Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:22:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:22:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily darshan vaishno devi-balaji-vivekanadaji telescopic another route

10004/Σ jammu-tirupati-kanyakumari sf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 12 2012 (19:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 35m  63 halts  Distance: 3963 km  2 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1298 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 63 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+172m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+911:24+112m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+112m??1154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+612:43+115m??1211.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2613:50+2320m??1263.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3714:27+372m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+352m??1323.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3215:40+335m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5416:15+542m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5916:41+592m??1452.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0017:11+1:002m??1486.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0717:43+1:072m??1531.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1718:27+1:182m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1319:15+1:0920m??1576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+6??1576.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+2723:03+272m??1717.073182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+3323:50+333m??1771.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+5101:30+513m??2889.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+1:0403:06+1:0412m??2987.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:2404:57+1:242m??21140.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+1:2707:00+1:285m??21278.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:5308:30+1:5410m??21370.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:4411:05+1:445m??21554.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+1:4711:55+1:472m??21623.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:4612:55+1:4910m??21677.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:5413:20+1:562m??21701.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+2:0815:15+2:135m??21861.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+1:5916:25+2:005m??21904.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:5817:10+1:592m??21948.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+2:1118:15+2:153m??22015.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+2:0120:20+2:1410m??22099.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:5022:10+2:532m??22207.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+2:1800:10+2:239m??32286.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+2:2302:00+2:232m??32399.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+2:0502:50+2:095m??32436.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+2:1603:20+2:162m??32475.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#39%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+2:5304:10+2:552m??32543.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#40%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:0104:50+3:012m??32572.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#41%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:0205:30+3:022m??32613.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+2:4306:50+2:5210m??32665.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+1:1608:40+1:2415m??32665.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#44/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:3309:10+1:332m??32693.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#45/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:3509:55+1:352m??32742.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#46/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:3210:25+1:412m??32770.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#47/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3811:00+1:382m??32810.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#48/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:3711:45+1:392m??32849.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#49/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:4112:20+1:412m??32889.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#50/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:4412:40+1:432m??32900.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#51/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:4313:10+1:432m??32933.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#52/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1:1914:35+1:1810m??32974.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+5915:15+1:035m??32984.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#54/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+1:1615:55+1:172m??33026.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#55/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+1:1516:30+1:152m??33056.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#56/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+3917:45+492m??33089.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#57/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+2419:30+325m??33173.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#58/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+3721:05+383m??33293.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#59/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+4622:10+495m??33353.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#60/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+4922:55+492m??33403.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#61/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+4823:50+475m??33454.042416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#62/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+3901:15+415m??43509.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#63/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+4401:45+432m??43541.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#64/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+4202:25+442m??43568.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#65/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+4202:53+443m??43585.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#66/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+5503:13+542m??43609.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#67/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+5703:20+572m??43615.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#68/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+1:0103:35+1:072m??43630.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#69/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+5804:00+582m??43639.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#70/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+3304:50+415m??43656.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#71/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+3905:26+402m??43666.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#72%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+4606:30+583m??43716.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#73%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+1:0806:47+1:082m??43734.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#74/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+1:1406:56+1:132m??43742.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#75/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+1:1107:10+1:112m??43751.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#76/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+1:1407:20+1:142m??43764.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#77/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:1407:30+1:152m??43771.03511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#78/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+1:0707:55+1:072m??43785.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#79/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+5708:40+565m??43812.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#80/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+5908:55+582m??43825.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#81/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+1:0109:05+1:002m??43836.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#82/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0409:15+1:032m??43845.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#83/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+2409:20+232m??43848.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#84/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+3109:55+302m??43874.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#85/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+4710:15+485m??43877.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#86/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+5510:35+542m??43894.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#87/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+5610:47+581m??43906.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#88/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+3911:20+472m??43915.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#89/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+5611:32+562m??43930.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#90/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+4412:10+475m??43948.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#91/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+39-??43963.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site