Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ZBD/Zafarabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 03:49:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 03:49:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at ZBD/Zafarabad Junction (4 PFs)
جپھراباد جنکشن     जफराबाद जंक्शन

National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 83 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
No Recent News for ZBD/Zafarabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 38
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 2.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - average (3)
transportation - average (3)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - average (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

38 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
14235Varanasi - Bareilly ...ExpNR2
SMTWTFS
00:31n/an/aKSF/KhalispurUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:04AM) by system
54262Jaunpur -Varanasi Pa...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
03:24n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (2:05PM) by
14236Bareilly - Varanasi ...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/aKKJ/KakoriUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:04AM) by system
54333Varanasi Lucknow Pas...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
05:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (7:15AM) by system
54108Jaunpur Allahabad Pa...PassNCR0
SMTWTFS
05:54n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (6:04PM) by system
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
06:34n/an/aKTQ/KudraUpdated: Yesterday (1:01AM) by DM^~
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNR1
S  W F 
07:03n/an/aHRI/HardoiUpdated: Yesterday (2:17AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
54110Faizabad - Mughal Sa...PassNCR0
SMTWTFS
07:06n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:17PM) by system
54263Varanasi Sultanpur P...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
08:16n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:15AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
54264Sultanpur Varanasi P...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
08:27n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:15AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
09:53n/an/aBKG/Banka GhatUpdated: Yesterday (1:31AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
54375Prayag Jaunpur Passe...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
09:59n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:09PM) by system
75111Ghazipur City - Vara...DEMUNER0
SMTWTF 
11:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (8:11AM) by system
13009Doon ExpressExpER0
SMTWTFS
11:26n/an/aHZD/Hazaribagh RoadUpdated: Yesterday (8:35PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
13009-SlipDoon (Link) ExpressExpER0
SMTWTFS
11:26n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:57AM) by system
14202Rai Bareli - Jaunpur...ExpNR0
SMTWTFS
11:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (5:04PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
S T  F 
12:09n/an/aBKSL/Bikram ShilaUpdated: Today (2:07AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
 M WT S
12:09no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (2:08AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCR1
 MT T S
12:47no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:54AM) by system
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCR1
S  W F 
12:47n/an/aSRID/ShridhamUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18AM) by system
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
S T T  
12:48n/an/aKLA/KulwaUpdated: Today (2:03AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
 M W FS
12:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (2:11AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCR2
S TW F 
13:16n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:54AM) by system
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCR2
 M  T S
13:16no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18AM) by system
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpER0
SMTWTFS
14:10n/an/aSAR/Shahzad NagarUpdated: Yesterday (8:34PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
23010Doon Express (Slip)ExpER0
SMTWTFS
14:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:06PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
75112Varanasi - Ghazipur ...DEMUNER0
SMTWT S
15:42n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (8:11AM) by system
14201Jaunpur - Rae Bareli...ExpNR0
SMTWTFS
16:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (5:04PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
16:38n/an/aNBD/Najibabad JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (1:33AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
54376Jaunpur Prayag Passe...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
17:09n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:08PM) by system
54265Varanasi Sultanpur P...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
17:34n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (8:10PM) by system
54334Lucknow Varanasi Pas...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
18:19n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (7:15AM) by system
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECR0
SMTWTFS
18:55n/an/aRK/RoorkeeUpdated: Yesterday (1:01AM) by DM^~
54109Mughal Sarai- Faizab...PassNCR0
SMTWTFS
18:57n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:17PM) by system
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNR4
S  W F 
19:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:16AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
54266Sultanpur Varanasi P...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
20:36n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (8:10PM) by system
54107Allahabad Jaunpur Pa...PassNCR4
SMTWTFS
21:14n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (6:04PM) by system
54261Mughal Sarai- Jaunpu...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
21:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (2:04PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site