Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 03:33:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 03:33:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
on tuesday transit is 20 mins

10/Σ West Coast - Gandhidham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^  Jan 01 2012 (11:22AM)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 1811 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1212 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 3
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# 6
   W   
Vasai Road/BSR

1 xfers. 45 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasai Road

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1310659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33+312:35+52m11697591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+813:05+81m2110552178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33+313:35+52m1112974213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+814:45+82m??121343405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:55+1114:57+112m??122079392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:33+1115:35+112m??126875402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8/==/BQIBommidi  15:53+1315:55+132m??1290650mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+916:40+95m1133468283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1417:15+151m??137255271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1417:45+175m2139570175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:28+1718:30+182m1144555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+819:30+95m1149625416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+619:45+81m??150146400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+220:55+85m215518384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:18+1321:20+122m??15832630mSROttapalam, Kerala
17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:50+922:00+2110m615956926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express/16336 - Buffer: 40m
18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+422:30+2110m??15955026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+2322:45+231m??16075821mSRPattambi, Kerala
20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+2623:05+261m??16255017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+2523:25+252m??1640699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
22/==/PGIParappangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+2723:40+271m??16566519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
23/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+3223:55+331m??16712419mSRFeroke, Kerala
24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)  00:20+1500:25+165m426816111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
25/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:49+2400:50+251m??27067311mSRQuilandi, Kerala
26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:08+2101:09+211m227287011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:28+2101:30+212m??2750419mSRKannur, Kerala
28/==%CANKannur Main (4 PFs)  02:00+1302:05+165m127706714mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
29%==%KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:18+2102:20+202m12785649mSRKannur District, Kerala
30%==%PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:38+1602:40+162m??2804540mSRKannur District, Kerala
31%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:38+803:40+92m??28564218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
32%==%MAJNMangalore Junction (3 PFs)  04:50-1405:00+510m329053524mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
33|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  05:35+605:37+122m129265822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
34|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+1206:22+172m129687418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
35|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:48+2606:50+262m1210007713mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
36|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:16+5407:18+542m1210336010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
37|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:48+4607:50+502m??210636028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
38|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:30+4908:32+522m??211035920mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
39|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+5609:30+562m??211585814mKRKarwar, Karnataka
40|--|CNOCanacona (1 PFs)  09:58+5310:00+562m1211862629mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
41|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+3211:30+4410m221220569mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
42|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (2 PFs)  12:50+1:0412:52+1:062m1212944940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
43|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+5016:15+525m22145570129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
44|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+1:0217:22+1:082m1215305112mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
45|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+3521:25+445m7217345110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
46|--|BIRDBhiwandi Road (4 PFs)  22:24+2922:25+301m4217843626mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
47/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  23:10+5123:20+4810m621811687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:05+5600:06+561m??318628117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:58+3901:00+392m??319335627mWRVapi, Gujarat
50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:28+3901:30+422m1319594115mWRValsad, Gujarat
51/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+1503:22+1712m2320287517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
52/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:02+3204:04+322m1320777020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
53/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:12+2005:22+2010m2321576736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
54/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:54+4105:56+412m2321937444mWRAnand, Gujarat
55/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+3806:13+372m2322126237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
56/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3106:56+302m1322541050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
57/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  07:15+2707:35+2320m1322576351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:37+4108:39+432m1323235529mWRViramgam, Gujarat
59!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:50+4609:52+472m??323877454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
60!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  10:54+5310:56+532m??32464496mWRMalia, Gujarat
61!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:44+4911:46+492m1325036042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
62|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:02+5112:04+512m1325193044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
63|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+16-332557-12mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site