Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:56:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:56:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects jammu(vaishno devi-sai baba)-shirdi daily

10008/Σ vaishno-sai baba daily darshan exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 12 2012 (19:26)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2808 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2168 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+32??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+4621:10+492m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+5221:21+562m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+3422:27+342m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+3823:10+385m??199.059328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+3323:52+332m??1139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+3300:10+332m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2601:15+275m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3101:30+322m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1702:35+1910m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+2803:24+292m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2903:42+292m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3404:01+342m??2350.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+3004:26+302m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+2205:00+2210m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+2605:37+262m??2424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+2305:46+242m??2429.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+1706:40+1710m??2459.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+4407:10+462m??2493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+5007:31+512m??2517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+5407:54+582m??2539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+5808:31+582m??2568.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5508:45+555m??2573.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+5609:07+572m??2592.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+5609:20+562m??2602.047221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35+2:1309:37+2:122m??2614.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+4210:05+432m??2620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+44-??2640.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Goa Express (PT)/12780
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+7??2640.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1516:45+162m??2774.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2117:35+245m??2828.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2019:40+205m??2946.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2121:22+2112m??21043.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+455m??31335.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5502:50+575m??31427.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3405:35+355m??31611.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+3607:30+3120m??31734.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3807:55+392m??31758.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+4809:50+445m??31918.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+2811:00+305m??31961.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#41/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3611:40+372m??32005.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+3812:50+393m??32072.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+1315:00+1915m??32156.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+3116:35+4315m??32232.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#45!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+5119:20+535m??32377.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#46!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5120:20+522m??32436.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#47!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+4621:30+493m??32504.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#48!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+115m??32511.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+342m??32561.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#50!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3523:45+342m??32590.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#51!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+365m??42648.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#52!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3602:15+1:0910m??42700.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#53|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0803:10+1:1610m??42724.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#54|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1804:40+1:235m??42750.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#55|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:2505:05+1:252m??42769.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#56|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4805:45+485m??42783.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#57!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+42-??42808.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.