Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
VRI/Vriddhachalam Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 13:30:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 13:30:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)
விருதாச்சலம் சந்திப்பு     वृद्धाचलम जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 61
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3

Junction Point VM/SA/TPJ(ALU)/CUPJ, SH 69, Vriddhachalam ph.no. 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 45 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli
No Recent News for VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.4/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - average (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

64 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12661Pothigai SF Express ...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
00:104m late00:14SCT/SengottaiUpdated: Jan 17 2016 (7:04PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:1818m late00:36MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (6:44PM) by system
12637Pandiyan Superfast E...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:253m late00:28MDU/Madurai JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:55AM) by selvamssm*^~
06001Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSR0
      S
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (1:05AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16178Rock Fort (Malai Kot...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:3820m late00:58OV/OttivakkamUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:49AM) by system
12638Pandiyan Superfast E...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
01:0219m late01:21MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:58AM) by selvamssm*^~
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:3329m late02:02ETMD/EttimadaiUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (6:43PM) by system
12668Nagercoil Chennai Eg...SFSR4
      S
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 21 2015 (9:49PM) by I never lived in an abandoned railroad station*^~
16182Silambu ExpressExpSR0
 M   F 
01:5317m late02:10MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
16177Rock Fort (Malai Kot...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:5334m late02:27OTK/OttakovilUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:49AM) by system
12662Pothigai SF Express ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:1319m late02:32MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Jan 17 2016 (6:59PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
02:3325m late02:58MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:51AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
11063Chennai Egmore - Sal...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
02:4015m late02:55ETP/Ettapur RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
11063-SlipChennai Egmore - Met...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:4337m late03:20MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:49AM) by selvamssm*^~
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
03:1822m late03:40MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:05AM) by selvamssm*^~
16714Sethu ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
03:3525m late04:00TMV/TindivanamUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:39AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
03:4825m late04:13MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:41AM) by selvamssm*^~
16573Yesvantpur-Puducherr...ExpSWR0
      S
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:06AM) by
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR3
S T    
04:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSR3
    T S
04:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 03 2016 (7:25PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR3
      S
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (8:42PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
76841Cuddalore Port Tiruc...DEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:15AM) by system
16856Mangaluru Central -P...ExpSR0
      S
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR0
 M     
07:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:23PM) by system
12606Pallavan Superfast E...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
08:1319m late08:32TMV/TindivanamUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:24AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
06019Chennai Egmore - Mad...SFSR0
 M     
09:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (1:00AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56513Karaikal - KSR Benga...PassSWR1,2
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/aCUPJ/Cuddalore Port JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (6:49PM) by PsPk to have new hairstyle*^~
56706Madurai Villupuram P...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
09:55n/an/aPUG/PunggudiUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (1:07AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
12636Vaigai SF ExpressSFSR3
SMTWTFS
10:4335m late11:18KGZ/KarunguzhiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:54AM) by selvamssm*^~
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
11:1018m late11:28SRGM/SrirangamUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:38AM) by selvamssm*^~
16129Chennai Egmore-Tutic...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/aVM/Villupuram JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:42AM) by system
76850*Salem Vriddhachalam ...*DEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
12:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 03 2016 (8:37PM) by I never lived in an abandoned railroad station*^~
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR3
S   T  
14:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
06020Madurai - Chennai Eg...SFSR0
     F 
14:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (10:49AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
56705Villupuram-Madurai P...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
15:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:43PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
56514KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
16:10n/an/aHLE/HeelaligeUpdated: Oct 05 2015 (7:29PM) by BMTIR*^~
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
16:18n/an/aVDM/VadamaduraUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:40AM) by selvamssm*^~
16130Tuticorin Chennai Eg...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
16:18n/an/aMEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:42AM) by system
12635Vaigai SF ExpressSFSR3
SMTWTFS
16:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:52AM) by selvamssm*^~
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSR3
S  W   
17:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR3
  T  F 
17:53n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (8:14AM) by system
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR3
      S
17:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (1:19AM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSR0
      S
18:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:23PM) by system
16855Puducherry-Mangaluru...ExpSR1
    T  
18:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
12605Pallavan Superfast E...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
18:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:40AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
76842Tiruchchirapalli Cud...DEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
18:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:15AM) by system
16713Sethu ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
20:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:30AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
20:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:50AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
76846*Tiruchchirapalli-Vri...*DEMUSR1
SMTWTFS
21:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:43PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site