Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TVC-ERS-KYN-PUNE daily via KR

10009/Σ TVC-ERS-KYN-PUNE daily via KR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 12 2012 (19:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 2709 km  2 xfers
#1. 12076/Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1277 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1226 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 35 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express/12076
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:33+606:34+71m??141.05957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:58+807:00+82m??165.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+607:39+61m??1105.07711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#5/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:13+2108:15+212m??1149.0758mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:34+2308:35+231m??1173.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  09:20+1409:25+145m??1206.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
0 intermediate stations14:350.0
#8/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+3??1206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+913:39+92m??1225.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+1914:28+193m??1280.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2315:25+435m??1313.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4515:40+461m??1325.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4616:00+472m??1343.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4716:20+492m??1358.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+5216:35+532m??1374.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#16/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+5316:55+541m??1389.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+5717:15+585m??1399.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+1:0417:35+1:042m??1424.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0417:55+1:042m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0518:20+1:062m??1468.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+4919:05+505m??1488.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+5419:25+542m??1510.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+5119:40+512m??1522.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5520:00+552m??1542.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+5720:10+572m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+5720:30+572m??1574.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#27/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+4021:45+4310m??1622.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+4523:06+482m??1684.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+4723:38+482m??1716.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+5300:18+572m??2765.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+5301:18+562m??2819.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0701:56+1:082m??2875.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#33%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0303:10+1:0510m??2935.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:2303:58+1:242m??2981.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#35%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0105:44+1:042m??21059.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+1:0207:40+1:045m??21171.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5709:12+1:032m??21246.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38203.0
#38/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3112:55+335m??21449.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+4613:43+513m??21483.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+162m??21483.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#41/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1715:45+212m??21529.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#42/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1816:30+192m??21557.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#43/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:28+202m??21615.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1018:10+1410m??21621.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2219:30+265m??21696.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#46!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4621:45+542m??21804.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#47|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3523:25+3710m??21883.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#48!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3901:10+402m??31996.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#49%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3601:40+362m??32023.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#50%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+902:25+165m??32033.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#51/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1903:00+192m??32072.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#52/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2703:30+392m??32115.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#53/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3804:00+392m??32141.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#54/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4504:35+452m??32169.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#55/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4905:10+492m??32210.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#56/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3406:30+4215m??32262.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#57/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5106:55+522m??32291.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#58/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+5807:36+582m??32339.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#59/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4608:15+552m??32367.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#60/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5808:40+572m??32392.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#61/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+5009:05+502m??32408.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#62/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5109:22+512m??32423.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#63/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3410:05+372m??32447.063144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#64/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3810:45+382m??32487.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#65/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3811:00+382m??32498.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#66/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+4411:30+442m??32532.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#67/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1612:55+2310m??32573.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#68/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3013:20+302m??32596.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#69/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+2113:55+222m??32626.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#70/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+1814:20+222m??32641.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#71/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+2615:20+262m??32704.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#72/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+9-??32709.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site