Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:18:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:18:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
returning from Chennai and wishing to arrive Gujarat: This is comfortable route via Nagpur break of 3hours.

10012/Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahmedabad Rajkot Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 12 2012 (21:00)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2048 km  1 xfers
#1. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express/12967
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+819:52+92m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+2020:18+211m??1176.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+600:20+1510m??2431.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+5903:10+1:072m??2639.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#6/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+2805:30+321m??2754.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+291m??2813.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1508:00+1910m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+2008:20+202m??2896.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#10/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+2609:24+271m??2982.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+3110:00+321m??21015.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+3711:15+3810m??21091.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:0014:45+5910m??21091.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#14/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+1:1115:54+1:103m??21170.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+4917:33+503m??21265.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5718:30+575m??21344.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+1:0319:40+1:041m??21434.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+5620:50+5810m??21483.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+5521:25+575m??21508.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40149.0
#20%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+5700:10+1:005m??31657.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:32+3103:37+325m??31818.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+4004:26+411m??31877.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+4105:31+435m??31948.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4806:01+481m??31984.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+4706:18+481m??32002.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#26/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+50-??32048.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site