Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 15:24:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 15:24:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
on tuesday transit is 20 mins

10/Σ West Coast - Gandhidham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:22AM)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 1796 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1202 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasai Road/BSR


1 xfers. 38 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasai Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33+812:35+82m??169.07592mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+1413:05+171m??1105.053178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33+1713:35+182m??1130.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+2114:45+222m??1214.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+2514:57+261m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+2715:35+281m??1268.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+2915:55+301m??1291.0620mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+2716:40+293m??1334.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+3417:15+341m??1373.050271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+3617:45+385m??1394.079175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+4518:25+452m??1444.050305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3619:30+365m??1494.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+3319:45+341m??1500.048400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  20:47+3020:50+333m??1550.07880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+3821:15+391m??1581.02633mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+3121:55+4410m??1594.05326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express/16336 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+4422:30+1:0110m??1594.05326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:43+1:0522:45+1:052m??1606.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:03+1:0823:05+1:082m??1624.05017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+1:0723:25+1:092m??1639.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/PGIParappangadi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:0823:40+1:082m??1655.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0623:55+1:062m??1670.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+5300:20+535m??2680.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:38+1:1500:40+1:152m??2705.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:53+1:1900:55+1:192m??2727.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:1601:15+1:162m??2749.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+5301:55+545m??2769.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1202:10+1:112m??2784.06410mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:0102:30+1:012m??2803.0669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#31%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0103:20+1:012m??2855.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#32|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+3104:45+4910m??2903.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#33|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  05:35+4405:37+452m??2923.05822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#34|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+3606:22+382m??2965.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#35|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:48+4506:50+472m??2997.07716mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#36|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??21031.06010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#37|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:48+4907:50+502m??21060.06027mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#38|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:30+5608:32+1:012m??21100.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#39|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+5709:30+582m??21156.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#40|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  09:58+5310:00+592m??21183.0256mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#41|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+3411:30+3010m??21216.0579mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#42|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (2 PFs)  12:50+5312:52+542m??21291.04940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:18161.0
#43|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+3216:15+375m??21452.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#44|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+5117:22+582m??21527.05111mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:58204.0
#45|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+921:25+205m??21731.03912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#46/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+522:25+62m??21768.03624mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#47/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  23:10+1223:20+1210m??21796.0667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:06+2400:08+242m??31847.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+2101:02+212m??31917.03627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:46+101:48+112m??31943.05012mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#51/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-203:22+412m??32012.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#52/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:05+1704:07+172m??32062.07420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#53/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:12+1805:22+2310m??32141.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#54/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:51+2405:53+232m??32177.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#55/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+2206:10+212m??32196.05538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#56/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m??32238.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:173.0
#57/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  07:15+1507:35+1620m??32241.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:39+1908:41+192m??32307.05729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#59!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:50+2609:52+272m??32372.07554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0278.0
#60!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  10:54+3110:56+312m??32450.0496mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#61!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:44+1711:46+172m??32489.05340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#62|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:04+1712:06+172m??32505.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#63|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+3-??32542.0-11mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site