Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:45:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:45:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between jodhpur and secunderabad through bhopal

1001/Σ Jodhpur secunderabad weekly via bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Jan 08 2012 (14:10)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
#1. 18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1014 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 974 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)/18474
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.074241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+2215:29+235m??1103.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+3516:08+363m??1147.090340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  16:37+4216:39+422m??1191.035426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+518:32+152m??1255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1419:35+1410m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+2319:44+242m??1317.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+2021:40+2510m??1442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4223:00+4210m??1550.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:12+2301:14+232m??2735.034446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25-102:50+1525m??2775.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+204:00+510m??2831.079492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+905:20+102m??2934.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+905:55+82m??2976.033502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05-407:10+155m??21014.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+3310:15+385m??21014.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+3610:32+372m??21020.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+4211:32+422m??21088.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2312:20+285m??21106.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3513:25+362m??21176.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3114:15+342m??21213.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2914:43+302m??21236.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#23/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3414:59+342m??21259.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3615:47+362m??21299.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#25/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+4016:02+392m??21318.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#26/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+4316:24+432m??21343.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3317:45+3910m??21404.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#28/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+5918:21+1:002m??21451.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+5618:53+562m??21480.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+5619:23+562m??21513.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+5519:55+552m??21552.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+5520:16+552m??21574.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4520:48+452m??21599.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1821:50+2410m??21612.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+3322:50+332m??21682.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+4323:15+422m??21721.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+4723:32+472m??21741.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+5223:43+522m??21754.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#39/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0023:55+1:002m??21772.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#40/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0200:25+1:012m??31811.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#41/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5401:40+4420m??31847.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#42/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+5902:10+582m??31895.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#43/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+472m??31932.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#44/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2004:10+205m??31979.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#45/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+4-??31988.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site