Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 13:21:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 13:21:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
on tuesday transit is 20 mins

10/Σ West Coast - Gandhidham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^  Jan 01 2012 (11:22AM)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 1811 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1216 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 3
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# 6
   W   
Vasai Road/BSR

1 xfers. 45 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasai Road

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1310659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33+812:35+82m11697591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+1013:05+111m2110552178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33+613:35+72m1112974213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+714:45+82m??121343405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:55+1314:57+132m??122079392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:33+1515:35+162m??126875402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8/==/BQIBommidi  15:53+2015:55+202m??1290650mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+1816:40+185m1133468283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+2117:15+221m??137255271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2217:45+245m2139570175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:28+2318:30+232m1144555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1319:30+135m1149625416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+1019:45+111m??150146400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1020:55+135m215518384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:18+1721:20+162m??15832630mSROttapalam, Kerala
17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:50+1122:00+2510m615956926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express/16336 - Buffer: 40m
18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1522:30+2410m??15955026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+2622:45+261m??16075821mSRPattambi, Kerala
20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+2623:05+271m??16255017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+2323:25+242m??1640699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
22/==/PGIParappangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+2723:40+281m??16566519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
23/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+2823:55+301m??16712419mSRFeroke, Kerala
24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)  00:20+1500:25+155m426816111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
25/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:49+1800:50+181m??27067311mSRQuilandi, Kerala
26/==/BDJVadakara (2 PFs)  01:08+1901:09+201m227287011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:28+1901:30+192m??2750419mSRKannur, Kerala
28/==%CANKannur Main (4 PFs)  02:00+1302:05+155m127706714mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
29%==%KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:18+2502:20+242m12785649mSRKannur District, Kerala
30%==%PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:38+1602:40+162m??2804540mSRKannur District, Kerala
31%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:38+603:40+102m??28564218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
32%==%MAJNMangalore Junction (3 PFs)  04:50-1105:00+210m329053524mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
33|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  05:35+405:37+82m129265822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
34|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+1106:22+182m129687418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
35|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:48+2306:50+252m1210007713mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
36|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:16+3707:18+372m1210336010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
37|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:48+4407:50+512m??210636028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
38|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:30+5308:32+1:012m??211035920mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
39|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+5009:30+512m??211585814mKRKarwar, Karnataka
40|--|CNOCanacona (1 PFs)  09:58+4110:00+452m1211862629mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
41|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+311:30+1710m2212205611mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
42|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (2 PFs)  12:50+2812:52+352m1212944940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
43|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+1416:15+275m22145570129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
44|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+3917:22+432m1215305112mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
45|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+321:25+125m7217345110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
46|--|BIRDBhiwandi Road (4 PFs)  22:24+1022:25+111m4217843626mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
47/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  23:10+1023:20+1110m621811687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:05+1800:06+191m??318628117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+202m??319335627mWRVapi, Gujarat
50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:28+1901:30+212m1319594115mWRValsad, Gujarat
51/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-103:22+412m2320287519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
52/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:02+1104:04+112m1320777019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
53/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:12+1405:22+1510m2321576736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
54/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:54+2905:56+292m2321937444mWRAnand, Gujarat
55/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+2006:13+212m2322126237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
56/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:54+006:56+02m1322541050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
57/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  07:15+2407:35+2620m1322576351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:37+4308:39+432m1323235529mWRViramgam, Gujarat
59!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:50+4709:52+472m??323877454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
60!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  10:54+5810:56+582m??32464496mWRMalia, Gujarat
61!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:44+5211:46+522m1325036042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
62|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:02+5312:04+522m1325193044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
63|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+7-332557-12mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site