1
 MTWTFS
11:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 31 2016 (9:17PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR2
    T S
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (7:05PM) by mushfiquekhalid^~
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR2
  T    
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (8:03PM) by SR should restore AC Chair Car in Brindavan^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site