Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
WADI/Wadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 05:50:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 05:50:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at WADI/Wadi Junction (4 PFs)
ವಾಡಿ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್/وادی جنکشن     वाडी जंक्शन

Track: Construction - New Line
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 75
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1

Near MG School(Jn Pt VKB/GTL/SUR), Wadi, Karnataka

Elevation: 431 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Solapur
No Recent News for WADI/Wadi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 2.4/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
porters/escalators - average (5)
food - average (6)
transportation - average (5)
lodging - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

79 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
01063Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCR0
 M     
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 25 2016 (1:45AM) by Jay Shah*^~*^~
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR1
  T    
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 17 2015 (9:29PM) by Soumitra Chawathe*^~*^~
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCR0
S   T  
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (9:35PM) by Hussain*^~*^~
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
00:452h 45m late03:30GUR/Ganagapur RoadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:53AM) by Cheetah*^~*^~
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWR2
 M     
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (12:34AM) by system
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR2
    T  
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 09 2015 (8:37PM) by Cheetah*^~*^~
17031Mumbai CST- Hyderaba...ExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
01:3010m late01:40LPI/LingampalliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:58AM) by system
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
01:405m early01:35TKWD/TikekarwadiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04AM) by system
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCR0
   W  S
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (11:22AM) by Hussain*^~*^~
57129Vijayapur-Bolarum Pa...PassSCR4
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/aHG/Hotgi JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:33PM) by system
57130Hyderabad - Bijapur ...PassSCR4
SMTWTFS
02:05n/an/aGDQ/GodamguraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:33PM) by system
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
02:20on time02:20MTU/MatmariUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:28AM) by Cheetah*^~*^~
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/aSUR/SolapurUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (12:58PM) by Cheetah*^~*^~
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
03:0015m late03:15DUD/DudhaniUpdated: May 17 2016 (10:45AM) by Karthik Iyer^~^~
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
03:4510m late03:55WADI/Wadi JunctionUpdated: Nov 04 2015 (1:24AM) by Cheetah*^~*^~
01064Chennai Central - Mu...ACExpCR0
  T    
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 15 2016 (11:41PM) by Jay Shah*^~*^~
11074Chennai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR3
   W   
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (1:01AM) by
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/aTGDE/ThangundiUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (6:47PM) by Minti*^~*^~
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/aGDGN/GaudgaonUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR2
S   T  
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:07AM) by system
57155Gulbarga-Hyderabad P...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 08 2015 (2:02AM) by Cheetah*^~*^~
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/aAD/AdoniUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:28PM) by Cheetah*^~*^~
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/aDMM/Dharmavaram JunctionUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (6:35PM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^*^
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCR2
S      
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2015 (11:38AM) by Cheetah*^~*^~
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR2
 M     
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 18 2016 (9:49PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~*^~
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCR2
  T TF 
05:55n/an/aJNTR/Jinti RoadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:46AM) by Cheetah*^~*^~
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWR1
   W   
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 27 2015 (4:41PM) by SRG*^~*^~
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR2
      S
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:08AM) by system
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
07:05n/an/aPUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: May 04 2016 (1:54PM) by Cheetah*^~*^~
57631Solapur-Guntakal Pa...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:19AM) by system
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/aEGU/IranagalluUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:36PM) by Cheetah*^~*^~
17319Hubballi - Secundera...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/aLMT/AlmattiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04AM) by system
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCR0
S   T  
08:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (1:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/aVGI/VanganiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:33AM) by system
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR3
S      
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:49PM) by
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR3
  TWT S
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (12:01AM) by Cheetah*^~*^~
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR3
 M   F 
09:00n/an/aJKO/JakkalacheruvuUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR1
 M   F 
09:30n/an/aKMH/KalamallaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:54AM) by Jay Shah*^~*^~
57134Raichur - Bijapur Pa...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (9:23PM) by system
11013Mumbai LTT ( Kurla) ...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
09:55n/an/aWKA/VakavUpdated: May 17 2016 (10:44AM) by Karthik Iyer^~^~
12025Pune - Secunderabad ...ShtbCR3
SM WTFS
11:27n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:54AM) by system
57660Falaknuma - Gulbarga...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:11AM) by system
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR2
     F 
12:00n/an/aTNA/ThaneUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:25PM) by Cheetah*^~*^~
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR3
  T    
12:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:42AM) by system
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/aDD/Daund JunctionUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
57659Solapur - Falaknuma ...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
14:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:11AM) by system
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
14:55n/an/aKKM/KamalapuramUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:38AM) by Cheetah*^~*^~
11020Konark ExpressExpCR2
SMTWTFS
16:05n/an/aMBD/MustabadaUpdated: Feb 29 2016 (1:12PM) by Cheetah*^~*^~
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoR4
SMTWTFS
16:40n/an/aAVLI/AravalliUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:31PM) by system
12026Secunderabad - Pune ...ShtbCR2
SM WTFS
17:19n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (12:24AM) by Cheetah*^~*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site