Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:06:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:06:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
on tuesday transit is 20 mins

10/Σ West Coast - Gandhidham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:22)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 1794 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1200 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasai Road/BSR


1 xfers. 38 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasai Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+2??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2112:25+212m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2612:55+271m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+322m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+5314:45+532m??1214.039405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+5814:57+591m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+5915:35+1:001m??1269.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:0115:55+1:011m??1291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+5516:40+563m??1334.068284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:0417:15+1:041m??1373.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:0717:45+1:095m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:1518:25+1:162m??1444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:0719:30+1:075m??1495.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+1:0619:45+1:071m??1500.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:1120:50+1:135m??1550.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:2421:15+1:241m??1582.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:2521:55+1:4010m??1594.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express/16336 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1:0422:30+1:2010m??1594.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+1:2422:45+1:241m??1606.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+1:2423:05+1:251m??1624.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+1:2423:25+1:242m??1639.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+1:2623:40+1:261m??1655.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+1:3023:55+1:301m??1670.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1:0700:20+1:075m??2680.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#25/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+1:2100:40+1:221m??2705.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+1:1400:55+1:151m??2726.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:2001:15+1:202m??2749.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+1:1101:55+1:135m??2769.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+1:2402:10+1:282m??2784.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#30/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:29+1:2602:30+1:271m??2803.0669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#31/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+1:2303:20+1:222m??2855.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#32/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+4904:45+5410m??2902.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5121.0
#33%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:36+5805:37+1:011m??2923.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+4106:22+511m??2965.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#35%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:49+5506:50+1:041m??2997.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#36%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??21030.05810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#37%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:49+1:2207:50+1:461m??21060.05928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#38%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:31+1:3308:32+1:381m??21100.05822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:29+1:3709:30+1:391m??21155.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#40%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  09:59+1:3810:00+1:371m??21183.0255mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#41%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0211:30+1:0410m??21216.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#42%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:51+1:3812:52+1:391m??21291.04940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:18161.0
#43%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+4016:15+465m??21452.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#44%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:21+1:0217:22+1:041m??21527.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:58204.0
#45%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+621:25+135m??21731.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#46/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+1622:25+212m??21767.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#47/==/BSR•Vasai Road (8 PFs)•  23:10+2823:20+2710m??21794.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:05+4900:06+501m??31845.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+5801:02+1:002m??31915.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:25+5901:30+1:025m??31941.04112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#51/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+2703:22+3312m??32010.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#52/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+4103:58+411m??32060.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#53/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+4005:14+4510m??32140.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#54/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+4305:46+431m??32175.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#55/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:02+4506:03+461m??32194.04938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#56/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??32236.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#57/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+4207:35+4120m??32240.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:31+5008:33+502m??32305.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#59!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+5509:40+552m??32370.08054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#60!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  10:38+1:0310:40+1:032m??32448.0346mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#61!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2511:52+302m??32487.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#62|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:07+3212:09+322m??32503.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#63|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+22-??32541.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site