Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between jodhpur and secunderabad through bhopal

1001/Σ Jodhpur secunderabad weekly via bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Jan 08 2012 (2:10PM)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 1987 km  1 xfers
#1. 18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1014 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 973 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)/18474
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.074241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+3115:29+325m??1103.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+4016:08+403m??1147.090340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  16:37+4416:39+452m??1191.035426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+318:32+62m??1255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+719:35+710m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1519:44+162m??1317.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+721:40+1310m??1442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+2523:00+2510m??1550.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:12+1901:14+192m??2735.034446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)02:25-302:50+725m??2775.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-204:00+210m??2831.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+105:20+52m??2934.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+605:55+62m??2976.033502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05-707:10+135m??21014.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+3810:15+435m??21014.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+4210:32+422m??21020.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+4711:32+472m??21088.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3012:20+365m??21106.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+4513:25+462m??21176.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+5013:45+491m??21191.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#22/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+5014:03+491m??21204.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+4214:15+432m??21212.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3814:43+382m??21235.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#25/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+4414:59+442m??21258.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+4615:47+462m??21299.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+4916:02+482m??21317.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#28/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+5016:24+502m??21342.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3317:45+4010m??21403.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#30/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:0118:21+1:022m??21450.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+5818:53+582m??21479.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+5819:23+582m??21512.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#33/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+5719:55+572m??21552.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#34/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+5720:16+562m??21574.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4820:48+482m??21598.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1022:00+2310m??21612.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+232m??21681.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#38/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3723:15+362m??21720.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3523:32+342m??21740.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+3923:43+382m??21754.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#41/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+4823:55+472m??21771.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#42/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+4900:25+482m??31811.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#43/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3801:40+3120m??31847.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#44/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+432m??31895.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#45/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2602:50+252m??31932.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#46/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1604:10+185m??31978.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#47/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00-2-??31987.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site