Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:50:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:50:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ADI-DR-MAO daily duronto chain

10002/Σ ADI-DR-MAO daily duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 12 2012 (18:40)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 1065 km  1 xfers
#1. 12268/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12268
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:45+0210.07951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
107 intermediate stations06:15493.0
#2/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  06:00+10-42493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 4m
9 intermediate stations07:220.0
#3/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1007:25+93m52493.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#4/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1007:50+83m52517.05610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3608:30+415m72550.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#6!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+282m12656.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#7%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5511:27+1:012m22724.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#8%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+1:0311:59+1:092m12754.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#9%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:2412:36+1:291m12797.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:4413:15+1:515m12829.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+2:0113:44+2:051m12861.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#12%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:0714:18+2:121m12893.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#13%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0714:40+2:121m12910.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#14%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+2:0115:20+2:081m12941.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:1715:36+2:191m22958.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:1515:50+2:181m12969.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#17%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:1016:16+2:121m12990.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#18%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0816:42+2:131m121008.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:1416:55+2:252m121019.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:2617:14+2:331m121037.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#21%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:40-121065.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site