Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:24:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:24:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection between Ju and hyderabad

1000/Σ Jodhpur hyderabad via mumbai daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP4 is King of Tracks^~  Jan 08 2012 (13:59)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 2002 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1215 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  09:57+1509:59+162m??132.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+2210:27+222m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2711:18+335m??1116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+3611:33+392m??1134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1412:47+215m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2713:04+272m??1193.090324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3714:00+382m??1274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3114:30+3115m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3415:02+343m??1308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+2815:45+285m??1349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1116:57+145m??1380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2117:22+252m??1408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3117:42+322m??1432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+3717:56+372m??1446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4218:11+452m??1463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+5018:45+502m??1501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+5019:35+5410m??1545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+321:35+92m??1598.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2722:40+312m??1663.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2523:25+262m??1705.07371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1728.0755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+301:00+525m??2733.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1701:46+172m??2779.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1902:03+192m??2797.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1702:52+185m??2833.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+2503:39+252m??2904.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  04:37+1804:42+205m??2963.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+2305:56+252m??21032.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+3306:18+352m??21058.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#31/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+3107:25+312m??21139.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:38+1508:40+182m??21196.01818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:40+3-??21215.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??21215.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??21224.0837mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1113:40+143m??21266.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#37/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+1814:20+232m??21313.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1715:10+173m??21341.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#39/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1616:35+215m??21404.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#40/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2517:05+251m??21433.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#41/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+261m??21458.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+818:15+165m??21480.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#43/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+212m??21508.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#44!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+4519:17+452m??21554.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#45!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+4219:42+532m??21570.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#46!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+5820:10+1:082m??21588.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#47|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3622:25+3810m??21667.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#48!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4223:30+432m??21730.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#49!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+3423:56+322m??21753.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#50!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3100:30+313m??31780.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#51%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2401:00+242m??31806.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#52%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+701:35+125m??31816.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#53/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2001:55+201m??31831.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2202:05+231m??31841.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#55/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2502:15+281m??31853.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#56/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2103:00+221m??31887.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#57/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+903:59+132m??31929.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#58/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+3104:34+321m??31978.058563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#59/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+404:58+35m??31996.06530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#60/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+1-??32002.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site