Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:27:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:27:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time connectivity

100/Σ Bangalore - Palakkad - Kannur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:26PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 802 km  1 xfers
#1. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 434 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 56651/Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 219 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15+1310.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+406:27+42m214.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1506:47+151m0124.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#4|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2007:20+211m2159.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+202m11152.049466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+1810:05+183m01218.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#7/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+181m11257.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+911:30+2110m01278.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2412:15+242m11328.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+1713:10+183m01378.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+1914:13+203m21434.07180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56651 - Buffer: 12m
37 intermediate stations01:02149.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+1515:20+155m22583.07080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#13/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m02611.05342mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  15:49+1715:50+171m02614.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+2216:15+255m02627.04926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  16:29+2616:30+261m02639.06123mSRPattambi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/PUMPallippuram (2 PFs)  16:39+2616:40+271m02648.04017mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  16:54+2616:55+281m02657.04317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  17:04+2817:05+281m02664.0576mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:14+3017:15+311m12672.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  17:22+3217:23+341m02680.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:32+3317:33+341m02688.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#23/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  17:44-517:45-1m02693.08213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#24/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  17:49+3117:50+311m02699.0359mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#25/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:58+3118:00+312m02703.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#26/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South (2 PFs)  18:07+3318:08+351m02712.01512mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:071.0
#27/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:15+3518:20+395m02713.02911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#28/==/VLLVellayil (2 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m02715.04017mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#29/==/WHWest Hill (2 PFs)  18:29+4118:30+431m02718.04812mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/ETRElattur (3 PFs)  18:39+4318:40+521m02725.08613mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#31/==/CMCChemancheri (2 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m02732.04011mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  18:54+5218:55+591m02738.06517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33/==/VEKVellarakkad (2 PFs)  19:00-19:01-1m02743.02817mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#34/==/TKTTikkotti (2 PFs)  19:09+5719:10+1:051m02747.02614mSRThikkodi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35/==/PYOLPayyoli (2 PFs)  19:17+019:18+01m02750.08812mSRPayyoli, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#36/==/IGLIringal (2 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m02756.0620mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:364.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:59+3220:00+381m22760.05410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/NAUNadapuram Road (2 PFs)  20:06+620:07+61m02765.05517mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#39/==/MUKEMukkali  20:11+420:12+41m02769.01917mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#40/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  20:24+3120:25+321m02773.010317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#41/==/JGEJagannath Temple Gate (2 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m12779.0117mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#42/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  20:43+2820:45+282m02782.0309mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#43/==/DMDDharmadam (1 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m12786.03816mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#44/==/ETKEtakkot (3 PFs)  21:01+2521:02+251m02790.07513mSRNear Muzhappilangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#45/==/CSKannur South (1 PFs)  21:09+2721:10+281m02799.078mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#46/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  21:40+8-22802.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site