Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 19:51:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 19:51:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection between Ju and hyderabad

1000/Σ Jodhpur hyderabad via mumbai daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Jan 08 2012 (13:59)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 2000 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1213 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  09:57+1209:59+132m??132.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1810:27+202m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2511:18+285m??1116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+3011:33+352m??1134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1112:47+205m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2413:04+252m??1193.090324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3514:00+362m??1274.08 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2914:30+3115m??1276.066 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3415:02+363m??1308.065 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3415:45+345m??1349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1916:57+215m??1380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2717:22+302m??1408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3917:42+402m??1432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+4417:56+452m??1446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+5018:11+522m??1463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+5818:45+592m??1501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+1:0519:35+1:0710m??1545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1821:35+212m??1598.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+3122:40+362m??1663.059 WRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3423:25+342m??1705.067 WRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22/--/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1726.0752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:496.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+1001:00+1025m??2732.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1801:46+182m??2777.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1902:03+202m??2796.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1802:52+195m??2831.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+2903:39+292m??2902.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  04:37+2104:42+225m??2961.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+2305:56+252m??21030.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+3006:18+312m??21056.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#31/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+2907:25+292m??21137.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:38+1108:40+132m??21195.01818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:40+0-??21213.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+3??21213.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+613:00+43m??21222.0837mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1313:40+163m??21264.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#37/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+252m??21311.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1815:10+183m??21339.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#39/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1516:35+205m??21402.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#40/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2617:05+271m??21431.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#41/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2917:25+301m??21456.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1518:15+225m??21478.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#43/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2418:40+302m??21506.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#44!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5619:17+572m??21552.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#45!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5719:42+1:082m??21568.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#46!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0920:10+1:182m??21586.038 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#47|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3022:25+3310m??21665.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#48!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3623:30+362m??21728.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#49!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+4123:56+392m??21751.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#50!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2600:30+263m??31778.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#51%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+1901:00+192m??31804.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#52%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+201:35+75m??31814.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#53/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+1601:55+161m??31829.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+1802:05+201m??31839.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#55/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2302:15+251m??31851.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#56/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1203:00+131m??31885.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#57/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+403:59+72m??31927.087 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#58/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+1904:34+191m??31976.058 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#59/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53-04:58-5m??31994.06530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#60/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+5-??32000.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site