Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:50:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:50:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time connectivity

100/Σ Bangalore - Palakkad - Kannur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR  Jan 01 2012 (23:26)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 802 km  1 xfers
#1. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 434 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 56651/Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 219 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15+2310.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+606:27+62m214.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1906:47+191m0124.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#4|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2107:20+221m2159.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+212m11152.049466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+2110:05+213m01218.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#7/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+2010:45+201m11257.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1311:30+2610m01278.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2712:15+282m11328.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+2013:10+213m01378.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+2214:13+223m21434.07181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56651 - Buffer: 12m
37 intermediate stations01:02149.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+1515:20+155m22583.07081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#13/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m02611.05342mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  15:49+1915:50+191m02614.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+2716:15+295m02627.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  16:29+3016:30+311m02639.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/PUMPallippuram (2 PFs)  16:39+3116:40+331m02648.04017mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  16:54+3316:55+341m02657.04317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  17:04+3317:05+341m02664.0576mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:14+3617:15+381m12672.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  17:22+4017:23+401m02680.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:32+4017:33+401m02688.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#23/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m02693.08213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#24/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  17:49+3717:50+371m02699.0359mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#25/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:58+3518:00+372m02703.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#26/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South (2 PFs)  18:07+4118:08+431m02712.01512mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:071.0
#27/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:15+4318:20+495m02713.02911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#28/==/VLLVellayil (2 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m02715.04017mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#29/==/WHWest Hill (2 PFs)  18:29+5018:30+511m02718.04812mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/ETRElattur (3 PFs)  18:39+5118:40+581m02725.08613mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#31/==/CMCChemancheri (2 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m02732.04011mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  18:54+5818:55+1:061m02738.06517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33/==/VEKVellarakkad (2 PFs)  19:00-19:01-1m02743.02817mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#34/==/TKTTikkotti (2 PFs)  19:09+1:0319:10+1:071m02747.02614mSRThikkodi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35/==/PYOLPayyoli (2 PFs)  19:17+1219:18+121m02750.08812mSRPayyoli, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#36/==/IGLIringal (2 PFs)  19:22+1219:23+121m02756.0620mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:364.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:59+3320:00+391m22760.05410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/NAUNadapuram Road (2 PFs)  20:06-20:07-1m02765.05517mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#39/==/MUKEMukkali  20:11+1520:12+151m02769.01917mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#40/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  20:24+3220:25+331m02773.010317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#41/==/JGEJagannath Temple Gate (2 PFs)  20:29+020:30+01m12779.0117mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#42/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  20:43+2820:45+292m02782.0309mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#43/==/DMDDharmadam (1 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m12786.03816mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#44/==/ETKEtakkot (3 PFs)  21:01+2521:02+261m02790.07513mSRNear Muzhappilangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#45/==/CSKannur South (1 PFs)  21:09+2921:10+291m02799.078mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#46/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  21:40+9-22802.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site