Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
WR/Wardha Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 05:41:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 05:41:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at WR/Wardha Junction (4 PFs)
वर्धा जंक्शन     वर्धा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4

MSH 3, Jn Pt - NGP/BD/BPQ, Wardha 442001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 289 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur
No Recent News for WR/Wardha Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

79 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR??
 M     
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22845Pune-Hatia Biweekly ...SFSER2
 M  T  
00:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13426Surat - Malda Expres...ExpER2
  T    
00:39no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoR??
   W   
01:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoR??
 M     
01:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER1
S     S
01:379m early01:28JM/Jalamb Junction
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:31n/an/aBPQ/Balharshah Junction
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR??
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/aPLO/Pulgaon Junction
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/an/a
51285Bhusaval-Nagpur Pass...PassCR??
SMTWTFS
06:13n/an/an/a
51286Nagpur-Bhusaval Pass...PassCR??
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
12119Amravati - Ajni (Nag...SFCR??
 MTWTF 
07:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCR1
SMTWTFS
07:25n/an/aMZR/Murtizapur Junction
12160Jabalpur - Amravati ...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR2
   WT  
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR??
S      
08:00n/an/an/a
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECR2
      S
08:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12113Pune-Nagpur Garib Ra...GRCR2
S T T  
08:04n/an/an/a
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCR2
 M W F 
08:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
08:32n/an/aJMG/Jamga
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
08:37n/an/aPS/Paras
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWR1
      S
08:57no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/aKJL/Khumgaon Burti
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR2
S      
09:30n/an/aLAE/Lakholi
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoR1
    T  
09:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoR1
      S
09:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoR1
SMT  F 
09:35n/an/aKMKD/Khamkhed
51260*Nagpur Wardha Passen...*PassCR??
SMTWTFS
09:55n/an/an/a
11453Prerana ExpressExpCR1
 M W F 
10:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12405Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddi...SFNR??
S T    
10:25n/an/an/a
12406H.Nizamuddin-Bhusava...SFNR1
 M    S
10:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11404Kolhapur-Nagpur Expr...ExpCR2
  T   S
10:34no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR1
 M     
10:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR2
     F 
10:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11454Prerana ExpressExpCR2
S  W  S
10:42n/an/an/a
01401Solapur - Nagpur Tat...ExpCR??
    T  
10:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
11:25n/an/aOMB/Oombermali
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoR1
  T    
12:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22846Hatia-Pune Biweekly ...SFSER2
  T   S
12:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoR??
    T  
12:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSER1
SM     
12:05n/an/an/a
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
12:10n/an/an/a
11040-SlipGondia-Solapur Mahar...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
12:10n/an/an/a
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCR??
  T    
12:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
14:52n/an/aJSV/Jarandeshwar
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
14:52n/an/an/a
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
15:02n/an/aKXN/Kanshbahal
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSER??
SMTWTFS
15:30n/an/aKRL/Kotarlia
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoR??
    T  
15:51no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoR??
S  W FS
15:51n/an/aRPRD/Rupra Road
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site