Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
WADI/Wadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 07:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 07:23:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at WADI/Wadi Junction (4 PFs)
ವಾಡಿ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್/واڈی جنکشن     वाडी जंक्शन

Track: Construction - New Line
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 77
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1

Near MG School(Jn Pt VKB/GTL/SUR), Wadi, Karnataka

Elevation: 432 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Solapur
No Recent News for WADI/Wadi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 2.5/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - poor (8)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - average (7)
transportation - average (6)
lodging - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - average (6)
safety - average (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

82 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR1
  T    
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 17 2015 (9:29PM) by Soumitra Chawathe*^~
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCR0
S   T  
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (9:35PM) by Hussain*^~
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
00:455m early00:40BOT/BorotiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:53AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWR2
 M     
01:00n/an/aDMM/Dharmavaram JunctionUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (12:34AM) by system
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR2
    T  
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:00AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17031Mumbai CST- Hyderaba...ExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
01:30on time01:30WADI/Wadi JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:58AM) by system
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
01:4010m early01:30AKOR/Akalkot RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04AM) by system
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCR0
   W  S
01:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 26 2016 (12:11AM) by Hussain*^~
57129Vijayapur-Bolarum Pa...PassSCR4
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/aSVG/SawalgiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:33PM) by system
57130Hyderabad - Bijapur ...PassSCR4
SMTWTFS
02:05n/an/aNAW/NawandgiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:33PM) by system
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
02:205m early02:15WADI/Wadi JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:28AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
02:457m early02:38WADI/Wadi JunctionUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (12:58PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
03:0010m early02:50SUR/SolapurUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (4:45PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
03:45on time03:45WADI/Wadi JunctionUpdated: Nov 04 2015 (1:24AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
01032Velankanni - Mumbai ...ExpCR0
 M     
04:00n/an/aGTL/Guntakal JunctionUpdated: Aug 19 2016 (12:53AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCR3
   W   
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (1:01AM) by
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
04:1015m late04:25AKOR/Akalkot RoadUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (4:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
04:1530m late04:45WADI/Wadi JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR2
S   T  
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:07AM) by system
57155Gulbarga-Hyderabad P...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 08 2015 (2:02AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
04:5515m late05:10AKOR/Akalkot RoadUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:28PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
05:4510m late05:55BBD/BabladUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (6:35PM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCR2
S      
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2015 (11:38AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR2
 M     
05:552m late05:57WADI/Wadi JunctionUpdated: Jul 18 2016 (12:36AM) by डस्टर द राॅयल^~
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCR2
  T TF 
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:46AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWR1
   W   
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 27 2015 (4:41PM) by SRG*^~
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR2
      S
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (2:25AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
07:05n/an/aBBD/BabladUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (6:09PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
57631Solapur-Guntakal Pa...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/aHQR/HirenanduruUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:19AM) by system
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/aDMM/Dharmavaram JunctionUpdated: Aug 21 2016 (1:48AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17319Hubballi - Secundera...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/aLKT/HulkotiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04AM) by system
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWR??
 M    S
08:1035m late08:45DUD/DudhaniUpdated: Aug 25 2016 (7:13PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCR0
S   T  
08:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 24 2016 (10:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/aKK/KhadkiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:33AM) by system
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR3
S      
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:49PM) by
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR3
  TWT S
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (12:01AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR3
 M   F 
09:00n/an/aYA/Yerraguntla JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR1
 M   F 
09:30n/an/aKKM/KamalapuramUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:54AM) by Jay Shah*^~
57134Raichur - Bijapur Pa...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (9:23PM) by system
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
09:55n/an/aSUR/SolapurUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (4:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11307Gulbarga - Hyderabad...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
10:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 08 2016 (5:42PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
57660Falaknuma - Gulbarga...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 19 2016 (11:42PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12025Pune - Secunderabad ...ShtbCR3
SM WTFS
11:27n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:54AM) by system
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR2
     F 
12:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (8:42PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11018Karaikal - Mumbai Lt...ExpCR3
  T    
12:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:42AM) by system
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/aPPJ/PophlajUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
57659Solapur - Falaknuma ...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
14:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:11AM) by system
09001Bandra (T) – Velanka...ExpWR0
S      
14:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:18PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
14:55n/an/aTDK/TadukuUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:38AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11020Konark ExpressExpCR2
SMTWTFS
16:05n/an/aPAP/PithapuramUpdated: Feb 29 2016 (1:12PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site