Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TVC-ERS-KYN-PUNE daily via KR

10009/Σ TVC-ERS-KYN-PUNE daily via KR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 12 2012 (19:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 2710 km  2 xfers
#1. 12076/Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1277 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1227 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 35 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express/12076
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:33+706:34+81m??141.05957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:58+807:00+82m??165.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+707:39+81m??1106.07611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#5/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:13+2308:15+232m??1149.0758mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:34+2508:35+261m??1173.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  09:20+1609:25+165m??1206.0493mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
0 intermediate stations14:350.0
#8/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:45+3??1206.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:06+1011:08+102m??1225.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:55+2611:58+263m??1280.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2213:05+445m??1313.049 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  13:19+4713:20+481m??1325.06924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  13:36+4813:38+492m??1343.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  13:58+4914:00+502m??1358.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  14:18+5214:20+522m??1374.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  14:34+5014:35+511m??1389.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:00+5115:05+525m??1399.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  15:28+5915:30+1:032m??1424.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  15:48+1:0715:50+1:072m??1446.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:08+1:1316:10+1:132m??1468.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:50+5716:55+585m??1488.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  17:13+1:0117:15+1:012m??1510.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:23+5917:25+592m??1522.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0217:45+1:042m??1542.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0717:55+1:082m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0918:15+1:102m??1574.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#27/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:20+5219:30+5710m??1622.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3662.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06+5921:08+1:042m??1684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:34+1:0421:36+1:062m??1716.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:22+1:0622:24+1:072m??1765.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  23:28+5823:30+1:042m??1819.06122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:24+1:2100:26+1:222m??2875.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#33%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+1:2501:35+1:2710m??2935.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:20+1:3502:22+1:362m??2981.06723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#35%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:32+1:1603:34+1:182m??21059.04647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:26112.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00+1:2106:05+1:245m??21171.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:40+1:2307:42+1:302m??21246.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+5112:55+535m??21449.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1:0313:43+1:073m??21483.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#40 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2315:00+262m??21483.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#41/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2715:45+312m??21530.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#42/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2716:30+282m??21557.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#43/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m??21615.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2018:10+2410m??21621.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3119:30+345m??21696.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#46!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:45+1:072m??21804.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#47|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+4810m??21883.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#48!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4801:10+492m??31996.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#49%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4401:40+442m??32023.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#50%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1702:25+245m??32033.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#51/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2703:00+272m??32072.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#52/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+492m??32115.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#53/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+422m??32141.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#54/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+412m??32170.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#55/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4305:10+432m??32210.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#56/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3206:30+4115m??32263.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#57/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4006:55+412m??32291.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#58/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4807:36+482m??32339.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#59/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3608:15+442m??32367.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#60/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4608:40+462m??32392.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#61/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3909:05+402m??32408.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#62/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4009:22+402m??32423.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#63/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+372m??32447.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#64/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3710:45+372m??32487.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#65/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3711:00+372m??32498.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#66/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+3911:30+402m??32532.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#67/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1412:55+2310m??32573.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#68/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3113:20+312m??32596.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#69/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+252m??32626.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#70/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+262m??32641.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#71/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+3715:20+392m??32704.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#72/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+14-??32710.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.