Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily darshan vaishno devi-balaji-vivekanadaji telescopic another route

10004/Σ jammu-tirupati-kanyakumari sf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 12 2012 (7:15PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 35m  62 halts  Distance: 3964 km  2 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1298 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 62 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+7??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2510:02+252m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2110:45+215m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1911:42+192m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:43+145m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1813:50+1920m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3814:27+392m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+372m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+4615:40+495m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0716:15+1:072m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0916:41+1:092m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0717:11+1:072m??1487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1217:43+1:122m??1532.058232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1818:27+1:182m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1219:15+1:0820m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+3??1577.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1623:03+162m??1718.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+2323:50+233m??1772.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+3201:30+323m??2890.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+3703:06+3712m??2988.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5304:57+542m??21141.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+4907:00+505m??21279.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:0808:30+1:0810m??21371.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+5311:05+535m??21555.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+5911:55+592m??21624.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+5412:55+5610m??21678.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:0113:20+1:022m??21702.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:1315:15+1:275m??21862.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+1:0516:25+1:072m??21905.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0617:10+1:082m??21949.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:1418:15+1:163m??22016.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+4820:20+4910m??22100.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:3922:10+1:412m??22208.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0400:10+1:089m??32287.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+5302:00+542m??32400.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3902:50+445m??32437.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5303:20+532m??32476.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#39%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:0904:10+1:092m??32545.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#40%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0904:50+1:172m??32573.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#41%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1605:30+1:162m??32614.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5506:50+1:0910m??32666.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4408:40+5315m??32666.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#44/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0209:10+1:012m??32694.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#45/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)09:53+1:0209:55+1:022m??32743.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#46/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0110:25+1:102m??32771.072226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#47/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1011:00+1:102m??32810.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#48/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0211:45+1:052m??32850.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#49/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:0812:20+1:082m??32890.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#50/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0312:40+1:032m??32901.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#51/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0713:10+1:072m??32934.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#52/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3914:35+3710m??32975.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+2215:15+265m??32985.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#54/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3515:55+362m??33027.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#55/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+3416:30+342m??33057.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#56/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+517:45+132m??33090.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#57/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-919:30+35m??33174.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#58/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+721:05+103m??33294.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#59/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1422:10+185m??33354.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#60/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+1922:55+202m??33404.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#61/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1723:50+175m??33454.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#62/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+801:15+125m??43510.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#63/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+122m??43541.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#64/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1202:25+142m??43569.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#65/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1002:53+143m??43585.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#66/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2303:13+232m??43609.07719mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#67/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+252m??43616.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#68/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+382m??43631.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#69/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+282m??43640.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#70/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+504:50+145m??43657.0179mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#71/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1105:26+122m??43667.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#72%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1706:30+313m??43717.07118mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#73%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+3906:47+392m??43735.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#74%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4306:56+422m??43743.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#75/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4107:10+412m??43752.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#76/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+4407:20+442m??43764.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#77/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??43772.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#78/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+3707:55+372m??43786.04112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#79/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+2508:40+255m??43813.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#80/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+2708:55+262m??43825.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#81/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+292m??43836.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#82/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3109:15+312m??43846.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#83/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+3509:20+342m??43849.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#84/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+709:55+62m??43875.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#85/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+1810:15+185m??43877.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#86/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+242m??43895.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#87/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+2710:47+281m??43907.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#88/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+911:20+182m??43915.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#89/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+2511:32+262m??43930.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#90/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1412:10+145m??43949.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#91/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+7-??43964.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site