Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:41:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:41:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily darshan vaishno devi-balaji-vivekanadaji telescopic another route

10004/Σ jammu-tirupati-kanyakumari sf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 12 2012 (19:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 123h 35m  62 halts  Distance: 5250 km  2 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1298 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:35 +5 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 62 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+10210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2610:02+272m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2310:45+235m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+2211:24+222m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+2311:42+232m11154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1312:43+165m21212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2113:50+2120m11264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+4014:27+402m21306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+362m21324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3415:40+355m21378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5516:15+552m21420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5716:41+572m11453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5617:11+572m21487.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0617:43+1:062m11532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:2118:27+1:222m21573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1719:15+1:1520m31577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
136 intermediate stations04:45965.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+44321542.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1:3823:03+1:402m021683.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:5623:50+2:013m121737.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2:2601:30+2:263m131855.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:5003:06+2:5012m431953.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3:0804:57+3:092m332106.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3:1107:00+3:095m032244.0125497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:037.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:03+3:2107:05+3:252m032251.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:3608:30+3:3810m232336.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3:1311:05+3:135m232520.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3:2511:55+3:252m132589.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3:1712:55+3:2010m032643.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:3213:20+3:332m232667.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:4915:15+4:045m032827.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+3:4716:25+3:502m032870.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:5817:10+4:002m232914.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+4:1718:15+4:203m032981.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+4:0320:20+4:0510m233065.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+4:2422:10+4:262m333173.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:3800:10+3:439m143252.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#37!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:3902:00+3:402m143365.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:3002:50+3:335m243402.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:3403:20+3:342m043441.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#40%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+3:4504:10+3:452m143510.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#41%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:4304:50+3:542m143538.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#42%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:5605:30+3:562m143579.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:4806:50+3:5210m643631.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 17m
191 intermediate stations01:35321.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4308:40+5515m353952.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0409:10+1:052m053980.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#46/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)09:53+1:0909:55+1:092m054029.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#47/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0710:25+1:152m054057.072226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#48/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2011:00+1:192m054096.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#49/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1611:45+1:172m154136.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#50/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:2112:20+1:212m154176.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#51/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1612:40+1:152m054187.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#52/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2013:10+1:202m054220.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#53/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+5214:35+4910m354261.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#54/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3515:15+385m154271.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#55/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4515:55+452m254313.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#56/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4416:30+432m254343.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#57/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+717:45+172m354376.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#58/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-519:30+55m054460.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#59/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+921:05+143m154580.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#60/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+2022:10+225m254640.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#61/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2422:55+242m154690.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#62/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2123:50+215m254741.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#63/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:15+175m264796.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#64/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+2001:45+192m064828.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#65/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1702:25+182m164855.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#66/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1402:53+183m164872.0792mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#67/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2603:13+252m064895.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#68/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2703:20+272m164902.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#69/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3503:35+412m064917.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#70/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+312m164926.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#71/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+804:50+165m264943.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#72/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1105:26+112m064953.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#73%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1806:30+303m265003.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#74%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+4006:47+402m065021.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#75%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4506:56+442m365029.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#76/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4307:10+432m165038.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#77/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+4607:20+462m365051.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#78/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+4607:30+472m065058.03511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#79/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+3907:55+392m065072.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#80/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+2708:40+285m165099.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#81/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3108:55+312m065112.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#82/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3409:05+332m065123.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#83/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3609:15+352m065132.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#84/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+2709:20+262m065135.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#85/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+1309:55+122m065161.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#86/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+1910:15+205m265164.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#87/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+2610:35+262m065181.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#88/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+2810:47+281m065193.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#89/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+202m065202.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#90/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+2811:32+282m165217.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#91/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+155m165235.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#92/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+9-165250.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site