Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:00:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
on tuesday transit is 20 mins

10/Σ West Coast - Gandhidham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:22)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  54 halts  Distance: 2541 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 1946 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 54 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2212:25+222m??169.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:53+2612:55+272m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+512m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:1114:45+1:112m??1214.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:1414:57+1:151m??1221.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:1815:35+1:191m??1269.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:2015:55+1:211m??1291.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+1:1816:40+1:193m??1335.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:2417:15+1:241m??1373.051269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:2617:45+1:275m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:3518:25+1:352m??1444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:2319:30+1:225m??1495.025 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+1:2119:45+1:211m??1501.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:2820:50+1:295m??1551.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:13+1:3321:15+1:332m??1582.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:3121:55+1:4610m??1595.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)/16336 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+4422:30+5910m??1595.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:43+1:0122:45+1:012m??1607.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:03+1:0123:05+1:012m??1625.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+1:0223:25+1:022m??1640.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:0223:40+1:032m??1656.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0323:55+1:042m??1671.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1:0100:20+1:015m??2681.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:38+1:0600:40+1:072m??2706.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:53+1:1400:55+1:172m??2727.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:2601:15+1:262m??2750.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+1:1401:55+1:155m??2770.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1802:10+1:172m??2785.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:1302:30+1:202m??2804.0669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#31/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+1:2003:20+1:202m??2856.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#32/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+5304:45+5910m??2903.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#33%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:40+4405:42+452m??2924.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+5006:20+532m??2966.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#35%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+5506:46+562m??2998.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#36%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??21031.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#37%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  08:06+1:0408:08+1:162m??21061.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#38%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:46+1:2708:48+1:332m??21101.04522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02+1:1810:04+1:202m??21156.04511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#40%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  10:40+1:1310:42+1:162m??21184.0415mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#41%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+3811:40+4410m??21217.0509mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#42%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10+1:0713:12+1:082m??21292.06340mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:33161.0
#43%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:45+4015:50+455m??21453.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#44%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:10+5917:12+1:022m??21528.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08203.0
#45%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1521:25+215m??21731.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#46/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+922:25+132m??21767.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#47/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+1823:20+1610m??21794.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+1900:06+202m??31845.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+2901:02+292m??31915.05627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:30+2901:32+352m??31941.04212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3869.0
#51/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-203:22+512m??32010.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#52/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1004:00+112m??32060.07519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#53/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1105:14+1710m??32140.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#54/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:46+1705:48+182m??32175.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#55/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+1806:05+182m??32194.05037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#56/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m??32236.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#57/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+907:35+920m??32240.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+142m??32305.06229mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#59|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+1609:40+162m??32370.08054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#60!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  10:38+3010:40+302m??32448.0346mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#61!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:50-511:52+32m??32487.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#62|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:07+512:09+52m??32503.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#63|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00-7-??32541.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.