Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 19:28:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 19:28:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
on tuesday transit is 20 mins

10/Σ West Coast - Gandhidham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^  Jan 01 2012 (11:22AM)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 1811 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1216 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 3
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# 6
   W   
Vasai Road/BSR

1 xfers. 45 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasai Road

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1310659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33+812:35+82m11697591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+1013:05+111m2110552178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33+613:35+72m1112974213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1114:45+122m??121343405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:55+1714:57+172m??122079392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:33+1715:35+172m??126875402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8/==/BQIBommidi  15:53+2115:55+212m??1290650mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+1916:40+195m1133468283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+2417:15+251m??137255271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2417:45+275m2139570175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:28+2718:30+272m1144555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1519:30+155m1149625416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+1419:45+151m??150146400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1420:55+165m215518384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:18+1921:20+182m??15832630mSROttapalam, Kerala
17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:50+1722:00+2910m615956926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express/16336 - Buffer: 40m
18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+4222:30+5010m??15955026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
19%==%PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+5122:45+511m??16075821mSRPattambi, Kerala
20%==%KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+5123:05+521m??16255017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
21%==%TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+5023:25+502m??1640699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
22%==%PGIParappangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+5023:40+511m??16566519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
23%==%FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+5123:55+521m??16712419mSRFeroke, Kerala
24%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)  00:20+4400:25+445m426816111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
25%==%QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:49+4200:50+431m??27067311mSRQuilandi, Kerala
26%==%BDJVadakara (2 PFs)  01:08+4201:09+431m227287011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
27%==%TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:28+4501:30+462m??2750419mSRKannur, Kerala
28%==%CANKannur Main (4 PFs)  02:00+3902:05+445m127706714mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
29%==%KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:18+4502:20+442m12785649mSRKannur District, Kerala
30%==%PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:38+4102:40+412m??2804540mSRKannur District, Kerala
31%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:38+2503:40+282m??28564218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
32%==%MAJNMangalore Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+2305:00+2810m329053524mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
33|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  05:35+1405:37+182m129265822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
34|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+4706:22+562m??29687418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
35|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:48+1:0406:50+1:052m1210007713mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
36|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m1210336010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
37|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:48+1:2807:50+1:292m??210636028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
38|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:30+1:2608:32+1:292m??211035920mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
39|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+1:2409:30+1:242m??211585814mKRKarwar, Karnataka
40|--|CNOCanacona (1 PFs)  09:58+1:3310:00+1:332m1211862629mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
41|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+4311:30+4910m2212205611mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
42|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (2 PFs)  12:50+1:0112:52+1:052m1212944940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
43|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+1616:15+195m22145570129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
44|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+2717:22+372m1215305112mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
45|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1721:25+235m7217345110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
46|--|BIRDBhiwandi Road (4 PFs)  22:24+1222:25+131m4217843626mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
47/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  23:10+1423:20+1310m621811687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:05+2800:06+311m??318628117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:58+3301:00+332m??319335627mWRVapi, Gujarat
50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:28+2201:30+292m1319594115mWRValsad, Gujarat
51/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+203:22+212m2320287519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
52/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:02+904:04+92m1320777019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
53/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:12+705:22+810m2321576736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
54/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:54+2205:56+222m2321937444mWRAnand, Gujarat
55/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+2206:13+222m2322126237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
56/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:54+006:56+02m1322541050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
57/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  07:15+1707:35+1720m1322576351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:37+2908:39+292m1323235529mWRViramgam, Gujarat
59!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:50+1909:52+192m??323877454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
60!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  10:54+2410:56+242m??32464496mWRMalia, Gujarat
61!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:44+1711:46+172m1325036042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
62|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:02+1712:04+172m1325193044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
63|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+0-332557-12mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site