Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
VRI/Vriddhachalam Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)
விருதாச்சலம் சந்திப்பு     वृद्धाचलम जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Junction Point VM/SA/TPJ(ALU)/CUPJ, SH 69, Vriddhachalam ph.no. 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 45 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli
No Recent News for VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 71
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
Rating: 3.4/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - average (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

73 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12661Pothigai SF Express ...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
00:0322m late00:25DG/Dindigul JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:29AM) by system
06001Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSR0
      S
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (5:43PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12637Pandiyan SF Express ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:2823m late00:51SDN/SholavandanUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (6:18AM) by system
16178Rock Fort (Malai Kot...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:5025m late01:15MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:21AM) by system
12638Pandiyan SF Express ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
01:0329m late01:32MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (6:18AM) by system
06062Tirunelveli – Chenga...ExpSR0
     F 
01:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 09 2016 (3:02PM) by King Kohli^~
06064Tirunelveli – Chenga...ExpSR0
 M     
01:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 09 2016 (3:13PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:2848m late02:16PGN/PerugamaniUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:51AM) by system
12668Nagercoil Chennai Eg...SFSR4
      S
01:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (12:24PM) by system
16182Silambu ExpressExpSR0
 M   F 
01:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:32AM) by system
06060Tirunelveli - Tiruva...ExpSR0
 M     
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 05 2016 (11:38PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12662Pothigai SF Express ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
01:536m late01:59VDR/VandalurUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:29AM) by system
16177Rock Fort (Malai Kot...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:5349m late02:42TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:21AM) by system
06059Tiruvannamalai - Tir...ExpSR0
  T    
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 05 2016 (11:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
02:0830m late02:38CTM/KattangulatturUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:29AM) by system
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:3815m late02:53OV/OttivakkamUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:49AM) by system
11063Chennai Egmore - Sal...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
02:4014m late02:54ETP/Ettapur RoadUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:56AM) by system
11063-SlipChennai Egmore - Met...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:56AM) by system
22662Sethu SuperFast Expr...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:53n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:49AM) by system
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
03:1345m late03:58TMV/TindivanamUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:11AM) by system
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR3
      S
03:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (11:30AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
03:3834m late04:12MYP/MundiyampakkamUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:46AM) by system
16573Yesvantpur-Puducherr...ExpSWR0
      S
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:31PM) by
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR3
S T    
04:437m late04:50VRI/Vriddhachalam JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (9:26PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSR3
    T S
04:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (1:35PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
76841Cuddalore Port Tiruc...DEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (2:13PM) by system
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR0
      S
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:40AM) by system
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR0
 M     
07:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:10PM) by system
12606Pallavan Superfast E...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
08:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:23AM) by system
06028Erode - Chennai Egmo...ExpSR1
SMTW F 
08:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 09 2016 (6:30PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
56513Karaikal - KSR Benga...PassSWR1,2
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (2:28PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
56706Madurai - Villupuram...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
09:55n/an/aKLS/KolaturUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:11AM) by system
12636Vaigai SF ExpressSFSR3
SMTWTFS
10:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (7:53AM) by system
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
11:32n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:35AM) by system
16129Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
11:32n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (7:20AM) by system
76850*Salem Vriddhachalam ...*DEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (4:18PM) by system
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR3
S   T  
14:28n/an/aNPK/North PanakudiUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (8:05AM) by system
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
16:08n/an/aKZT/KulitturaiUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:35AM) by system
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
16:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (7:20AM) by system
56705Villupuram - Madurai...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
16:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:11AM) by system
56514KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
16:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (2:30PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12635Vaigai SF ExpressSFSR3
SMTWTFS
16:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (7:53AM) by system
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSR3
S  W   
16:38n/an/aPLU/PatakottacheruvuUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (8:05AM) by system
06061Chengalpattu – Tirun...ExpSR0
     F 
16:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 09 2016 (3:50PM) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains^~
06063Chengalpattu - Tirun...ExpSR0
 M     
16:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 09 2016 (3:14PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
06026Tiruchchirappalli - ...ExpSR0
      S
17:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (7:13PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR3
  T  F 
17:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2016 (12:55AM) by IR no more Safe^~
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSR3
      S
17:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 18 2016 (5:19PM) by IR no more Safe^~
06025Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSR0
 M     
17:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (7:14PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSR0
      S
18:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:10PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site