Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SBG/Sahibganj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 21:01:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 21:01:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SBG/Sahibganj (3 PFs)
ﺞﮕﺒﻫﺎﺳ     साहिबगंज

Track: Double Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 3

06436-222061, NH80, Sahibganj, Jharkhand

Elevation: 38 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Malda Town
No Recent News for SBG/Sahibganj
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

45 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
53073*Rampurhat Sahibganj ...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
00:23n/an/an/a
13134Varanasi - Sealdah (...ExpER1
S TW FS
01:582h 37m late04:35SDLE/Swadinpur
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpER2
 M  T  
01:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
02:39on time02:39GAYA/Gaya Junction
13403Vananchal ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
03:0833m late03:41SBO/Sabaur
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
03:3332m late04:05BUP/Bariarpur
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpER1
 M W F 
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpER1
S T T S
04:254h 15m late08:40GZM/Gour Malda
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER1
 M   F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpER2
S TWT S
04:301h 6m late05:36JMP/Jamalpur Junction
13416Patna Malda Town Exp...ExpER1
S T  F 
05:15n/an/an/a
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNR1
SMTWTFS
05:5737m late06:34MJA/Meja Road
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFR2
   W   
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
53030Bhagalpur Azimganj P...PassER1
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/an/a
13409Malda Town - Jamalpu...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
07:49n/an/an/a
53021Azimganj Bhagalpur P...PassER2
SMTWTFS
08:32n/an/an/a
53403Rampurhat Gaya Passe...PassER1
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/a
53042Jaynagar - Howrah Pa...PassER1
SMTWTFS
10:30n/an/an/a
53405*Rampurhat- Sahibganj...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/an/a
53416*Jamalpur - Sahibganj...*PassER1
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/an/a
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNR2
  T   S
11:219m late11:30SGG/SultanGanj
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpER??
     F 
11:21no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13236*Danapur-Sahibganj In...*ExpECR3
 MTWTFS
13:05n/an/an/a
53022Bhagalpur Azimganj P...PassER1
SMTWTFS
13:55n/an/an/a
53411*Barharwa Sahibganj P...*PassER2
SMTWTFS
14:00n/an/an/a
13404Vananchal ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
17:1010m late17:20BHW/Barharwa Junction
53408Jamalpur- Rampurhat ...PassER1
SMTWTFS
17:40n/an/aBUP/Bariarpur
53041Howrah - Jaynagar Pa...PassER3
SMTWTFS
17:42n/an/an/a
13410Jamalpur - Malda Tow...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
18:25n/an/an/a
53432*Jamalpur Sahibganj P...*PassER1
SMTWTFS
19:20n/an/an/a
53402*Malda Town- Sahibgan...*PassER3
SMTWTFS
19:50n/an/an/a
13024Gaya - Howrah Expres...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
20:05n/an/aWZJ/WazerGanj
15647Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR1
      S
20:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15619Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly...ExpNFR1
  T    
20:30n/an/aKRMA/Karamtola
13430Anand Vihar - Malda ...ExpER??
S      
20:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassER2
SMTWTFS
21:02n/an/an/a
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNR1
 M   F 
21:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
21:37n/an/aBARH/Barh
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER2
 M  T S
21:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER2
S TW F 
21:40n/an/aCMX/Chamagram
13072Jamalpur - Howrah Su...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
22:40n/an/aSBO/Sabaur
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpER2
S  W F 
22:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15620Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly...ExpNFR1
 M     
22:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
53029Azimganj Bhagalpur P...PassER2
SMTWTFS
23:15n/an/an/a
53044Rajgir - Howrah Fast...PassER1
SMTWTFS
23:41n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site