Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
VRI/Vriddhachalam Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 14:53:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 14:53:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)
விருதாச்சலம்     वृद्धाचलम जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4

Junction Point VM/SA/TPJ(ALU)/CUPJ, SH 69, Vriddhachalam ph.no. 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 45 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli
No Recent News for VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

67 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12661Pothigai SF Express ...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/aTVNL/Tiruvennainallur
16860Mangalore - Chennai...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:1815m late00:33MS/Chennai Egmore
12637Pandiyan Superfast E...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:2531m late00:56MDU/Madurai Junction
16178Rock Fort (Malai Kot...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:3820m late00:58KDMD/Kandambakkam
12638Pandiyan Superfast E...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
01:0236m late01:38MS/Chennai Egmore
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:3325m late01:58LDY/Lakkiti
12668Nagercoil Chennai Eg...SFSR4
      S
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06030Tirunelveli - Chenna...SFSR??
S      
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06032Tirunelveli - Chenna...SFSR??
    T  
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16177Rock Fort (Malai Kot...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:53n/an/aSTM/St Thomas Mount
16182Silambu ExpressExpSR??
 M   F 
01:53n/an/an/a
12662Pothigai SF Express ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:13n/an/aMPA/Manaparai
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:3330m late03:03MS/Chennai Egmore
11063Chennai Egmore - Sal...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
02:401h 10m late03:50CHSM/Chinna Salem
11063-SlipChennai Egmore - Met...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/an/a
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:4345m late03:28MS/Chennai Egmore
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
03:1831m late03:49MS/Chennai Egmore
16714Sethu ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
03:3538m late04:13MS/Chennai Egmore
16724Anantapuri ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
03:481h 29m late05:17MKK/Kodambakkam
16573Yesvantpur-Puducherr...ExpSWR??
      S
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSR3
    T S
04:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR3
S T    
04:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR3
      S
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56805Cuddalore Port Tiruc...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
16856Mangalore-Puducherry...ExpSR??
      S
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06801Tiruchirapalli - Pun...ExpSR??
S      
07:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16858Mangalore Central - ...ExpSR??
 M     
07:48n/an/an/a
12606Pallavan Superfast E...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
08:1311m late08:24VM/Villupuram Junction
56513Karaikal Bangalore C...PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/an/a
56706Madurai Villupuram P...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
09:55n/an/an/a
12636Vaigai SF ExpressSFSR3
SMTWTFS
10:4333m late11:16KGZ/Karunguzhi
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
11:1027m late11:37SRGM/Srirangam
16129Chennai Egmore-Tutic...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/aCGL/Chengalpattu Junction
56838*Salem Vriddhachalam ...*PassSR2
SMTWTFS
12:55n/an/an/a
16352Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR3
S   T  
14:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56705Villupuram-Madurai P...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
15:55n/an/an/a
56514Bangalore City - Kar...PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
16:10n/an/an/a
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
16:18n/an/aCII/Chettiyapatti
16130Tuticorin Chennai Eg...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
16:18on time16:18MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction
12635Vaigai SF ExpressSFSR3
SMTWTFS
16:28n/an/aMS/Chennai Egmore
16351Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR3
S  W   
17:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06802Pune - Tiruchchirapa...ExpSR??
  T    
17:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR3
  T  F 
17:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR3
      S
17:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16857Puducherry - Mangalo...ExpSR??
      S
18:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06031Chennai Egmore - Tir...SFSR??
S      
18:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06038Chennai Egmore - Nag...SFSR??
 M     
18:38n/an/an/a
16855Puducherry-Mangalore...ExpSR1
    T  
18:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12605Pallavan Superfast E...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
18:50n/an/an/a
56806Tiruchchirapalli Cud...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
18:50n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site