Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
VRI/Vriddhachalam Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 14:38:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 14:38:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)
விருதாச்சலம் சந்திப்பு     वृद्धाचलम जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 61
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3

Junction Point VM/SA/TPJ(ALU)/CUPJ, SH 69, Vriddhachalam ph.no. 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 45 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli
No Recent News for VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.4/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - average (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

64 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12661Pothigai SF Express ...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
00:105m late00:15SCT/SengottaiUpdated: Jan 17 2016 (7:04PM) by prakash*^~
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:182m late00:20MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (6:44PM) by system
12637Pandiyan Superfast E...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:255m late00:30MDU/Madurai JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:55AM) by selvamssm*^~
06003Chennai Egmore – Tir...ExpSR0
      S
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 04 2016 (1:25AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16178Rock Fort (Malai Kot...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:3835m late01:13MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:49AM) by system
12638Pandiyan Superfast E...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
01:0226m late01:28MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:58AM) by selvamssm*^~
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:3332m late02:05PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)Updated: Jan 22 2016 (6:43PM) by system
12668Nagercoil Chennai Eg...SFSR4
      S
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 21 2015 (9:49PM) by Home Danger*^~
16182Silambu ExpressExpSR0
 M   F 
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
16177Rock Fort (Malai Kot...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:531h 6m late02:59TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:49AM) by system
12662Pothigai SF Express ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:1314m late02:27MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Jan 17 2016 (6:59PM) by prakash*^~
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
02:3325m late02:58MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:51AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
11063Chennai Egmore - Sal...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
02:4050m late03:30SA/Salem JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
11063-SlipChennai Egmore - Met...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:4342m late03:25MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:49AM) by selvamssm*^~
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
03:1835m late03:53MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:05AM) by selvamssm*^~
16714Sethu ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
03:3533m late04:08MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:39AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
03:4839m late04:27MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:41AM) by selvamssm*^~
16573Yesvantpur-Puducherr...ExpSWR0
      S
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:06AM) by
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR3
S T    
04:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSR3
    T S
04:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 03 2016 (7:25PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR3
      S
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:25PM) by Cheetah*^~
76841Cuddalore Port Tiruc...DEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:15AM) by system
16856Mangaluru Central -P...ExpSR0
      S
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR0
 M     
07:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:23PM) by system
12606Pallavan Superfast E...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
08:1325m late08:38MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:24AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
56513Karaikal - KSR Benga...PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:505m early09:45CHSM/Chinna SalemUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:05AM) by system
56706Madurai Villupuram P...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
09:555m early09:50VM/Villupuram JunctionUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (1:07AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
12636Vaigai SF ExpressSFSR3
SMTWTFS
10:4323m late11:06STM/St Thomas MountUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:54AM) by selvamssm*^~
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
11:1023m late11:33CII/ChettiyapattiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:38AM) by selvamssm*^~
16129Chennai Egmore-Tutic...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
11:1023m late11:33TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:42AM) by system
76850*Salem Vriddhachalam ...*DEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
12:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (5:38PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR3
S   T  
14:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
56705Villupuram-Madurai P...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
15:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:43PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
56514KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
16:10n/an/aTPP/ToppurUpdated: Oct 05 2015 (7:29PM) by BMTIR*^~
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
16:18n/an/aTMP/TamaraipadiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:40AM) by selvamssm*^~
16130Tuticorin Chennai Eg...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
16:18n/an/aMEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:42AM) by system
12635Vaigai SF ExpressSFSR3
SMTWTFS
16:28n/an/aCGL/Chengalpattu JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:52AM) by selvamssm*^~
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSR3
S  W   
17:00n/an/aWJ/WalajabadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR3
  T  F 
17:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (8:14AM) by system
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR3
      S
17:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (1:19AM) by Kolkata Knight Riders^~
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSR0
      S
18:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:23PM) by system
16855Puducherry-Mangaluru...ExpSR1
    T  
18:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
12605Pallavan Superfast E...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
18:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:40AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
76842Tiruchchirapalli Cud...DEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
18:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:15AM) by system
00609Tiruchchirappalli -...PrmSR0
      S
19:23no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 29 2016 (3:48PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
00610Santragachi - Tiruc...PrmSR0
  T    
20:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 31 2016 (8:30AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
16713Sethu ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
20:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:30AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
20:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:50AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
76846*Tiruchchirapalli-Vri...*DEMUSR1
SMTWTFS
21:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:43PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site