Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:49:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:49:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Returning to Gujarat after touring south : boarding at Chennai at night, break at Nagpur for Five hours for refreshing/ relaxing, and arriving Ahmedabad to reach home in the city or further travel to interiors of Gujarat Kutch and Saurashtra by bus/train

10010/Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 12 2012 (20:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  62 halts  Distance: 2048 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1:37??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:4304:20+1:4710m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1:4507:05+1:482m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:4311:10+1:4810m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:4914:20+1:5110m??21091.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1:0019:10+1:0110m??21091.019317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#7/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+1:0619:20+1:071m??21094.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+1:0420:27+1:033m??21170.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#9/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+1:0320:50+1:041m??21199.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+1:0421:09+1:051m??21219.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+1:0521:25+1:061m??21236.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+5322:15+545m??21265.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+1:0122:45+1:031m??21307.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1:0323:20+1:035m??21344.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#15/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+1:0823:45+1:091m??21381.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#16/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:0823:58+1:082m??21393.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#17/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:0800:10+1:101m??31406.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0800:35+1:101m??31434.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5801:45+5910m??31483.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+4902:25+553m??31508.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#21/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+5403:12+552m??31537.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+5503:40+553m??31562.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#23%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+1:0104:17+1:031m??31604.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#24/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0304:41+1:023m??31623.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#25%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0905:22+1:068m??31657.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#26/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0306:28+1:005m??31715.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#27/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+5207:10+532m??31757.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#28%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+5307:27+532m??31772.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#29/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+5407:45+542m??31787.02735mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0127.0
#30/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:46+2708:47+361m??31814.04814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:52+4309:02+4710m??31818.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+5409:55+541m??31877.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4411:15+475m??31948.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+4711:48+501m??31984.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#35/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+3412:15+351m??32002.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#36/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+1213:04+122m??32045.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#37/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+32-??32048.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site