Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:35:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:35:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam Surat/Vadodara/Ahmedabad Daily Chain

10013/Σ Ernakulam Surat/Vadodara/Ahmedabad Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Oct 12 2012 (21:16)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 3975 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1244 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1213 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 15:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+3110.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+813:39+82m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+1614:28+173m2174.0382mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+1915:25+365m61107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+3915:40+391m11119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4216:00+442m01137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4316:20+452m21152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+4816:35+482m01168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+4716:55+491m21183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+4917:15+515m41193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+5617:35+562m01218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+5617:55+572m21240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+5818:20+582m11262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+4419:05+445m11282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+4619:25+462m11304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+4219:40+422m01316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+4420:00+432m01336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+4520:10+452m01345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+4720:30+472m01368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+2721:45+3210m11416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+2523:06+262m21478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+1923:38+192m11510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+4500:18+492m12559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+4501:18+472m02613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+5801:56+1:002m12669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0003:10+1:0210m12729.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:1103:58+1:122m12775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+4505:44+482m12853.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+4607:40+495m22965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+4609:12+542m121040.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#31%==%PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  12:50+3112:55+325m621244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708
224 intermediate stations-12:-551518.0
#32/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:05+0232762.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:38+415:40+72m632780.05918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#34/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:38+316:40+72m132838.08219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:40+917:42+102m132919.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:13+318:15+72m232945.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:20-119:25+15m133014.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1620:20+162m333073.05020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1521:50+175m633144.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#40/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:26+1322:28+132m233179.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#41/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1122:45+112m033198.03937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+700:15+1620m433243.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2300:32+242m043250.05457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#44!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3000:57+302m043270.05071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#45!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:48+2801:50+312m043313.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#46%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-203:28+23m043378.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#47!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+704:38+1210m243430.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#48%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+2005:22+202m043474.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#49%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2405:56+242m043513.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#50!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2706:11+282m243529.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#51!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2806:25+282m043543.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#52!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+2706:45+262m043568.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#53!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+307:40+35m043595.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#54|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2408:10+255m043626.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#55|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2908:42+302m043668.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#56|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1609:50+1815m143700.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#57|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2109:58+222m043702.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#58|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+3711:13+382m043783.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#59|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4311:39+455m043803.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#60|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+5512:13+572m043842.066334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#61|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+5612:34+565m043860.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#62|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+5113:32+522m043911.062322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#63|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  14:03+5014:05+512m143943.021275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#64|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+9-143975.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site