Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 20:30:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 20:30:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MAO/Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)
मडगांव जंक्शन     मडगाँव जंक्शन
[Margao]

Off Madgaon - Quepem Road, Madgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: KR/Konkan   Division: Karwar
No Recent News for MAO/Madgaon Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 92
Number of Originating Trains: 13
Number of Terminating Trains: 13
Rating: 4.7/5 (146 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (19)
porters/escalators - good (19)
food - excellent (18)
transportation - good (18)
lodging - excellent (17)
railfanning - excellent (17)
sightseeing - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (19)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

105 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWR1
    T  
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (9:34PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:2515h 7m late16:32NAN/Nandgaon RoadUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:16AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSR1
 M   F 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:17AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNR1
    T  
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 06 2016 (11:36PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR1
      S
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 06 2016 (11:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
S T    
02:106h 38m late08:48PNVL/Panvel JunctionUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (7:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12619Matsyagandha Express...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:18AM) by
10216*Ernakulam - Madgaon ...*SFKR2,,3
  T    
03:30n/an/aTOK/ThokurUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:10PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWR1
 M     
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWR2
S      
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSR1
    T  
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (11:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWR1
  TW   
04:056h 0m late10:05JITE/JiteUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (2:35PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWR0
      S
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (9:34PM) by Janata Garage*^~
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSR1
  T   S
04:25n/an/aNIV/NivasarUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:12PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNR1
 M     
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (2:27AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCR1
S  W   
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (10:42PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWR3
 M W   
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:19AM) by system
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWR3
    T  
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:18PM) by Minti*^~
22908*Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...*SFWR2
     F 
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:15AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
05:405m late05:45VSG/Vasco-da-GamaUpdated: Mar 27 2016 (10:22AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
06948Hubballi-Vasco Da Ga...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:14AM) by system
16346Netravati ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
05:507h 10m late13:00CHI/ChiplunUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (3:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
70102Karwar - Pernem DEMUDEMUKR3
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCR2
S  W   
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 14 2016 (3:28PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
22150Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR2
 M  T  
07:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 11 2016 (9:50PM) by Janata Garage*^~
56961Kulem Vasco Da Gama ...PassSWR2,,3
SMTWTFS
07:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:10PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER2
S T TF 
07:45on time07:45DHNE/Dhone JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:31AM) by system
18048-SlipVasco Da Gama - Kach...ExpSCR2
S T TF 
07:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:31AM) by system
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
    T  
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:11PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
50101*Ratnagiri - Madgaon ...*PassKR2,,3
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 16 2016 (1:13PM) by Josh*^~
56962Vasco Da Gama Kulem ...PassSWR2,,3
SMTWTFS
08:14n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:11PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
22629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...SFSR1
      S
08:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 05 2016 (1:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWR3
 M     
08:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 08 2016 (10:58PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12133Mumbai CST - Mangalu...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
08:5016m late09:06MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)Updated: Jul 05 2016 (11:03AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
82660-SlipVelankanni - Sawant...PrmWR0
  T    
08:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 26 2016 (1:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
82660Velankanni - Vasco ...PrmSWR0
  T    
08:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 26 2016 (1:20AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
82656Velankanni - Vasco D...PrmSWR0
   W   
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:51PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
82656-SlipVelankanni - Sawantw...PrmSWR0
   W   
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:50PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR1
    T  
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (10:41AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSR1
S T    
09:201h 0m late10:20KQK/KotikulamUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSR1
      S
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (8:25PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSR1
     F 
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:12AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWR1
 M     
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR2
 M     
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:41PM) by Minti*^~
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR2
S      
10:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:48AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNR2
   W FS
10:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:07AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
00107Sawantwadi Road - Ve...PrmKR0
      S
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 26 2016 (1:03AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
00109Sawantwadi Road - Ve...PrmKR0
   W   
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 26 2016 (1:02AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSR2
S      
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
   W   
11:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (11:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site