Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:43:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:43:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain : Chennai to Ahmedabad : via Nagpur : wiht break of 7 hours.

10014/Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 12 2012 (21:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 2248 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1291 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 18405/Puri Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 38 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+3:50??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3:5909:50+3:585m??138.05645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+4:0113:00+4:0920m??1196.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+3:5715:52+4:092m??1338.07018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+5:3020:20+5:2415m??1632.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+4:4423:45+4:005m??1840.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+4:0902:11+4:131m??21013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4:2804:20+3:4710m??21083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+3:3707:45+3:3910m??21291.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Puri Ahmedabad Express/18405 - Buffer: 7h 10m
0 intermediate stations06:500.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:2314:45+1:2410m??21291.072317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+1:2615:54+1:253m??21370.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:0917:33+1:093m??21465.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1:2218:30+1:225m??21544.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+1:2319:40+1:241m??21634.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+1:1520:50+1:1710m??21683.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1:3921:25+1:595m??21708.054212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#17%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)22:26+1:1922:28+1:192m??21762.059187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#18%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+1:1400:10+1:155m??31857.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:32+3203:37+335m??32018.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+4104:26+421m??32077.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+4105:31+435m??32148.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4606:01+471m??32184.04644mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2464.0
#23/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+23-??32248.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site