Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:43:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:43:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily darshan vaishno devi-balaji-vivekanadaji telescopic another route

10004/Σ jammu-tirupati-kanyakumari sf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 12 2012 (19:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 123h 35m  63 halts  Distance: 5250 km  2 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1298 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:35 +5 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 63 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00-210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m11154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38-12:43-5m21212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30-13:50-20m11264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25-14:27-2m21306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m21324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35-15:40-5m21378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m21420.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39-16:41-2m11453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09-17:11-2m21487.091236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m11532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25-18:27-2m21573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55-19:15-20m31577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
136 intermediate stations04:45965.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15-321542.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01-23:03-2m021683.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47-23:50-3m121737.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27-01:30-3m131855.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54-03:06-12m431953.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m332106.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55-07:00-5m032244.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m232336.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m232520.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53-11:55-2m132589.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45-12:55-10m032643.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m232667.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10-15:15-5m032827.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20-16:25-5m032870.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m232914.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12-18:15-3m032981.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10-20:20-10m233065.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m333173.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01-00:10-9m143252.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58-02:00-2m143365.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m243402.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m043441.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#39%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m143510.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#40%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m143538.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#41%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m143579.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m643631.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 17m
193 intermediate stations01:35321.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25-08:40-15m353952.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#44/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m053980.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#45/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m054029.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#46/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m054057.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#47/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m054097.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#48/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m154136.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#49/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m154176.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#50/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m054187.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#51/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m054220.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#52/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m354261.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m154271.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#54/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m254313.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#55/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m254343.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#56/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m354376.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#57/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m054460.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#58/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02-21:05-3m154580.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#59/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m254640.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#60/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m154690.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#61/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m254741.042416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#62/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m264796.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#63/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m064828.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#64/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m164855.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#65/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50-02:53-3m164872.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#66/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11-03:13-2m064896.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#67/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m164902.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#68/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m064917.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#69/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m164926.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#70/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m264943.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#71/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24-05:26-2m064953.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#72%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27-06:30-3m265003.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#73%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45-06:47-2m065021.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#74/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54-06:56-2m365029.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#75/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m165038.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#76/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m365051.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#77/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m065058.03511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#78/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m065072.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#79/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35-08:40-5m165099.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#80/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m065112.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#81/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m065123.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#82/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m065132.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#83/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m065135.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#84/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m065161.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#85/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m265164.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#86/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m065181.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#87/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m065193.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#88/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m065202.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#89/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m165217.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#90/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m165235.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#91/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35--165250.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site