Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:31:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:31:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam Surat/Vadodara/Ahmedabad Daily Chain

10013/Σ Ernakulam Surat/Vadodara/Ahmedabad Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Oct 12 2012 (21:16)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 2457 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1244 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1213 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+5??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+1113:39+112m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+2214:28+223m??174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2415:25+445m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4815:40+471m??1119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+5116:00+522m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+5116:20+522m??1152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+5616:35+552m??1168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+5416:55+561m??1183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+5717:15+575m??1193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+1:0517:35+1:042m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0617:55+1:062m??1240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0818:20+1:072m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+5219:05+535m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+5519:25+542m??1304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+5019:40+502m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5220:00+512m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+5320:10+532m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+5420:30+542m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+3421:45+4010m??1416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+3323:06+342m??1478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+3123:38+312m??1510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+1:0100:18+1:032m??2559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+1:0101:18+1:022m??2613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1201:56+1:142m??2669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1503:10+1:1810m??2729.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:2403:58+1:262m??2775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+5305:44+562m??2853.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+5907:40+1:015m??2965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5509:12+1:022m??21040.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#31%==%PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  12:50+3612:55+375m??21244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708
0 intermediate stations-12:-550.0
#32/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:05+1??21244.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:38+415:40+72m??21262.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#34/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:38+616:40+82m??21320.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:40+1017:42+102m??21401.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:13+518:15+82m??21427.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:20+119:25+25m??21496.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1220:20+122m??21555.05020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1521:50+175m??21626.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#40/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:26+1622:28+152m??21661.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#41/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1522:45+142m??21680.03937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+600:15+1420m??21725.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2000:32+232m??31732.05557mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#44%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+2800:57+292m??31752.05271mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#45!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:46+2401:48+282m??31795.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#46%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-403:28+03m??31860.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#47!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+204:38+910m??31912.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#48%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+1705:22+172m??31956.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#49%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2005:56+212m??31995.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#50!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2506:11+252m??32011.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#51!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2606:25+252m??32026.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#52!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+2406:45+232m??32050.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#53!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+207:40+35m??32078.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#54|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2308:10+255m??32108.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#55|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3108:42+322m??32150.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#56|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1709:50+1815m??32182.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#57|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2009:58+212m??32184.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#58|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+3711:13+372m??32265.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#59|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4011:39+405m??32285.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#60|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+5112:13+542m??32324.066334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#61|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+5412:34+545m??32342.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#62|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+4713:32+482m??32393.062322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#63|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  14:03+4814:05+492m??32425.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#64|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+7-??32457.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site