Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:13:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:13:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TVC-ERS-KYN-PUNE daily via KR

10009/Σ TVC-ERS-KYN-PUNE daily via KR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 12 2012 (19:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 2709 km  2 xfers
#1. 12076/Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 35 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express/12076
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:33+606:34+61m??141.05957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:58+807:00+82m??165.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+507:39+61m??1105.07711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#5/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:13+1908:15+192m??1149.0758mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:34+2108:35+221m??1173.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  09:20+1109:25+105m??1206.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
0 intermediate stations14:350.0
#8/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+6??1206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+1113:39+112m??1225.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+2314:28+233m??1280.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2515:25+465m??1313.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4915:40+491m??1325.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+5116:00+512m??1343.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+5116:20+522m??1358.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+5616:35+552m??1374.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#16/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+5316:55+551m??1389.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+5617:15+565m??1399.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+1:0417:35+1:042m??1424.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0517:55+1:062m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0718:20+1:072m??1468.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+5019:05+515m??1488.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+5319:25+522m??1510.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+4919:40+492m??1522.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5220:00+512m??1542.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+5420:10+542m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+5520:30+552m??1574.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#27/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+3521:45+4010m??1622.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+3623:06+372m??1684.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+3723:38+382m??1716.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+5900:18+1:002m??2765.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+1:0501:18+1:062m??2819.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1201:56+1:142m??2875.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#33%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0203:10+1:0510m??2935.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:2203:58+1:252m??2981.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#35%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+5205:44+562m??21059.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+5707:40+1:005m??21171.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5509:12+1:012m??21246.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3312:55+335m??21450.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+4813:43+523m??21484.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+915:00+122m??21484.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#41/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1015:45+142m??21530.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#42/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1216:30+132m??21558.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#43/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1917:28+182m??21616.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+518:10+710m??21622.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1019:30+145m??21697.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#46!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+3021:45+382m??21805.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#47|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3323:25+3510m??21884.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#48!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3501:10+372m??31997.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#49%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3001:40+302m??32024.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#50%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+302:25+105m??32034.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#51/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1303:00+142m??32073.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#52/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+342m??32116.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#53%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3404:00+362m??32142.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#54%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+422m??32170.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#55%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4805:10+482m??32211.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#56/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3106:30+4015m??32263.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#57/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4706:55+482m??32292.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#58/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+5407:36+542m??32340.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#59/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4208:15+502m??32368.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#60/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+492m??32392.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#61/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+422m??32408.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#62/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4309:22+422m??32423.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#63/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+282m??32447.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#64/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3210:45+332m??32488.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#65/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3311:00+332m??32498.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#66/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+4011:30+402m??32532.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#67/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1212:55+1810m??32573.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#68/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+2613:20+272m??32596.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#69/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+1713:55+182m??32626.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#70/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+1314:20+162m??32641.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#71/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+2115:20+222m??32704.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#72/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+4-??32709.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site