Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The entire trip journey included SBC-MAS-HWH. (Me and my friend) From Howrah, my friend boarded Howrah-Dhanbad AC Double Decker Express/12383. In the connecting time at Howrah, I had the opportunity to use the Ferry, take a trip till Sovabazar Launch Ghaat, travel till Shyambazar to have lunch and again come back by the same way to reach comfortably at Howrah Station by 2:20 pm!!

1/Σ Bangalore - Coromandel - Dhanbad Double Decker ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 01 2012 (8:31AM)
610
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 2281 km  2 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 20h 45m
#3. 12385/Howrah-Dhanbad AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


2 xfers. 5 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+722:52+62m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+1023:45+102m??170.061813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+201:00+92m??2145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1502:10+152m??2229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+1703:00+172m??2290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#7/==/PER•Perambur (4 PFs)•  03:48+2403:50+242m??2353.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45-5-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+1??2359.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1612:50+192m??2652.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1515m??2790.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+361m??2850.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+411m??2898.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4717:37+455m??2940.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#15/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•↵¶21:50+222:10+720m??21140.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+402:02+72m??31418.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1104:15+1115m??31565.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1104:45+115m??31584.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+155m??31612.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+2606:15+262m??31684.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+507:17+62m??31728.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+1808:06+175m??31790.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1409:50+1410m??31906.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1211:12+121m??32014.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+13-??32022.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah-Dhanbad AC Double Decker Express/12385
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:35-??42022.07310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??42117.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:49-10:51-2m??42180.08577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:21-11:23-2m??42222.043114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#30/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  11:47-11:48-1m??42240.031132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#31/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  11:53-11:54-1m??42242.041135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5639.0
#32/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:50--??42281.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site