Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:53:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:53:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain : Chennai to Ahmedabad : via Nagpur : wiht break of 7 hours.

10014/Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 12 2012 (21:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 2248 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1291 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 18405/Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 38 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+0??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+909:50+95m??138.05645mSR, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+013:00+1020m??1196.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-215:52+62m??1338.070 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+420:20+715m??1632.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40-423:45+155m??1840.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2802:11+281m??21013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-704:20+110m??21083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+207:45+810m??21291.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad Express/18405 - Buffer: 7h 10m
0 intermediate stations06:500.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+2:1014:45+2:1010m??21291.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+2:1815:54+2:183m??21370.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+2:0217:33+2:023m??21465.091336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2:0918:30+2:085m??21544.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+2:0319:40+2:041m??21634.049252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+2:0320:50+2:0510m??21683.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+2:0321:25+2:055m??21707.054212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#17/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  22:26+1:4322:28+1:482m??21762.059187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#18%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+2:2300:10+2:225m??31857.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+1:3203:42+1:355m??32018.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1:4604:26+1:471m??32077.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+1:4605:31+1:485m??32148.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:5406:01+1:541m??32183.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2465.0
#23/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+1:30-??32248.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.