Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ERS-PUNE daily

10007/Σ ERS-PUNE daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 12 2012 (7:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2503 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+4??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+1413:39+142m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+2614:28+263m??174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2015:25+365m??1107.04926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+3915:40+401m??1119.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4316:00+442m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4216:20+442m??1152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+4416:35+432m??1168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+4416:55+451m??1183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+4117:15+415m??1193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+4617:35+452m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+4717:55+472m??1240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+5018:20+502m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+3519:05+365m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+4019:25+402m??1304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+3919:40+392m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+402m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+4320:10+432m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+462m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+2721:45+3510m??1416.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+2823:06+322m??1478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+3523:38+362m??1510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+4200:18+432m??2559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+3501:18+392m??2613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0001:56+1:042m??2669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+5603:10+1:0010m??2729.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:1303:58+1:182m??2775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0705:44+1:102m??2853.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+5907:40+1:025m??2965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5709:12+1:092m??21040.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1912:55+215m??21244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+3413:43+373m??21278.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+132m??21278.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#34/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+172m??21324.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+152m??21352.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#36/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1417:28+142m??21410.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+418:10+710m??21416.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+195m??21491.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4221:45+492m??21599.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#40|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3423:25+3610m??21678.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#41!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3201:10+332m??31791.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2701:40+272m??31818.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#43%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-102:25+85m??31828.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#44/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+903:00+92m??31867.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#45/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+202m??31910.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#46%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+202m??31936.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#47%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2104:35+282m??31965.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#48%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+342m??32005.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#49/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2006:30+2915m??32057.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#50/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+372m??32086.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#51/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4207:36+422m??32134.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#52/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3208:15+412m??32162.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#53/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+392m??32186.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#54/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+322m??32202.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#55/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+322m??32217.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#56/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+172m??32241.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#57/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+162m??32282.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#58/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+1711:00+162m??32292.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#59/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+242m??32326.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#60/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-412:55+710m??32367.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#61/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1313:20+132m??32390.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#62/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+513:55+62m??32420.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#63/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+214:20+62m??32435.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#64/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1615:20+162m??32498.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#65/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30-6-??32503.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site