Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:36:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:36:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAO-LTT-HWH

10005/Σ MAO-LTT-HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 12 2012 (19:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 3454 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1499 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1955 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+710:25+81m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+810:55+75m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1311:20+131m??192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+312:06+171m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+2212:24+251m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+1912:48+223m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+913:26+121m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+1314:10+145m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??1225.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+2915:28+313m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1616:45+3010m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3817:15+402m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIR•Tirur (3 PFs)•  17:28+4517:30+492m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4218:00+422m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2019:00+265m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+392m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+412m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+415m??1488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4220:50+421m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4521:05+452m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4721:20+481m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4821:40+472m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4622:00+462m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2223:20+3110m??1622.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+3600:12+372m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+462m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+5001:18+532m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+101:50+12m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+5402:10+552m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+5902:26+1:022m??2779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+5203:12+572m??2819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+5504:02+572m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0304:28+1:052m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0305:05+1:0510m??2935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#38%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1205:48+1:162m??2963.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#39%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:2306:02+1:282m??2981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:1207:08+1:122m??21031.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:4009:15+1:485m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#42%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:4810:32+1:532m??21246.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#43!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+3713:45+435m??21374.057 CRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+4215:10+435m??21450.040 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+1:1416:00+1:161m??21483.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  16:40+30-??21499.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+5??21499.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#48/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+2121:18+263m??21534.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations05:32389.0
#49/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3903:00+4210m??31923.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#50/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+5304:50+535m??32063.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#51/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+906:45+115m??32142.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#52/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-110:00+610m??32316.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#53/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1911:38+192m??32446.067319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#54/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1413:43+155m??32581.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#55/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1814:30+1710m??32624.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#56/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1816:25+1615m??32735.071272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
42 intermediate stations04:18305.0
#57/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+5620:58+5615m??33040.079 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#58/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+1:0122:20+1:005m??33141.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#59/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+4923:25+487m??33203.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#60/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+5601:30+555m??43339.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+40-??43454.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site