Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:12:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:12:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects jammu(vaishno devi-sai baba)-shirdi daily

10008/Σ vaishno-sai baba daily darshan exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 12 2012 (19:26)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2807 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2168 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+44??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+5421:10+552m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+1:0021:21+1:042m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+3922:27+392m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+4023:10+405m??199.060328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+3523:52+352m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+3600:10+352m??2154.057252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2601:15+305m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3601:30+362m??2227.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2102:35+2210m??2263.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+2703:24+282m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2703:42+272m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3104:01+312m??2349.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+2804:26+282m??2369.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+2005:00+1910m??2377.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+2105:37+212m??2423.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+1805:46+182m??2427.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+1206:40+1210m??2458.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+3907:10+402m??2492.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+4407:31+462m??2516.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+4507:54+472m??2538.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+4808:31+482m??2567.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4708:45+475m??2572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+4709:07+472m??2591.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+4709:20+462m??2601.047221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m??2613.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+332m??2619.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+29-??2639.0-218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Goa Express (PT)/12780
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+2??2639.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1616:45+182m??2773.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2517:35+255m??2827.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2319:40+235m??2945.065 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2721:22+2712m??21042.077 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4901:15+545m??31334.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:0302:50+1:065m??31426.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4505:35+455m??31609.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+4907:30+4320m??31733.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+4807:55+482m??31757.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+5909:50+1:055m??31917.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+4911:00+495m??31959.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#41/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5011:40+542m??32004.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+5712:50+583m??32071.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+2815:00+4515m??32155.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:0316:35+1:1315m??32230.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#45|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:2019:20+1:215m??32376.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#46|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1520:20+1:162m??32434.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#47|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0721:30+1:113m??32503.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#48|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3022:30+365m??32510.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+5123:15+502m??32560.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#50|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+5023:45+502m??32589.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#51|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+4900:50+535m??42647.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#52|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+5002:15+1:1710m??42698.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#53|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1203:10+1:1910m??42723.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#54!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2404:40+1:285m??42749.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#55!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3005:05+1:302m??42767.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#56!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4305:45+435m??42782.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#57!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+58-??42807.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site