Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:49:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:49:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAO-LTT-HWH

10005/Σ MAO-LTT-HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 12 2012 (19:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 3455 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1500 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1955 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 3
SM  TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# 20
SM WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+4310.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1210:25+121m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1310:55+135m2165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1911:20+191m1192.05513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2011:37+212m01105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1012:06+261m11119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+3212:24+351m11137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2812:48+303m11149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1613:26+201m01173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2314:10+235m11206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+3114:30+312m31226.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m21248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3515:28+353m21280.0302mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1916:45+3410m61313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4217:15+432m241343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIR•Tirur (3 PFs)•  17:28+4817:30+512m21358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4318:00+442m01374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2419:00+305m41400.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+392m21446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+422m21468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+435m11489.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4420:50+441m11503.08810mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4621:05+462m01522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4621:20+471m11537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4621:40+462m01552.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4722:00+472m01575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2023:20+3010m11622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+3700:12+472m12642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3400:50+392m22684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4101:18+442m12716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+701:50+72m12750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+472m02765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+4902:26+492m02780.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:12+452m12820.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#35|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+4704:02+482m12875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0004:28+1:012m12902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0805:05+1:1010m12935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#38|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1405:48+1:172m12964.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:2406:02+1:272m22981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#40|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:0807:08+1:102m121031.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#41|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:3009:15+1:375m221171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#42|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:4210:32+1:482m221247.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#43!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+4413:45+495m021375.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+5215:10+535m521450.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+4016:00+421m821483.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  16:40+40-521500.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+0321500.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#48/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1921:18+243m421535.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:32389.0
#49/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+3010m431924.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#50/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3704:50+375m232064.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#51/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40-206:45+45m232143.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#52/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-610:00+210m132317.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#53/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1811:38+192m232447.067318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#54/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1313:43+145m232582.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#55/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1814:30+1610m532625.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#56/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2116:25+1915m132736.071272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
42 intermediate stations04:18305.0
#57/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+5020:58+5115m433041.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#58/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+5122:20+515m233142.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#59/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+4123:25+417m433204.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#60/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+3901:30+405m643340.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+24-2043455.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site