Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:38:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:38:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days a Week Fast & Cheap Option for Ahmedabad, Ajmer, Jaipur and Delhi.

10000/Σ Pune-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (18:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1624 km  1 xfers
#1. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12124
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+508:10+62m??164.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T08:14+1108:15+101m??167.063547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#4/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+010:05+02m??1180.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#5/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  10:25+5-??1189.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:45+0??1189.0428mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:11+513:13+52m??1207.08618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42234.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55+316:00+45m??1441.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:36+1616:38+162m??1500.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33+1717:38+185m??1571.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+2018:19+202m??1625.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20+1519:40+1620m??1670.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#13/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16+2320:18+232m??1700.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:30127.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48-122:50+32m??1827.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+1723:45+1910m??1880.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+1701:27+212m??2979.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:18206.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+1605:00+1115m??21185.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#18%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05+1807:20+2015m??21320.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#19!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16+4109:19+403m??21471.052271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#20/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+1310:50+165m??21546.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+3411:28+342m??21597.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#22%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:52+2711:54+272m??21614.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#23/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  12:15+30-??21624.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site