Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:37:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:37:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects jammu(vaishno devi-sai baba)-shirdi daily

10008/Σ vaishno-sai baba daily darshan exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 12 2012 (7:26PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2808 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2168 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+40??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+5221:10+542m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+1:0121:21+1:062m??142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+4522:27+462m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+4523:10+465m??199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+4123:52+412m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+4100:10+412m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3001:15+335m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3601:30+382m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2602:35+2810m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3503:24+352m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3603:42+372m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+4304:01+432m??2350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+4204:26+422m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+3505:00+3410m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+3605:37+362m??2424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+3505:46+362m??2428.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+2806:40+2710m??2459.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+5907:10+1:022m??2493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+1:1007:31+1:112m??2517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1607:54+1:192m??2539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+1:1308:31+1:142m??2568.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:1408:45+1:135m??2572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+1:1409:07+1:142m??2592.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+1:1309:20+1:122m??2602.047221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m??2614.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+5910:05+592m??2620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+1:03-??2640.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Goa Express (PT)/12780
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+6??2640.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1616:45+182m??2774.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+295m??2828.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+3419:40+355m??2946.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+3121:22+3212m??21043.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.0
#34/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:20+1:0901:30+1:0310m??31341.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5902:50+1:035m??31427.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4205:35+435m??31610.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+4707:30+4720m??31734.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+4907:55+512m??31758.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0409:50+1:095m??31918.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+5011:00+522m??31960.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#41/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5411:40+562m??32005.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:0312:50+1:033m??32072.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+3215:00+4415m??32156.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+1:0216:35+1:1115m??32232.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#45|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:1819:20+1:185m??32377.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#46|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1320:20+1:142m??32436.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#47|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0421:30+1:063m??32504.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#48|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2522:30+315m??32511.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+4523:15+442m??32561.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#50|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+4423:45+442m??32591.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#51|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3500:50+385m??42648.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#52|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3202:15+5810m??42700.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#53|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+5003:10+5710m??42724.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#54|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+5204:40+555m??42750.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#55|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+5705:05+562m??42769.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#56|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2905:45+295m??42784.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#57!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+23-??42808.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site