Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
WR/Wardha Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 19:09:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 19:09:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at WR/Wardha Junction (4 PFs)
वर्धा जंक्शन     वर्धा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4

MSH 3, Jn Pt - NGP/BD/BPQ, Wardha 442001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 289 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur
No Recent News for WR/Wardha Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 8h 1m ago

83 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR??
 M     
00:0212m early23:50BLGR/Bolangir
22845Pune-Hatia Biweekly ...SFSER2
 M  T  
00:321m early00:31HTE/Hatia
13426Surat - Malda Expres...ExpER2
  T    
00:39no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoR??
   W   
01:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoR??
 M     
01:37n/an/aR/Raipur Junction
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER1
S     S
01:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:319m late02:40VTA/Vatva
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR??
SMTWTFS
04:10on time04:10NGP/Nagpur Junction
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/an/a
51285Bhusaval-Nagpur Pass...PassCR??
SMTWTFS
06:13n/an/an/a
51286Nagpur-Bhusaval Pass...PassCR??
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
12119Amravati - Ajni (Nag...SFCR??
 MTWTF 
07:1310m early07:03SEGM/Sewagram Junction
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCR1
SMTWTFS
07:2528m late07:53G/Gondia Junction
12160Jabalpur - Amravati ...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
07:405m late07:45AMI/Amravati
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR2
   WT  
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR??
S      
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECR2
      S
08:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12113Pune-Nagpur Garib Ra...GRCR2
S T T  
08:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCR2
 M W F 
08:044m late08:08AJNI/Ajni
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
08:3223m late08:55IGP/Igatpuri
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
08:375m early08:32BUA/Baradwar
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWR1
      S
08:57no arr todayno arr todayn/a
01290Purna - Nagpur Speci...ExpCR??
  T    
09:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
09:2512m early09:13MNU/Mundikota
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR2
S      
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoR1
    T  
09:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoR1
      S
09:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoR1
SMT  F 
09:352m early09:33DGG/Dongargarh
51260*Nagpur Wardha Passen...*PassCR??
SMTWTFS
09:55n/an/an/a
11453Prerana ExpressExpCR1
 M W F 
10:25n/an/an/a
12405Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddi...SFNR??
S T    
10:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12406H.Nizamuddin-Bhusava...SFNR1
 M    S
10:303m late10:33KTP/Katepurna
11404Kolhapur-Nagpur Expr...ExpCR2
  T   S
10:34no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR1
 M     
10:4221m early10:21AN/Amalner
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR2
     F 
10:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11454Prerana ExpressExpCR2
S  W  S
10:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
01401Solapur - Nagpur Spe...ExpCR??
    T  
10:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
11:2510m early11:15RJN/Raj Nandgaon
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoR1
  T    
12:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22846Hatia-Pune Biweekly ...SFSER2
  T   S
12:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoR??
    T  
12:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSER1
SM     
12:0518m early11:47MUA/Musra
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
12:108m late12:18KUM/Kuram
11040-SlipGondia-Solapur Mahar...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
12:10n/an/an/a
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCR??
  T    
12:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02019Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...PrmCR??
      S
12:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
14:52on time14:52DAE/Dahegaon
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
14:52n/an/an/a
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
15:021m late15:03BGN/Borgaon
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSER??
SMTWTFS
15:30on time15:30DGG/Dongargarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site